Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 21 March, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. 2021 সালের ডিসেম্বরে অন্ধ্র প্রদেশের বিশাখাপত্তনমে 32 বছরের পরিষেবার পরে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর কোন জাহাজটি (INS) বাতিল হয়েছে?
(a) আইএনএস বিক্রান্ত
(b) আইএনএস খুকরি
(c) আইএনএস বিজয়দুর্গ
(d) আইএনএস সুরাত

Q2. গার্ডেন রিচ শিপবিল্ডার্স অ্যান্ড ইঞ্জিনিয়ার্স ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর জন্য কোন সমীক্ষা জাহাজ চালু করেছে?
(a) যুধা
(b) সূর্য
(c) সন্ধ্যায়ক
(d) রজনী

Q3. UAE ফ্রান্স থেকে কয়টি রাফাল জেট কিনেছে?
(a) 75
(b) 80
(c) 85
(d) 90
Q4. প্রকল্প 75 এর অধীনে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীতে কমিশন করা চতুর্থ স্টিলথ স্করপেন শ্রেণীর সাবমেরিন কোনটি?
(a) আইএনএস হামসা
(b) INS ভেলা
(c) INS চক্র
(d) আইএনএস হামলা
Q5. স্টিলথ গাইডেড-মিসাইল ডেস্ট্রয়ার আইএনএস বিশাখাপত্তনম ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর জন্য কোন সংস্থা তৈরি করেছে?
(a) মাজাগন ডক শিপবিল্ডার্স লিমিটেড
(b) গার্ডেন রিচ শিপবিল্ডার্স অ্যান্ড ইঞ্জিনিয়ার্স লিমিটেড
(c) কোচিন শিপইয়ার্ড
(d) গোয়া শিপইয়ার্ড লিমিটেড

Q6. আন্দামান সাগরে 2021 সালের নভেম্বরে ভারত-থাইল্যান্ড সমন্বিত টহল (ইন্দো-থাই কর্পোট) এর কোন সংস্করণ পরিচালনা করেছে?
(a) 34 তম
(b) 38 তম
(c) 32 তম
(d) 30 তম
Q7. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ভাইস অ্যাডমিরাল আর হরি কুমারকে কোন প্রতিরক্ষা বাহিনীর পরবর্তী প্রধান নিযুক্ত করেছে?
(a) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী
(b) সেনা ও নৌবাহিনী
(c) বিমান বাহিনী
(d) সেনাবাহিনী

Q8. কতজন ভারতীয় সৈন্য আন্তর্জাতিক মহড়া ‘ব্লু ফ্ল্যাগ 2021’-এ অংশ নিয়েছিল?
(a) 75
(b) 85
(c) 58
(d) 84

Q9. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর স্টিলথ ফ্রিগেট কোন দেশের ইয়ান্টার শিপইয়ার্ডে চালু করা হয়েছে?
(a) আফ্রিকান
(b) গ্রীক
(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়ান
(d) রাশিয়া

Q10. ডিআরডিও দূরপাল্লার পারমাণবিক সক্ষম ব্যালিস্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র ‘অগ্নি-৫’ পরীক্ষা করেছে। নতুন ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র কোন বিভাগে পড়ে?
(a) বায়ু থেকে পৃষ্ঠ
(b) এয়ার-টু-এয়ার
(c) সারফেস-টু-এয়ার
(d) সারফেস-টু-সার্ফেস

General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. INS Khukri (Pennant number 49), the first indigenously built Missile Corvette, was decommissioned after 32 years of service at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Sandhayak, the vessel is the first in the series of four ships being built under the Survey Vessel Large (SVL) project. It has been built at GRSE.
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. France and UAE had signed a 14 billion euro agreement for 80 Rafale warplanes.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Indian Navy has commissioned and inducted INS Vela, which is India’s fourth stealth Scorpene class submarine built under Project 75.
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. INS Visakhapatnam, a P15B stealth guided-missile destroyer has been commissioned into the Indian Navy at the Naval Dockyard, Mumbai. This is the first of the four ‘Visakhapatnam’ class destroyers. INS Visakhapatnam is a P15B stealth-guided missile destroyer. It is indigenously designed by the Indian Navy’s in-house organisation Directorate of Naval Design and constructed by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, Mumbai.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. The 32nd edition of India-Thailand Coordinated Patrol (Indo-Thai CORPAT) has conducted in the Andaman Sea.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Central Government has recently appointed Vice Admiral R Hari Kumar as the next Chief of the Indian Navy.
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. At Israel’s Ovda Airbase, 84 Indian Air Force (IAF) soldiers and a Mirage 2000 aircraft squadron took part in the international multilateral combat exercise Blue Flag 2021.
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. In a separate development, the MoD announced the launch of the seventh Indian Navy Frigate of P1135.6 class at Yantar Shipyard, Russia.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) carried successful test-firing of surface-to-surface ballistic missile Agni-5 from APJ Abdul Kalam Island in Odisha

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for General Knowledge?

Adda 247 Bengali

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.