Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity MCQ in Bengali,10th April 2023

Polity MCQ in Bengali For WBCS Exams10th April,2023

Table of Contents

Polity MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Polity MCQ in Bengali for WBCS exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Polity MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Polity MCQ in Bengali
Topic Polity MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBCS Exam

Polity MCQ

Q1. কোন মৌলিক অধিকারকে ভারতীয় সংবিধানের হৃদয় ও আত্মা বলা হয়?

(a) সাংবিধানিক প্রতিকারের অধিকার

(b) বাক স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

(c) আইনের সামনে সমতার অধিকার

(d) ধর্মীয় স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

Q2. কার শাসনের সময় মৌলিক অধিকারের তালিকা থেকে সম্পত্তির অধিকারকে বাদ দেওয়া হয়েছিল:

(a) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী সরকার

(b) মোরারজি দেশাই সরকার

(c) নরসিংহ রাও সরকার

(d) বাজপেয়ী সরকার

Q3. নিম্নলিখিত অধিকারগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বর্তমানে ভারতের সংবিধান দ্বারা একটি মৌলিক অধিকার হিসাবে মঞ্জুর করা হয় না?

(a) সমতার অধিকার

(b) স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

(c) সম্পত্তির অধিকার

(d) শোষণের বিরুদ্ধে অধিকার

Q4. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কোনটির ভারতে নাগরিকত্বের অধিকার নিয়ন্ত্রণ করার ক্ষমতা রয়েছে?

(a) কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা

(b) সংসদ

(c) সুপ্রিম কোর্ট

(d) আইন কমিশন

Q5. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের কোন তফসিলটি শপথ বা প্রতিজ্ঞাপূর্বক কথন এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) দ্বিতীয় তফসিল

(b) তৃতীয়  তফসিল

(c) দশম  তফসিল

(d) একাদশ তফসিল

Q6. সংবিধানের কোন অংশে গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত সংগঠনের বিবরণ উল্লেখ আছে?

(a) I

(b) II

(c) III

(d) IV

Q7. ভারতীয় সংবিধানে নবম তফসিল যুক্ত করা হয়?

(a) প্রথম সংশোধনীতে

(b) অষ্টম সংশোধনীতে

(c) নবম সংশোধনীতে

(d) বিয়াল্লিশতম  সংশোধনীতে

Q8. নিচের কোনটি স্বাধীনতার অধিকার সম্পর্কিত ভারতের সংবিধানের  অনুচ্ছেদে 19 এর অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) ভারতের ভূখণ্ডের যেকোনো অংশে বসবাস ও বসতি স্থাপনের অধিকার

(b) সমিতি বা ইউনিয়ন গঠনের অধিকার

(c) সংখ্যালঘুদের শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠান প্রতিষ্ঠা ও পরিচালনার অধিকার

(d) শান্তিপূর্ণভাবে এবং অস্ত্র ছাড়া সমবেত হওয়ার অধিকার

Q9. নিচের কোন রিট্স  এর  আক্ষরিক অর্থ ‘‘টু সার্টিফাই ’’?

(a) হেবিয়াস কর্পাস

(b) মান্দামাস

(c) কিও ওয়ারেন্টো

(d) সার্টিওরারি

Q10. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের অন্যতম উদ্দেশ্য হিসেবে অর্থনৈতিক ন্যায়বিচার প্রদান করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্রস্তাবনা এবং মৌলিক অধিকার

(b) রাষ্ট্রীয় নীতির প্রস্তাবনা এবং নির্দেশমূলক নীতি

(c) মৌলিক অধিকার এবং রাষ্ট্রীয় নীতির নির্দেশমূলক নীতি

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Polity MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar called ‘Article 32’ of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The 44th amendment to the Indian Constitution was passed after the revocation of internal emergency in 1977. It was instead made a constitutional right under Article 300A which states that. ” No person can be deprived of his property except by authority of law.”

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the year 1977, the 44th amendment eliminated the right to acquire, hold and dispose of property as a fundamental right. However, in another part of the Constitution, Article 300 (A) was inserted to affirm that no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law.

 

 

S4. Ans.(b).

Sol.Article. 11. Gives Power to Parliament to regulate the right of citizenship by law

 

S5. Ans.(b).

Sol.THIRD SCHEDULE—Forms of Oaths or Affirmations

 

S6. Ans.(d).

Sol.PART IV – Article 40 : Organization Of Village Panchayats

 

S7. Ans.(a).

Sol.Ninth Schedule was added by the 1st Constitutional Amendment Act of 1951.

 

S8. Ans.(c).

Sol.Article 19.

(1) All citizens shall have the right—

(a) to freedom of speech and expression;

(b) to assemble peaceably and without arms;

(c) to form associations or unions 1[orco-operative societies]

(d) to move freely throughout the territory of India;

(e) to reside and settle in any part of the territoryof India;

(f) to practise any profession, or to carry on anyoccupation, trade or business.

 

S9. Ans.(d).

Sol.Certiorari – In the literal sense, it means ‘to be certified’ or ‘to be informed’.

 

S10. Ans.(b)Polity MCQ in Bengali for WBCS 10th April, 2023_30.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!