Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

History MCQ in Bengali For WBCS, 3rd April 2023 | ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা WBCS পরীক্ষার জন্য

History MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you History MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these History MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

History MCQ in Bengali
Topic History MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBCS Exams

 

History MCQ in Bengali For WBCS, 3rd April, 2023_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

History MCQ | ইতিহাস MCQ

Q1. 1888 সালে ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেসের নিচের কোন অধিবেশনে জর্জ ইউল প্রেসিডেন্ট হন?

(a) কলকাতা

(b) এলাহাবাদ

(c) মাদ্রাজ

(d) বোম্বে

 

Q2. 19 শতকে সত্যশোধক সমাজের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ

(b) বি আর আম্বেদকর

(c) জ্যোতিবা ফুলে

(d) ঈশ্বরচন্দ্র বিদ্যাসাগর

 

Q3. বাহমনি রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) হাসান গাঙ্গু

(b) ফিরোজ শাহ

(c) মাহমুদ গাওয়ান

(d) আসাফ খান

 

 

Q4. নিচের কোন মূল্যায়ন পদ্ধতির অধীনে ব্রিটিশ সরকার সরাসরি কৃষকদের কাছ থেকে রাজস্ব আদায় করত?

(a) রায়তোয়ারী

(b) জমিদারি

(c) আনাওয়ারী

(d) দেশাইওয়ারি

 

Q5. জিজিয়া  কর কে বাতিল করেন?

(a) জাহাঙ্গীর

(b) হুমায়ুন

(c) আকবর

(d) আওরঙ্গজেব

 

Q6 নিম্নলিখিত ঐতিহাসিক ঘটনাগুলিকে তাদের সংঘটনের কালানুক্রমিক ক্রমে সাজান।

I. অসহযোগ আন্দোলন

II. আইন অমান্য আন্দোলন

III. চৌরি-চৌরা

(a) I, II, III

(b) I, III, II

(c) II, I, III

(d) III, II, I

 

Q7. সিন্ধু সভ্যতার মানুষ পূজা করত।

(a) পশুপতি

(b) বিষ্ণু

(c) ইন্দ্র

(d) ব্রহ্মা

 

Q8. ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানি ইংল্যান্ডের শাসক, রানী প্রথম এলিজাবেথের কাছ থেকে সনদ অর্জন করে, এটিকে প্রাচ্যের সাথে বাণিজ্য করার একমাত্র অধিকার প্রদান করে:

(a) 1600

(b) 1800

(c) 1401

(d) 1500

 

Q9. স্বরাজ শব্দটি সর্বপ্রথম দাদাভাই নওরোজি ________এ ________এ অনুষ্ঠিত কংগ্রেস অধিবেশনে ব্যবহার করেছিলেন।

(a) 1904, বোম্বে

(b) 1906, কলকাতা

(c) 1907, সুরাট

(d) 1916, লখনউ

 

Q10. সরোজিনী নাইডু কংগ্রেসের কোন অধিবেশনের সভাপতি ছিলেন?

(a) 1922, গয়া

(b) 1928, কলকাতা

(c) 1925, কানপুর

(d) 1931, করাচি

 

History MCQ solutions | ইতিহাস নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans. (b)

Sol. George Yule was choosen the President of Indian National Congress in Allahabad Session of INC in 1888.

 

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol. Mahatma Jyotiba Phule was born on 11 April 1827 in Katgun, Satara District in Maharashtra Mahatma Phule founded the Satyashodhak Samaj on 24 September 1873. He opposed caste system and idolatry. Gulamgiri and Sarvajanik Satya Dharma are prominent book written by him.

 

S3.Ans. (a)

Sol.  In the last days of the reign of Muhammad bin Tuglaq in Deccan in 1347 AD a chieftain named Hasan Gangu became by holding the title of Alauddin Hasan Bahman Shah and established the Bahmani Empire.

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.Ryotwari System was introduced by Thomas Munro in 1820. In this System, the ownership rights were handed over to the peasants. British Government collected taxes directly from the peasants.

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. Jizya was abolished by the third Mughal emperor Akbar, in 1564.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol. Non-cooperation movement was started by Mahatma Gandhi in 1920 to drive the British out of the country. The Civil disobedience movement was an important part of Indian freedom movement. It was led by Mahatma Gandhi in 1930 against certain laws and commands of the ruling British Government. The ChauriChaura incident occurred at ChauriChaura in the Gorakhpur district of the United Province, (modern Uttar Pradesh) in British India on 5 February 1922.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. On the basis of discovery of the Pashupati Seal at the Mohenjo-Daro, historians & archaeologists have opined that the Indus people worshipped Lord Shiva who is the Lord of the Beast (Pashupati). The Pashupati seal depicts a three faced male god seated in a yogic posture, surrounded by a rhino & a buffalo on the right, & an elephant & a tiger on the left.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The East India Company acquired charter from the ruler of England, Queen Elizabeth I, Granting it the sole right to trade with the East in the year 1600.

Sir James Lancaster commanded the first East India Company voyage in 1601.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Correct answer is 1906, Calcutta. The word swaraj was first used by Dadabhai Naoroji in the congress session held at Calcutta in 1906.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sarojini Naidu: She became the president of the Indian National Congress in the Kanpur session in 1925.

She was given the title of “Nightingale of India” for her contributions in the field of poetry writing.

Sharing is caring!