Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Mathematics MCQ in Bengali

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For WB TET exam, November 10,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা WB TET পরীক্ষার জন্য

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Mathematics MCQ in Bengali for WB TET exam . Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Mathematics MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali
Topic Mathematics MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ | Mathematics MCQ

দিকনির্দেশ (1-15): নিম্নলিখিত সংখ্যা সিরিজে প্রশ্নের (?) চিহ্নের জায়গায় কী আসবে:

Q1.   197,    184,      158,       119,         ?,        2

(a) 67

(b) 61

(c) 54

(d) 72

(e) 77

 

Q2.       ?        132,       110,      90         72        56

(a) 150

(b) 165

(c) 156

(d) 144

(e) 121

 

Q3.  7,     19,      33,      51,      71,     ?

(a) 95

(b) 93

(c) 90

(d) 91

(e) 97

Q4.    130,     221,      348,     517,     ?,       1005

(a) 630

(b) 734

(c) 856

(d) 729

(e) 756

Check More: WB Primary TET Vacancy Details 2022

Q5.     247,    123,     60,      34,        27,         ?

(a) 25

(b) 24

(c) 28

(d) 27

(e) 22

 

Q6.      ? ,      70,       124,      179,       235,        292

(a) 21

(b) 20

(c) 17

(d) 18

(e) 19

 

 

Q7.        ?,            2,           3,          8,          35,         204

(a) -2

(b) 1.5

(c) 1

(d) 2

(e) 0.5

 

Q8.    1726,      1329,       998,       727,       ?           341

(a) 345

(b) 341

(c) 514

(d) 510

(e) 508

Q9.  42,     212,    334,      416,      466,      ?

(a) 492

(b) 496

(c) 494

(e) 498

(d) 502

 

Q10.  244,     187,     140,      103,      ?,        59

(a) 77

(b) 74

(c) 76

(d) 81

(e) 83

Check Also: WBPSC JE Apply Online 2022 Link@www.wbpsc.gov.in

Q11.  6,     35,      144,     435,      ?,         873

(a) 856

(b) 882

(c) 844

(d) 852

(e) 872

Q12.   26,     ?,      22,      26,       18,     22,       14

(a) 26

(b) 24

(c) 28

(d) 32

(e) 30

 

Q13.     50,     53,     67,     100,     160,         ?

(a) 240

(b) 263

(c) 258

(d) 255

(e) 161

Q14.      868.         436.        220,           112,         58,        ?

(a) 25

(b) 27

(c) 28

(d) 30

(e) 31

 

Q15.      31,       58,        112,       193,         301,        ?

(a) 412

(b) 436

(c) 424

(d) 484

(e) 456

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Mathematics MCQ Solution | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans(a)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

197-13 = 184

184-26 = 158

158-39 = 119

119-52 = 67

67-65 = 2

S2. Ans(c)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

13×12 = 156

12×11 = 132

11×10 = 110

10×9 = 90

9×8 = 72

8×7 = 56

S3. Ans(a)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

S4. Ans(b)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

53+5 = 130

63+5 = 221

73+ 5 = 348

83+5 = 517

93+ 5 = 734

103+ 5 = 1005

S5. Ans(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

247 – (53-1) = 123

123 – (43 -1) = 60

60 – (33 – 1) = 34

34 – (23 – 1) = 27

27 – (13-1) = 27

S6. Ans(c)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

17+53 =70

70+54 = 124

124+55 = 179

179+56 = 235

235+57 = 292

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

 

S8. Ans(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

123-2 = 1726

113-2 = 1329

103-2 = 998

93-2 = 727

83-2 = 510

73-2 = 341

S9. Ans(a)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

42 + (132 + 1) = 212

212 + (112 + 1) = 334

334 + (92 + 1) = 416

416 + (72 + 1) = 466

466 + (52 + 1) = 492

S10. Ans(c)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

244 – 57 = 187

187 – 47 = 140

140 – 37 = 103

103 – 27 = 76

76 – 17 = 59

S11. Ans(e)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

6

35

144

435

872

S12. Ans(e)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

26 + 4= 30

30 – 8 = 22

22 + 4 = 26

26 – 8 = 18

18 + 4 = 22

22 – 8 = 14

S13. Ans(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

 

S14. Ans(e)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

868436

436

220

11258

58

S15. Ans(b)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

31+(1 27) = 58

58+(2×27) = 112

112+(3×27) = 193

193 + (4×27) = 301

301 + (5×27) = 436

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Mathematics Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা  Mathematics MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.