Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Biology Quiz

Biology Quiz in Malayalam(ബയോളജി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [17th February 2022]

Biology Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Biology Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Biology Quiz in Malayalam

Biology Quiz in Malayalam: ബയോളജി ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ബയോളജി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Biology Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [17th February 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Biology Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ജീവജാലങ്ങളുടെ ശാസ്ത്രീയ നാമകരണ സമ്പ്രദായം അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത് _____ ആണ്.

(a) ഏഞ്ചൽ കബ്രെറ

(b) ജോർജ്ജ് കാലി

(c) അലക്സിസ് കാരൽ

(d) കരോളസ് ലിനേയസ്

 

Q2. ന്യൂറോളജിക്കൽ ബർത്ത് ഡിസോർഡേഴ്സിന് കാരണമാകുന്ന ZIKA വൈറസ് പകരുന്നത് ____ മൂലമാണ്.

(a) കുരങ്ങൻ കടി

(b) എലിയുടെ കടി

(c) കൊതുകുകടി

(d) പാമ്പ് കടി

 

Q3. റിനോസ്കോപ്പ് ____ പരിശോധിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു ഉപകരണമാണ്.

(a) മൂക്ക്

(b) മസ്തിഷ്കം

(c) ചെവികൾ

(d) കണ്ണുകൾ

 

Q4. പഞ്ചസാരയുടെ അമിതമായ ഉപഭോഗം ____ ന്റെ ആരംഭത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) പൊണ്ണത്തടി

(b) പ്രമേഹം

(c) ഹൃദയ സംബന്ധമായ അസുഖം

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

 

Q5. വിത്തുകളുടെ ഏത് ഭാഗമാണ് മുളയ്ക്കുമ്പോൾ വേരുകളായി രൂപപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) കോട്ടിലിഡൺ

(b) റാഡിക്കിൾ

(c) പ്ലമുലെ

(d) എപിക്കോട്ടിൽ

 

Q6. മോണോസാക്രറൈഡുകൾ എന്നും അറിയപ്പെടുന്ന ലളിതമായ പഞ്ചസാരകളിൽ _____ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.

(a) ഗ്ലൂക്കോസ്

(b) ഫ്രക്ടോസ്

(c) ഗാലക്ടോസ്

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

 

Q7. ടാക്സോണമിയിലെ വർഗ്ഗീകരണത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാന യൂണിറ്റ് എന്താണ്?

(a) ജീനസ്

(b) സ്പീഷീസ്

(c) ഫാമിലി

(d) ഓഡർ

 

Q8. ഗ്ലൂക്കോസിനെ എഥൈൽ ആൽക്കഹോൾ ആക്കി മാറ്റുന്ന എൻസൈം ____ ആണ്.

(a) ഇൻവെർട്ടേസ്

(b) മാൾട്ടേസ്

(c) സൈമേസ്

(d) ഡയസ്റ്റേസ്

 

Q9. _______ ന്റെ ഗതാഗതത്തിന് ഉത്തരവാദിയാണ് സസ്യങ്ങളിലെ ഫ്ലോയം 

(a) ഭക്ഷണം

(b) വെള്ളം

(c) ഓക്സിജൻ

(d) ധാതുക്കൾ

 

Q10. മനുഷ്യന്റെ പ്രത്യുത്പാദന വ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ ഏത് ഭാഗമാണ് അമ്മയുടെ രക്തത്തിൽ നിന്ന് ഭ്രൂണത്തിന് പോഷണം ലഭിക്കാൻ സഹായിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഗർഭപാത്രം

(b) സെർവിക്സ്

(c) പ്ലാസന്റ

(d) ഫാലോപ്യൻ ട്യൂബ്

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Biology Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Carl Linnaeus was a Swedish botanist, zoologist, taxonomist, and physician who formalised binomial nomenclature, the modern system of naming organisms.

He is known as the “father of modern taxonomy”.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Zikavirus is a member ofthe virus family Flaviviridae.It is spread by daytime-active Aedes mosquitoes.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. A  Rhinoscope is a thin, tube-like instrument used to examine the inside of the nose.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Excessive consumption of sugar has been implicated in the onset of obesity, diabetes, cardiovascular disease, and tooth decay.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.The radicle is the first part of a seedling (a growing plant embryo) to emerge from the seed during the process of germination.

This is the embryonic root of the plant, and grows downward in the soil.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Simple sugars, also called monosaccharides, include glucose, fructose, and galactose.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Organisms are grouped into taxa and these groups are given a taxonomic rank; groups of a given rank can be aggregated to form a more inclusive group of higher rank, thus creating a taxonomic hierarchy.

The principal ranks in modern use are domain, kingdom, phylum (division is sometimes used in botany in place of phylum), class, order, family, genus, and species.

Species is the basic unit.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Zymase is an enzyme complex that catalyzes the fermentation of sugar(glucose) into ethanol and carbon dioxide.

It occurs naturally in yeasts.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Phloem is the living tissue in vascular plants that transports the soluble organic compounds (Minerals) made during photosynthesis and known as photosynthates, in particular the sugar sucrose, to parts of the plant where needed.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The placenta is a temporary fetal organ that  plays critical roles in facilitating nutrient, gas and waste exchange between the physically separate maternal and fetal circulatthat.

It is an important endocrine organ producing hormones that regulate both maternal and fetal physiology during pregnancy.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Biology Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [17th February 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?