Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 24 February, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের কোন জাতীয় উদ্যান কেরালায় অবস্থিত?
(a) তাডোবা জাতীয় উদ্যান
(b) কাজিরাঙ্গা জাতীয় উদ্যান
(c) সঞ্জয় গান্ধী জাতীয় উদ্যান
(d) ইরাভিকুলাম জাতীয় উদ্যান

Q2.ভারতের সংবিধান অনুযায়ী, ‘কাউন্সিল অফ স্টেটস’-এর সদস্যের মেয়াদ হল-
(a) 5 বছর
(b) 4 বছর
(c) 6 বছর
(d) 3 বছর

Q3. CRISIL কি?
(a) ব্যাংক
(b) বীমা কোম্পানি
(c) ডিপোজিটরি
(d) ক্রেডিট রেটিং এজেন্সি

Q4. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতের সংবিধানের আদেশ অনুসারে গঠিত হয়নি?
(a) নির্বাচন কমিশন
(b) নীতি আয়োগ
(c) অর্থ কমিশন
(d) আন্তঃরাষ্ট্রীয় পরিষদ

Q5. সরকারী বিল মানে কার দ্বারা প্রবর্তিত একটি বিল
(a) আইনমন্ত্রী দ্বারা
(b) সংসদ সদস্য যিনি মন্ত্রী নন
(c) লোকসভায় মন্ত্রী
(d) সংসদের যে কোন কক্ষে মন্ত্রী।

Q6. যখন একটি সাধারণ বিল ভারতীয় পার্লামেন্টের উভয় কক্ষের যৌথ সভায় উল্লেখ করা হয়, তখন এটি একটি দ্বারা পাস করতে হয়।
(a) উপস্থিত ও ভোটদানকারী উভয় কক্ষের মোট সদস্য সংখ্যার সরল সংখ্যাগরিষ্ঠ
(b) উভয় কক্ষের মোট সদস্য সংখ্যার দুই-তৃতীয়াংশ সংখ্যাগরিষ্ঠ
(c) উভয় কক্ষের মোট সদস্য সংখ্যার সরল সংখ্যাগরিষ্ঠ
(d) উপস্থিত ও ভোটদানকারী উভয় কক্ষের মোট সদস্য সংখ্যার দুই-তৃতীয়াংশ সংখ্যাগরিষ্ঠ

Q7. সংসদীয় পরিভাষার পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে, আমরা আইনী পদ্ধতির একটি নিয়মকে কী বলি যার অধীনে একটি প্রস্তাবের উপর আরও বিতর্ক বন্ধ করা যায়?
(a) বন্ধ
(b) গুলিটোন
(c) বহিষ্কার
(d) অবকাশ

Q8. নিচের কোনটি সংবিধান বহির্ভূত সংস্থা?
(a) ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন
(b) অর্থ কমিশন
(c) নির্বাচন কমিশন
(d) NITI আয়োগ

Q9. জেনেটিক স্ক্রিনিং হয়
(a) একজন ব্যক্তির মধ্যে একটি নির্দিষ্ট জিনের উপস্থিতি পরীক্ষা করার জন্য DNA বিশ্লেষণ
(b) জনসংখ্যার মধ্যে জিনের বিশ্লেষণ
(c) বংশগতি বিশ্লেষণ
(d) পিতামাতার বন্ধ্যাত্বের স্ক্রিনিং

Q10. ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির জন্য ‘হিন্দু হারের বৃদ্ধি’ শব্দটি কে তৈরি করেছেন?
(a) এ.কে. সেন
(b) কিরীট এস. পারিখ
(c) রাজ কৃষ্ণ
(d) মন্টেক সিং আহলুওয়ালিয়া

General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans. (d)
Sol. Eravikulam National Park is situated in Kerala. It is the largest national park of the state and is situated in the Idukki district. It is acclaimed as the roof of Kerala and it has the highest density and largest surviving population of Nilgiri tahr.
S2.Ans. (c)
Sol. Article 169 of the Indian Constitution provides for the formation of Legislative Council. It is a permanent house. The minimum age limit for becoming a member of the Legislative Council is 30 years and the term of each member is 6 years.
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. CRISIL is the Credit Rating Agency of India. CRISIL’s majority shareholder is Standard and Poor’s (S&P). CRISIL: It is a global analytical company providing ratings, research and risk and policy advisory services. It was founded in 1987, Headquarters (Mumbai).
S4.Ans.(b)
Sol. Constitution of India provides provisions for the constitution of bodies like Election Commission under Article 324, Finance Commission under Article 280, and Inter State Council under Article 263. Niti Aayog is not a constitutional body.
S5.Ans.(d)
Sol. Government bill can be introduced by minister in any house of the parliament.
S6.Ans.(a)
Sol. Joint session is presided over by the speaker of Lok Sabha or in his absence by the Deputy Speaker. In a joint sitting a bill is passed simply by the majority of the both the members of the house present and voting.
S7.Ans.(a)
Sol. Further Parliamentary debate on a motion can be stopped by using a legislative procedure. It is called as Closure.
S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. Extra constitutional bodies or Non-constitutional bodies derive their authority by a law created by the parliament, an ordinance promulgated by the president or an executive order. It does not have mention in the constitution.
S9.Ans.(a)
Sol. Genetic screening is a process through which analysis of gene is performed to find out defective gene causing a specific disorder in a person.

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol. The term was coined by Indian economist Raj Krishna. The Hindu rate of growth is a derogatory term referring to the low annual growth rate of the socialist economy of India before 1991, which stagnated around 3.5% from 1950s to 1980s.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali