Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   ইতিহাস MCQ, 8ই মে, 2023

ইতিহাস MCQ, 8ই মে, 2023 WBP লেডি কনস্টবল পরীক্ষার জন্য

ইতিহাস MCQ: Adda 247-এ আপনাকে স্বাগতম। ADDA 247 বাংলা আপনাকে WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL,SSC এবং BANK সহ সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য বাংলায় ইতিহাস MCQ দিচ্ছে। এখানে আপনি প্রতিদিন সমাধান সহ একাধিক পছন্দের প্রশ্ন এবং উত্তর পাবেন। এখানে আপনি সমস্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন এবং উত্তর পাবেন যা আপনাকে আপনার জ্ঞান বাড়াতে এবং আপনাকে আপনার লক্ষ্য পূরণের দিকে এগিয়ে যেতে সাহায্য করবে। এই ইতিহাস MCQ  নিয়মিত পড়ুন এবং পরীক্ষায় সফল হন।

ইতিহাস MCQ
বিষয় ইতিহাস MCQ
বিভাগ Daily Quiz
উদ্দেশ্য WBCS পরীক্ষা

ইতিহাস MCQ

Q1. নিম্নলিখিত সুলতানি রাজবংশের শাসকেরা আফগান বংশোদ্ভূত ছিলেন?

(a) খলজি

(b) তুঘলক

(c) সইদ

(d) লোদী

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত বাক্যগুলি বিবেচনা করুন।

  1. ভারতীয় শাস্ত্রীয় রচনা ‘রাগদর্পন’ ফিরোজ তুঘলকের রাজত্বকালে পার্সি ভাষায় অনুবাদ করা হয়েছিল।
  2. আমির খসরু অনেক নতুন রাগ প্রবর্তন করেন যেমন ঘোরা এবং সনম।
  3. আমীর খসরু তবলা আবিষ্কারের জন্য পরিচিত।

উপরের কোন বাক্য(গুলি) সত্য?

(a) শুধুমাত্র 1টি

(b) 2 এবং 3

(c) 1 এবং 2

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Q3. নিম্নলিখিত সুলতানদের মধ্যে কে সর্বপ্রথম তার রাজধানী দিল্লীতে স্থানান্তরিত করেন?

(a) আরাম শাহ

(b) বলবন

(c) ইলতুৎমিশ

(d) কুতুব-উদ-দিন আইবক

Q4. ইংরেজ পরিব্রাজক উইলিয়াম হকিন্স কোন মুঘল সম্রাটের সময়ে ভারত সফর করেন?

(a) শাহজাহান

(b) আকবর

(c) আওরঙ্গজেব

(d) জাহাঙ্গীর

Q5. হাউজ-ই-শামসি কে নির্মাণ করেন?

(a) কুতুবুদ্দিন আইবক

(b) ইলতুৎমিশ

(c) আকবর

(d) বলবন

Q6. ধংদেব কোন বংশের শাসক ছিলেন?

(a) জেজাকভূক্তির চান্দেলরা

(b) মালওয়ার পারমার

(c) মহিষমতীর কলচুরি

(d) ত্রিপুরীর কলচুরি

Q7. বারীন্দ্র ঘোষ নিচের কোনটির সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন:

(a) সাধনা সমাজ

(b) অনুশীলন সমিতি

(c) অভিনব ভারত

(d) স্বদেশ বান্ধব সমিতি

Q8. গাজী মালিক কোন রাজবংশের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ছিলেন?

(a) তুঘলক

(b) খিলজি

(c) সইদ

(d) লোদী

Q9. 1194 সালে চান্দাওয়ারের যুদ্ধে মুহম্মদ ঘোরি কাকে পরাজিত করেছিলেন?

(a) কুমারপাল

(b) জয়চাঁদ

(c) গোবিন্দরাজ

(d) দ্বিতীয় ভীম

Q10. দিল্লি সালতানাতের কোন রাজবংশ সবচেয়ে কম সময়ের জন্য শাসন করেছিল?

(a) খিলজি

(b) তুঘলক

(c) সইদ

(d) লোদী

ইতিহাস MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol. Bahlol Lodhi was one of the Afghan sardars who established himself in Punjab after invasion of Taimur. He founded the rule of the Lodhi dynasty by usurping the throne from the last of the Sayyid rulers in 1451.

S2.Ans. (d)

Sol. The period of Delhi Sultanate witnessed a number of new musical regulations and instruments such as Tablaalong with many Raags. Even the Indian musical treatise RaagDarpan was translated into Persian during the reign of Firuz Tughlaq.

S3.Ans. (d)

Sol. Qutubuddin Aibak ruled initially from Lahore as its capital and later he shifted its capital to Delhi.

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol. In 1608 Captain William Hawkins come to the court of Jahangir with a letter from James I, King of England, requesting permission for the English merchants to establish in India.

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol The 35,000 – sq m Hauz-e-Shamsi was built by Iitutmish in 1230 CE. According to legend, he saw a vision of the Prophet Muhammad asking him to build a reservoir in the area.

S6.Ans. (a)

Sol. Dhangadeva (950 – 999 CE) was a ruler of the Chandela dynasty of India. He ruled in the Jejakabhukti region. Dhanga established the sovereignty of the Chandelas, who had served as vassals to the Pratiharas until his reign. He is also notable for having commissioned magnificent temples at Khajuraho, including the Vishvanath temple.

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. The Anushilan Samiti was established by Pramathanath Mitra, a barrister from Calcutta. The people associated with this Samiti were Sri Aurobindo, DeshabandhuChittaranjan Das, Surendranath Tagore, Jatindranath Banerjee, BaghaJatin, BhupendraNathaDatta, BarindraGhosh etc.

S8.Ans. (a)

Sol. Ghazi Malik or Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq was the founder of Turkic Tughlaq dynasty in India, who reigned over the Sultanate of Delhi from 1320 to 1325. He founded the city of Tughluquabad. His reign was cut short after 5 years when he died under mysterious circumstances in 1325. He was succeeded by Muhammad bin Tughluq.

S9.Ans. (b)

Sol. Muhammad Ghori defeated Jainchand of Kannauj of the Gahadavala dynasty in the battle of Chandawar in 1194. It took place at Chandawar on the Jamuna River close to Agra.

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol. The Khilji dynasty was a Muslim dynasty of Turkic origin, which ruled large parts of South Asia between 1290 and 1320. It was founded by Jalal Ud Din Firoz Khilji and became the second dynasty to rule the Delhi sultanate of India. The time period of Tughlaq dynasty was form 1320 to 1413 A.D. Sayyid dynasty from 1414 to 1451 A.D. and Lodi dynasty ruled from 1451 A.D. to 1526 A.D.

ইতিহাস MCQ, 8ই মে, 2023 WBP লেডি কনস্টবল পরীক্ষার জন্য_30.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

কোন ওয়েবসাইট সেরা ইতিহাস MCQ প্রদান করে?

Adda 247 বাংলা