Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Science MCQ in Bengali

General Science MCQ for ANM GNM 3rd April 2023 | জেনারেল সাইন্স MCQ ANM GNM এর জন্য

General Science MCQ for ANM GNM 3rd April 2023: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Science MCQ in Bengali for ANM GNM Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Science MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Science MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Science MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for ANM GNM

 

General Science MCQ in Bengali for ANM-GNM 3rd April, 2023_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Science MCQ | জেনারেল সাইন্স MCQ 

Q1. একটি  বাস্তুতন্ত্রের একটি ট্রপিক  স্তর থেকে অন্য স্তরে যাওয়ার সময় শক্তির পরিমাণ

(a) বৃদ্ধি পায়

(b) হ্রাস পায়

(c) স্থির থাকে

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

 

Q2 রক্তচাপ পরিমাপ করা হয়………..

(a) ব্যারোমিটার

(b) স্ফিগমোম্যানোমিটার

(c) হাইড্রোমিটার

(d) থার্মোমিটার

 

Q3. মানুষের রক্তের গ্রুপের আবিষ্কারক কে?

(a) ল্যান্ডস্টেইনার

(b) লিভাইন

(c) ভিনিয়ার

(d) লিউয়েনহোক

 

Q4 নিচের কোন রক্তের গ্রুপকে সর্বজনীন দাতা বলা হয়?

(a) A+

(b) B+

(c) O+

(d) AB+

 

Q5 স্বাভাবিক কথোপকথনের শব্দের মাত্রা কি?

(a) প্রায় 60 ডিবি

(b) প্রায় 70 ডিবি

(c) প্রায় 80 ডিবি

(d) প্রায় 90 ডিবি

 

Q6. বাতাসে নাইট্রোজেনের শতাংশ প্রায়

(a) 74%

(b) 76%

(c) 78%

(d) 80%

 

Q7. একটি নির্দিষ্ট ডিগ্রী তাপমাত্রা নিয়ন্ত্রণ করতে ব্যবহৃত যন্ত্রকে বলা হয়

(a) তাপস্থাপক

(b) থার্মোমিটার

(c) পাইরোমিটার

(d) থার্মোকল

 

Q8. চাপ পরিমাপ করা হয় পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে

(a) ভর ও ঘনত্ব

(b) কাজ সম্পন্ন

(c) বল এবং এলাকা

(d) বল এবং দূরত্ব

 

Q9. মানুষের নখ দিয়ে তৈরি

(a) রঙ্গক

(b) ইলাস্টিন

(c) অ্যালবামিন

(d) কেরাটিন

 

Q10. মেডুলা অবলংগাটা নিচের কোনটির একটি অংশ?

(a) হৃদয়

(b) মস্তিষ্ক

(c) ফুসফুস

(d) পেট

 

General Science MCQ Solutions | জেনারেল সাইন্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans. (b)

Sol. The amount of energy in an ecosystem decreases as it passes from one trophic level to other. As for example, in a food chain not 100 percent of energy is transferred from one trophic level to the other as only a fraction of it is transferred and rest is lost to the atmosphere.

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Arterial blood pressure is most commonly measured by a device called Sphygmomanometer, which historically used to height of a column of mercury to reflect the circulating pressure. Blood pressure values are generally reported in millimeters of mercury (mmHg).

 

S3.Ans. (a)

Sol. Karl Landsteiner is credited for the discovery of human blood groups. He also won the 1930 Nobel Prize for Physiology or Medicine for the same.

 

 

S4.Ans. (c)

Sol.  A person containing O+ blood group does not possess any antigen to elicit any antibody reaction in the acceptor. Thus, a person with O+ is the universal donor. AB+ on the other hand is a universal acceptor.

 

S5.Ans(a)

Sol. A sound’s loudness is measured in decibels (dB). Normal conversation is about 60 dB.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. By volume, dry air contains 78.09% nitrogen, 20.95% oxygen, 0.93% argon, 0.04% carbon dioxide, and small amounts of other gases.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Thermostats use different types of sensors to measure the temperature.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pressure is measured in terms of Force and Area.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. A nail is a horn-like keratinous envelope covering the tips of the fingers and toes in most primates.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The medulla oblongata (or medulla) is located in the brainstem, anterior and partially inferior to the cerebellum.

General Science MCQ in Bengali for ANM-GNM 3rd April, 2023_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!