Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 28 January, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের কোনটি ভূমিকম্পের প্রভাব নয়?
(a) ভারী বৃষ্টিপাত
(b) তুষারপাত
(c) সুনামি
(d) ভূমিক্ষয়

Q2. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের কোন অংশে কেন্দ্র ও রাজ্যের মধ্যে আইন প্রণয়নের কথা বলা হয়েছে?
(a) X
(b) XI
(c) XII
(d) XIII

Q3. নিচের কোনটি পাললিক শিলা?
(a) শেল
(b) গ্রানাইট
(c) স্লেট
(d) মার্বেল

Q4. অ্যাজোটোব্যাক্টর হল একটি:
(a) অ্যান্টিবায়োটিক
(b) ভাইরাস
(c) নাইট্রোজেন ফিক্সিং ব্যাকটেরিয়া
(d) সালফার ফিক্সিং ব্যাকটেরিয়া

Q5. নিচের কোন অধিকারটিকে ডক্টর আম্বেদকর ‘সংবিধানের হৃদয় ও আত্মা’ বলে বর্ণনা করেছেন?
(a) সমতার অধিকার
(b) স্বাধীনতার অধিকার
(c) সম্পত্তির অধিকার
(d) সাংবিধানিক প্রতিকারের অধিকার

Q6. ফরওয়ার্ড ব্লকের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?
(a) অরবিন্দ ঘোষ
(b) ক্যাপ্টেন মোহন সিং
(c) ভগৎ সিং
(d) সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু

Q7. নিচের কোনটি জিয়াউদ্দিন বারানী রচিত?
(a) তারিখ-ই-ফিরোজশাহী
(c) সিয়ার-উল-মুতাখারিন
(c) মানতাখাব-উল-তাওয়ারীখ
(d) আইন-ই-আকবরী

Q8. অস্ট্রেলিয়ায় গ্রীষ্মমন্ডলীয় ঘূর্ণিঝড়কে বলা হয়
(a) উইলি উইলি
(b) হারিকেন
(c) ইসটার্লি ওয়েভ
(d) টাইফুন

Q9. জীব অন্যদের কাছ থেকে তাদের খাদ্য গ্রহণ করে কোন শব্দটি বোঝায়?
(a) হেটারোট্রফস
(b) অটোট্রফস
(c) প্রোডিউসারস
(d) সিন্থেসাইজার

Q10. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ব্রিটিশ ভারতের প্রথম ভাইসরয় নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছিল?
(a) লর্ড ওয়েভেল
(b) লর্ড ক্যানিং
(c) লর্ড আরউইন
(d) লর্ড মায়ো

General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol.The most fundamental effect of earthquakes are: ground shaking, landslides, avalanches, tsunamis, soil liquefaction, death and injuries. Rainfall may not be considered as an after effect of earthquake.

S2.Ans.(b)
Sol. In part XI relations between the union and the states is mentioned. Part XIII deals with Trade and commerce within the territory of India. Part XII is about Finance, property, contracts and suits.

S3.Ans.(a)
Sol.Shale is a group of small grained laminated sedimentary rock, consisting of silt and clay sized Particle. It is the most abundant of the sedimentary rocks, accounting roughly 70% of this rock type in the crust of the earth.

S4.Ans. (c)
Sol. Azotobacter is a nitrogen fixing bacteria which is found freely in soil. It converts atmospheric nitrogen into ammonia.

S5.Ans.(d)
Sol. Article 32 provides the right of constitutional remedies which means that a person has right to move to Supreme Court and High Court for getting his fundamental rights protected so it is called “soul of the constitution and very heart of it”.

S6.Ans. (d)
Sol. The Forward Bloc was founded by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on May 3, 1939.Subhas Chandra Bose resigned from the Indian National Congress after his conflict with Mahatma Gandhi. The formation of the Forward Bloc was publicly declared in a rally in Kolkata.

S7.Ans.(a)
Sol. Tarikh-i-Firoz Shahi was written by Ziauddin Barani is the most important history of India’s Delhi Sultanate, which was founded by Turkish invaders in the thirteenth century.

S8.Ans.(a)
Sol. Tropical cyclones in Australia are called Willy-willy. Willy willy is a small windstorm that mostly occurs in dry, outback areas. The term Willy Willy is of Aboriginal origin.

S9.Ans.(a)
Sol. Heterotrophs are organisms that are dependent upon others for their food requirements. These organisms are commonly known as consumers and directly or indirectly dependent upon producers or green plants for their nutrient needs.

S10.Ans. (b)
Sol. After the 1857 revolution, for a better governance the British parliament passed “Government of India Act 1858”. Under this act the rule of East India Company came to an end in India and power was shifted to British Crown. The post of Governor-General of India was renamed as Viceroy of India under this act. So Lord Canning (1856-62) became the first Viceroy of India.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 T

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for General Knowledge?

Adda 247 Bengali