Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 28 February, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

 

Q1. নিম্নলিখিত সভ্যতার মধ্যে কোনটি হরপ্পা সভ্যতার সমসাময়িক ছিল না?
(a) গ্রীক সভ্যতা
(b) মিশরীয় সভ্যতা
(c) চীনা সভ্যতা
(d) মেসোপটেমীয় সভ্যতা

Q2. নিচের কোন হরপ্পান সাইটে অস্ত্রোপচারের প্রাচীনতম প্রমাণ পাওয়া গেছে?
(a) হরপ্পা
(b) মহেঞ্জোদারো
(c) কালীবঙ্গন
(d) ধোলাভিরা

Q3. নিচের কোন হরপ্পা সাইটে ‘লাঙ্গল’-এর পোড়ামাটির সন্ধান পাওয়া গেছে?
(a) ধোলাভিরা
(b) বনওয়ালি
(c) কালীবঙ্গন
(d) লোথাল

Q4. হরপ্পা সংস্কৃতির সীল এবং পোড়ামাটির শিল্পে নিম্নলিখিত প্রাণীগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি উপস্থাপন করা হয়নি
(a) গরু
(b) হাতি
(c) গন্ডার
(d) বাঘ

Q5. মেসোপটেমিয়ার রেকর্ডে, সিন্ধু উপত্যকা (হরপ্পান) এর জন্য নিচের কোন একটি শব্দ ব্যবহার করা হয়েছিল?
(a) দিলমুন
(b) মেলুহা
(c) মাগন
(d) ফাইলাকা

Q6. সিন্ধু সভ্যতার সবচেয়ে উল্লেখযোগ্য বৈশিষ্ট্য ছিল-
(a) বিনিময় ব্যবস্থা
(b) স্থানীয় পরিবহন ব্যবস্থা
(c) ইটের তৈরি ভবন
(d) প্রশাসনিক ব্যবস্থা

Q7. নিচের হরপ্পান সাইটগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভূমিকম্পের প্রাচীনতম প্রমাণ দেখায়
(a) হরপ্পা
(b) মহেঞ্জোদারো
(c) কালীবঙ্গন
(d) ধোলাভিরা

Q8. কোট ডিজিতে হরপ্পান প্রত্নস্থলটি সেই সভ্যতার নিচের কোন প্রধান স্থানের কাছাকাছি?
(a) হরপ্পা
(b) মহেঞ্জোদারো
(c) লোথাল
(d) কাজজীবন

Q9. তিন জোড়া কবরস্থান পাওয়া গেছে:
(a) কালীবঙ্গন
(b) লোথাল
(c) চানহুদারো
(d) মহেঞ্জোদারো

Q10. নিচের কোনটি সিন্ধু সভ্যতার স্থান নয়?
(a) বনওয়ালি
(b) রাখিগড়ী
(c) হস্তিনাপুর
(d) রোপার

General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans. (c)
Sol. Indus Valley Civilization belonged to the period between 3250 BC and 2750 BC. It is the period when the Egyptians, Babylonian and Mesopotamian Civilizations flourished. From the objects discovered at the cities of the Indus Valley Civilizations, historians have made a comparative study of the contemporary civilizations of Mesopotamia, Egypt and Babylonia. They came to the conclusion that the Indus Valley Civilization was at its height of glory during the period of the contemporary civilizations of Mesopotamia, Egypt and Babylonia.
S2.Ans. (c)
Sol. The earliest evidence of surgery was found from Kalibangan. Archaeologists made the discovery that the people of Indus Valley Civilization, even from the early Harappan periods, had knowledge of medicine and surgery. In the case of the Skull that was found in Harappa, The Trepanation (The process of cutting a hole in the Skull) wasintended astherapeutic as there is a clear indication of cranial trauma in the form of a visible linear depression, Probably resulting from a severe blow.
S3.Ans. (b)
Sol. Harappan site terracotta of plough was found in Banawali. Banawali is situated on the left bank of dried up Saraswati river. Banawali is located in Fatehabad district, Haryana, India.
S4.Ans. (a)
Sol. Cow was not represented on seals and terracotta art of the Harrappan culture. Unicorn (bull) was the animal most commonly represented on the seals.
S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. The Meluhha were most probably the inhabitants of the Indus Valley Civilization. They traded with the Mesopotamian Sumer civilization.
S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. The most significant of Indus Valley civilization was buildings made of brick. The buildings of Mohenjo Daro were mostly made of either two types of mud bricks, kiln fired/ burnt mortared bricks and sun dried unfired mud bricks.
S7.Ans. (c)
Sol. The earliest evidence of earthquake was found from Kalibangan. B. B. Lal, former DG of ASI, said: “Kalibangan in Rajasthan has shown that there occurred an earthquake around 2600 BC, which brought to an end the Early Indus settlement at the site.
S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. Kot Diji is located about 24 kilometers south of Khairpur in the province of Sindh, Pakistan, it is on the east bank of the Indus opposite Mohenjo-daro.
S9.Ans. (b)
Sol. In Indus Valley Civilization, the three paired-cemetery was found from excavation of Lothal.
S10.Ans. (c)
Sol. Hastinapur is not a site of Indus Valley Civilization. Hastinapur was the capital of the Kuru dynasty of kings.All incidents in the epic Mahabharata have taken place in the city of Hastinapur.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for General Knowledge?

Adda 247 Bengali