Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 9 March, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. ভারতীয় সংসদের পাবলিক অ্যাকাউন্টস কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান কে মনোনীত করেন?
(a) লোকসভার স্পিকার
(b) প্রধানমন্ত্রী
(c) রাষ্ট্রপতি
(d) রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান

Q2. কে রাজ্যসভা স্থগিত ঘোষণা করেন?
(a) ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি
(b) রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারপারসন
(c) লোকসভার স্পিকার
(d) কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা

Q3. নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কে লোকসভার প্রথম আদিবাসী স্পিকার ছিলেন?
(a) জি.ভি. মাভালঙ্কার
(b) জি.এম.সি. বালাযোগী
(c) মনোহর জোশী
(d) পি এ সাংমা

Q4. পার্লামেন্ট সদস্যরা কি ধরনের গ্রেফতার থেকে মুক্তির সুবিধা ভোগ করেন-
(a) ফৌজদারি মামলা
(b) দেওয়ানি মামলা
(c) প্রতিরোধমূলক আটক
(d) সব ধরনের মামলা

Q5. উত্তরাখণ্ড থেকে রাজ্যসভার সদস্য সংখ্যা হল-
(a) এক
(b) দুই
(c) তিন
(d) পাঁচ

Q6. ভারতীয় সংসদের পাবলিক অ্যাকাউন্টস কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান কে মনোনীত করেন?
(a) লোকসভার স্পিকার
(b) প্রধানমন্ত্রী
(c) রাষ্ট্রপতি
(d) রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান

Q7. নিচের কোন কক্ষের সদস্যদের দীর্ঘতম বক্তৃতা হয়েছে?
(a) হাউস অফ লর্ডস
(b) লোকসভা
(c) মার্কিন সিনেট
(d) সুইস কাউন্সিল অফ স্টেটস

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতিগুলি বিবেচনা করুন এবং নীচের কোডগুলি থেকে সঠিক উত্তর নির্বাচন করুন:
I. সংসদ কর্তৃক আইন প্রণয়ন সাপেক্ষে, যেকোনো এলাকাকে ‘তফসিলি এলাকা’ হিসেবে ঘোষণা করার ক্ষমতা রাষ্ট্রপতিকে দেওয়া হয়।
II. সংবিধানের 5 তম তফসিল আসাম, মেঘালয় এবং ত্রিপুরায় ‘তফসিলি এলাকার’ প্রশাসনের সাথে সম্পর্কিত।
III. ‘তফসিলি এলাকা’ থাকা রাজ্যগুলির সরকারকে এই ধরনের ‘অঞ্চল’ প্রশাসনের বিষয়ে রাষ্ট্রপতির কাছে প্রতিবেদন জমা দিতে হবে।
IV. ইউনিয়নের কার্যনির্বাহী ক্ষমতা ‘তফসিলি এলাকার’ প্রশাসনের বিষয়ে সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্যগুলিকে নির্দেশ দেওয়ার জন্য প্রসারিত হবে।
উপরের বিবৃতিগুলোর মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক? কোড:
(a) শুধুমাত্র I এবং III
(b) শুধুমাত্র I এবং IV
(c) শুধুমাত্র I এবং II
(d) শুধুমাত্র II এবং III

Q9. নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কে তার প্রধানমন্ত্রী থাকাকালীন লোকসভার সদস্য ছিলেন?
(a) দেব গৌড়া
(b) আই.কে.গুজরাল
(c) চন্দ্রশেখর
(d) ডঃ মনমোহন সিং

Q10. মুলতবি প্রস্তাবের উদ্দেশ্য হল-
(a) একটি বিল উত্থাপন করার জন্য হাউসের ছুটি চাওয়া
(b) সরকারকে তিরস্কার করা
(c) বাজেট কমানোর প্রস্তাব করা
(d) জরুরী জনগুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয়ে সংসদের দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণ করা

 

General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol. The Public Accounts Committee is constituted by Parliament for one year term. The Chairman is appointed by the Speaker of Lok Sabha amongst its members.
S2.Ans.(b)
Sol. Adjournment Sine die means “without assigning a day for a further meeting or hearing”. To adjourn an assembly sine die is to adjourn it for an indefinite period. A legislative body adjourns sine die when it adjourns without appointing a day on which to appear or assemble again.
S3.Ans.(d)
Sol. P.A. Sangma was the first tribal Speaker of Lok Sabha. He hailed from a small tribal village in Meghalaya.
S4.Ans.(b)
Sol. Members of Parliament enjoy the Privilege of freedom from arrest in Civil Cases.
S5.Ans.(c)
Sol. There are 3 Rajya Sabha members from uttarakhand. Name Party Shri Mahendra Singh Mahra Indian National Congress Shri Tarun Vijay Bhartiya Janta Party Shri Raj Baffar Indian National Congress.
S6.Ans.(a)
Sol. The Public Accounts Committee is constituted by Parliament for one year term. The Chairman is appointed by the Speaker of Lok Sabha amongst its members.
S7.Ans.(c)
Sol. US senate holds the record for the longest speeches by the members.
S8.Ans.(b)
Sol. I. Subject to legislation by parliament, the power to declare any area as a ‘Scheduled area’ is given to the President.
IV. The executive power of the Union shall extend to giving directions to the respective states regarding administration of the ‘Scheduled Areas’.
S9.Ans.(c)
Sol. Chandra Shekhar was member of Lok Sabha from Ballia during his tenure as PM of India.
S10.Ans.(d)
Sol. Adjournment Motion is the procedure for adjournment of the business of the House for the purpose of discussing a definite matter of urgent public importance, which can be moved with the consent of the speaker.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for General Knowledge?

Adda 247 Bengali