Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 20 February, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

 

Q1. প্রথম স্পিকার যার বিরুদ্ধে লোকসভায় অনাস্থা প্রস্তাব পেশ করা হয়েছিল
(a) বলরাম জাখড়
(b) জি.ভি. মাভালঙ্কার
(c) হুকুম সিং
(d) কে.এস. হেগড়ে

Q2. ভারতীয় সংসদ গঠিত
(a) লোকসভা এবং রাজ্যসভা
(b) লোকসভা, রাজ্যসভা এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী
(c) স্পিকার এবং লোকসভা
(d) রাষ্ট্রপতি এবং উভয় কক্ষ

Q3. একটি বিল অর্থ বিল কি না তা কে সিদ্ধান্ত নেয়?
(a) লোকসভার স্পিকার
(b) রাষ্ট্রপতি
(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী
(d) সংসদীয় নির্বাচন কমিটি

Q4. লোকসভায় নকশালবাদী কার্যকলাপের বিষয়টি উত্থাপনের জন্য নিচের কোনটি সবচেয়ে উপযুক্ত হাতিয়ার?
(a) কলিং এটেনসন মোসন
(b) বিধি 377 এর অধীনে আলোচনা
(c) সেন্সর মোসন
(d) স্বল্প সময়ের আলোচনা

Q5. অর্থ বিল চালু করা হয়
(a) লোকসভা
(b) রাজ্যসভা
(c) উভয় কক্ষের যৌথ অধিবেশন
(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q6. সংসদের পরপর দুটি অধিবেশনের মধ্যে সর্বোচ্চ কত সময়ের ব্যবধান অনুমোদিত?
(a) 4 মাস
(b) 5 মাস
(c) 6 মাস
(d) 3 মাস

Q7. রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান কে?
(a) রাষ্ট্রপতি
(b) ভাইস-প্রেসিডেন্ট
(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী
(d) স্পিকার

Q8. কে রাজ্যসভা ভেঙে দিতে সক্ষম?
(a) রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান
(b) রাষ্ট্রপতি
(c) পার্লামেন্টের যৌথ অধিবেশন
(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q9. লোকসভার চেয়ারম্যান কি হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়
(a) চেয়ারম্যান
(b) স্পিকার
(c) ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্ট
(d) রাষ্ট্রপতি

Q10. রাষ্ট্রীয় তালিকায় থাকা কোনো বিষয়ে সংসদ আইন প্রণয়ন করতে পারে
(a) রাষ্ট্রপতির ইচ্ছায়
(b) যদি রাজ্যসভা এমন একটি প্রস্তাব পাস করে
(c) যেকোনো পরিস্থিতিতে
(d) সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্যের আইনসভাকে জিজ্ঞাসা করে

General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol. The first speaker against whom a motion of non-confidence was moved in the Lok Sabha was G.V. Mavalankar. Ganesh Vasudev Mavalankar (27 November 1888 – 27 February 1956) popularly known as Dadasaheb term – (1952 – 1956). Balram Jakhar – 8th Speaker of Lok Sabha. Hukum singh – 3rd Speaker of Lok Sabha. K. S. Hegde – 7th Speaker of Lok Sabha.
S2.Ans.(d)
Sol. Indian Parliament consist of President and both the house.
S3.Ans.(a)
Sol. Speaker of Lok sabha decides wheather a bill is a money bill or not.
S4.Ans.(a)
Sol. Calling attention is a type of motion introduced by a member to call the attention of a minister to a matter of urgent public importance.
S5.Ans.(a)
Sol. Money Bills can be introduced only in Lok Sabha. Money bills passed by the Lok Sabha are sent to the Rajya Sabha.
S6.Ans.(c)
Sol. 6 months is the maximum time interval permissible between the two successive session of the parliament.
S7.Ans.(b)
Sol. The Vice President of India is the ex-officio Chairman of the Rajya Sabha, who presides over its sessions.
S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. Rajya sabha is not a subject of dissolution.
S9.Ans.(b)
Sol. Chairman of Lok sabha is designated as speaker.
S10.Ans.(b)
Sol. The parliament can legislate on a subject in the state list if the Rajya Sabha passes such a resolution.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for General Knowledge?

Adda 247 Bengali