Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Union Budget MCQ

Union Budget MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,1 February, 2023 | ইউনিয়ন বাজেট MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Union Budget MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Union Budget MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study theseUnion Budget MCQs  and succeed in the exams.

 

Union Budget MCQ in Bengali
Topic Union Budget MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Union Budget MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Union Budget MCQ | ইউনিয়ন বাজেট MCQ

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী, নির্মলা সীতারামন পরপর ________ বার কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট 2023 পেশ করছেন।
(a) দশম
(b) চতুর্থ
(c) তৃতীয়
(d) পঞ্চম
(e) ষষ্ঠ

Q2. বাজেট 2023 _______ অগ্রাধিকারের উপর দৃষ্টি নিবদ্ধ করে, যেটিকে FM বলেছে “সপ্তঋষীরা অমৃত কালের মাধ্যমে আমাদের পথ দেখাচ্ছেন”। তম
(a) পাঁচটি
(b) ছয়টি
(c) সাতটি
(d) আটটি
(b) নয়টি

Q3. ভারতের প্রথম কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট কবে পেশ করা হয়?
(a) 1947
(b) 1948
(c) 1949
(d) 1950
(e) 1951

Q4. কোন সময়ে কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট পেশ করা হয়?
(a) সকাল 9টা
(b) সকাল 11টা
(c) দুপুর 12টা
(d) দুপুর 1টা
(e) দুপুর 2টা

Q5. কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট 2023-এ বর্তমান বছরের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির অনুমান কত?
(a) 4%
(b) 8%
(c) 7%
(d) 6%
(e) 9%

Q6. সিনিয়র সিটিজেন সেভিংস স্কিমের সর্বোচ্চ জমার সীমা কতটা বাড়ানো হবে?
(a) 05 লক্ষ থেকে 30 লক্ষ
(b) 10 লক্ষ থেকে 30 লক্ষ
(c) 15 লক্ষ থেকে 30 লক্ষ
(d) 20 লক্ষ থেকে 30 লক্ষ
(e) 25 লক্ষ থেকে 30 লক্ষ

Q7. প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনার ব্যয় 66% বাড়িয়ে _______-এর উপরে করা হচ্ছে।
(a) ₹39,000 কোটি
(b) ₹49,000 কোটি
(c) ₹59,000 কোটি
(d) ₹69,000 কোটি
(e) ₹79,000 কোটি

Q8. এসেসমেন্ট ইআর 2023-24 এর জন্য 3 লক্ষ থেকে 6 লক্ষ টাকার মধ্যে আয়কর স্ল্যাবের জন্য করের হার কত?
(a) 5%
(b) 10%
(c) 15%
(d) 20%
(e) 30%

Q9. “ভারত শ্রী” একটি ডিজিটাল এপিগ্রাফি মিউজিয়ামে স্থাপন করা হবে, প্রথম পর্যায়ে এক লাখ প্রাচীন শিলালিপির ডিজিটাইজেশন করা হবে। SHRI-এর জন্য “I” মানে কী?
(a) India
(b) Intrapictures
(c) Inscriptions
(d) Industries
(e) Indicator

Q10. সরকার বাজেট পেশ করে কোথায়?
(a) লোকসভা
(b) রাজ্যসভা
(c) কৃষি ভবন
(d) উত্তর ভবন
(e) রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবন

Q11. 2023-24 মূল্যায়ন বছরের জন্য 9 লক্ষ থেকে 12 লক্ষ টাকার আয়ের মধ্যে আয়কর স্ল্যাবের জন্য করের হার কত?
(a) 5%
(b) 10%
(c) 15%
(d) 20%
(e) 30%
Q12. 2023-24 কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটে রেলওয়ের জন্য মূলধনের পরিমাণ কত দেওয়া হয়েছে?
(a) 1.40 লক্ষ কোটি
(b) 2.40 লক্ষ কোটি
(c) 3.40 লক্ষ কোটি
(d) 4.40 লক্ষ কোটি
(e) 5.40 লক্ষ কোটি
Q13. অর্থমন্ত্রী নতুন কর ব্যবস্থায় সর্বোচ্চ সারচার্জের হার 37 শতাংশ থেকে কমিয়ে ________ করার প্রস্তাব করেছেন।
(a) 15 শতাংশ
(b) 25 শতাংশ
(c) 35 শতাংশ
(d) 45 শতাংশ
(e) 55 শতাংশ

Q14. অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারামন 1 ফেব্রুয়ারি, 2023-এ কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট পেশ করেন৷ 2023 সালের বাজেট বক্তৃতায়, সীতারামন ______ এর পক্ষে কথা বলেছিলেন৷
(a) 1 ঘন্টা 44 মিনিট
(b) 1 ঘন্টা 45 মিনিট
(c) 2 ঘন্টা 42 মিনিট
(d) 1 ঘন্টা 25 মিনিট
(e) 2 ঘন্টা 10 মিনিট

Q15. কোন বছরে, অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারামন জাতীয় প্রতীক সম্বলিত ঐতিহ্যবাহী ‘বাহি খাতা’ দিয়ে বাজেট ব্রিফকেস প্রতিস্থাপিত করেছিলেন?
(a) 2015
(b) 2016
(c) 2017
(d) 2018
(e) 2019

Q16. কেন্দ্র FY24-এর জন্য GDP-এর রাজস্ব ঘাটতি _______ নির্ধারণ করেছে।
(a) 3.9 শতাংশ
(b) 4.3 শতাংশ
(c) 5.9 শতাংশ
(d) 6.6 শতাংশ
(e) 7.9 শতাংশ
Q17. স্বল্প-কার্বন অর্থনীতিতে শিফট করার জন্য এবং জীবাশ্ম জ্বালানির উপর নির্ভরতা কমাতে ন্যাশনাল গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন মিশনের জন্য বাজেট বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে?
(a) 15,700 কোটি টাকা
(b) 16,700 কোটি টাকা
(c) 17,700 কোটি টাকা
(d) 18,700 কোটি টাকা
(e) 19,700 কোটি টাকা
Q18. প্রতিরক্ষা বাজেট গত বছরের বরাদ্দ ₹5.25 লক্ষ কোটি থেকে 2023-24-এর জন্য ________ কোটিতে উন্নীত করা হয়েছে।
(a) ₹5.94 লক্ষ
(b) ₹5.90 লক্ষ
(c) ₹5.66 লক্ষ
(d) ₹5.70 লক্ষ
(e) ₹5.75 লাখ

Q19. কোন দেশ প্রথম বাজেট প্রবর্তন করে?
(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া
(b) ইংল্যান্ড
(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র
(d) চীন
(e) ভারত

Q20. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের কোন অনুচ্ছেদ অনুসারে, এক বছরের কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটকে বার্ষিক আর্থিক বিবৃতি হিসাবে উল্লেখ করা হয়?
(a) ধারা 108
(b) ধারা 101
(c) ধারা 115
(d) ধারা 113
(e) ধারা 112

Union Budget MCQ Solutions | ইউনিয়ন বাজেট MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Union Finance Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman is presenting the Union Budget 2023 for the 5th time in a row. She will be presenting the financial statements and tax proposals for the fiscal year 2023-24 (April 2023 to March 2024).

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Budget 2023 focuses on seven priorities, which the FM called the “Saptrishis guiding us through Amrit Kaal”.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The first Finance Minister of independent India was R. K. Shanmukham Chetty. He presented the first Union budget of India on 26 Nov.1947. The first mini-budget was presented by T. T. Krishnamachari on November 30, 1956.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Union Budget session 2023, will be presented by Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman at 11 AM and will continue for up to two hours.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. In the 75th year of our Independence, the world has recognised the Indian economy as a ‘bright star’. Our current year’s economic growth is estimated to be at 7 per cent.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. The maximum deposit limit for Senior Citizen Savings Scheme will be enhanced from ` 15 lakh to ` 30 lakh.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. The outlay for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is being enhanced by 66% to over ₹79,000 cr.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. 5% is the rate of tax for Income tax slab between the income of Rs 3 Lakh to Rs 6 Lakh for assessment year 2023-24.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘Bharat Shared Repository of Inscriptions’ will be set up in a digital epigraphy museum, with digitization of one lakh ancient inscriptions in the first stage.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. According to the Constitution of India’s Article 110, a Finance Bill is a Money Bill which is presented only in the Lok Sabha or the lower house of the Parliament.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. 15% is the rate of tax for Income tax slab between the income of Rs 9 Lakh to Rs 12 Lakh for assessment year 2023-24.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. A capital outlay of ` 2.40 lakh crore has been provided for the Railways. This highest ever outlay is about 9 times the outlay made in 2013-14.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. The finance minister proposed to reduce the highest surcharge rate from 37 per cent to 25 per cent in the new tax regime.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. In the 2023 Budget speech, Sitharaman spoke for 1 hour and 25 minutes.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. In the year 2019, Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman replaced the Budget briefcase with the traditional ‘Bahi Khata’ having the National Emblem.

S16. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Centre has pegged the fiscal deficit for 2022-2023 and 5.9 percent of GDP for FY24, Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman said during her Union Budget speech.

S17. Ans.(e)
Sol. The recently launched National Green Hydrogen Mission, with a budget of Rs 19,700 crore, will help the country shift to a low-carbon economy and reduce reliance on fossil fuel imports.

S18. Ans.(a)
Sol. This is an increase from last year’s allocation of ₹5.25 lakh crore. The defence budget was increased to ₹5.94 lakh crore for 2023-24 from last year’s allocation of ₹5.25 lakh crore.

S19. Ans.(b)
Sol. England was the highest country in the world to establish a modern government budget. After the triumph of the bourgeois revolution in 1640, England, as a parliamentary monarchy, had all of its financial powers controlled by Parliament.

S20. Ans.(e)
Sol. According to Article 112 of the Indian Constitution, the Union Budget of a year is referred to as the Annual Financial Statement (AFS).

Union Budget MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best Union Budget MCQ?

Adda 247 Bengali