Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 17 February, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

2 Feb 2023
Q1.নিম্নলিখিত কোনটিকে গোল্ডেন প্যাগোডার দেশ বলা হয়?
(a) মায়ানমার
(b) চীন
(c) জাপান
(d) উত্তর কোরিয়া

Q2. নিচের কোনটি বিদ্যুতের ভালো পরিবাহী নয়?
(a) মাটি
(b) হীরা
(c) গ্রাফাইট
(d) স্বর্ণ

 

Q3. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি নেপালের সাথে তার সীমানা ভাগ করে না?
(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ
(b) আসাম
(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
(d) বিহার

Q4. ভারত যখন স্বাধীনতা লাভ করে তখন নিচের মধ্যে কে ইংল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছিলেন?
(a) অ্যাটলি
(b) মাউন্টব্যাটেন
(c) ওয়েভেল
(d) চার্চিল

Q5. কোন যুদ্ধের ফলে বিজয়নগর সাম্রাজ্যের পতন ঘটে?
(a) তাক্কোলাম যুদ্ধ
(b) তালিকোটার যুদ্ধ
(c) খানওয়ার যুদ্ধ
(d) পানিপথের যুদ্ধ

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত কোন বছরে ইন্ডিয়ান অ্যাসোসিয়েশন প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?
(a) 1903
(b) 1881
(c) 1876
(d) 1856

Q7.নিম্নলিখিত মরুভূমিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি দক্ষিণ গোলার্ধে অবস্থিত?
(a) কালাহারি
(b) গ্রেট বেসিন
(c) সাহারা
(d) থর

 

Q8. পলো বা চৌগান খেলতে গিয়ে নিচের কোন সুলতানের মৃত্যু হয়?
(a) কুতুবউদ্দিন আইবক
(b) বলবন
(c) ইলতুৎমিশ
(d) নাসিরউদ্দিন মাহমুদ

Q9. সমান্তরাল অর্থনীতি বলতে কী বোঝায়?
(a) কালো টাকা
(b) সমান্তরাল ব্যবসা
(c) অবৈধ অর্থনীতি
(d) কোন বিকল্প সঠিক নয়

Q10. কোন রাজবংশের শাসনামলে নালন্দা ও বিক্রমশীল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?
(a) পাল
(b) সেন
(c) প্রতিহার
(d) রাষ্ট্রকূট
General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol. Myanmar is the country also known as the land of the Golden Pagoda. “Pagoda is partway Buddhist temple in which the mummies of followers and personalities are kept. Pagoda’s top is usually covered with golden sheet. Due to excess use of gold in pagoda’s this country is also known as the County of Golden Pagodas”.

S2.Ans. (b)
Sol. Diamond is a giant covalent structure i.e each carbon atom is covalently bonded with other carbon atoms, diamond is a bad conductor of electricity. Now unlike most electrical insulators diamond is a good conductor of heat because of strong covalent bonding and low photon scattering.

S3. Ans. (b)
Sol. Assam does not share its boundary with Nepal. However, it shares its boundary with Bhutan and Bangladesh. Five Indian states namely – Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal, Sikkim and Bihar share their boundaries with Nepal.

S4.Ans.(a)
Sol. When India was given independence Clement Attlee was the PM of Britain. His tenure as a PM was from 1945-51. The period marked as ruling of Labour Party in Britain.

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol. The Battle of Talikota was fought on 23 January 1565 AD. It was a watershed battle fought between the Vijayanagara empire & an alliance of the Deccan Sultanates.

S6. Ans. (c)
Sol.The Indian National Association was formed in 1876 by Surendra Nath Banergee with the help of Anunda Mohan Bose. Leter on this organization was merged with Indian National Congress. Banergee also started a newspaper ‘The Bengali’ in 1879.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. The deserts of the southern hemisphere, which is the bottom half of Earth, include the Atacama and Patagonia, in South America, the Namib and Kalahari, in Africa, and the Great Sandy, in Australia. The Sahara is the largest desert in the northern hemisphere, which is the top half of Earth. This desert covers most of North Africa. East of the Sahara, there are other large deserts, including the Arabian Peninsula, in Western Asia, and the Thar, in India and Pakistan.The largest deserts in North America are the Chihuahua, in Mexico and southern USA, and the Great Basin, in western USA.

S8.Ans.(a)
Sol. Qutb-ud-din Aibak was a general of the Muhammad Ghori, died in 1210 while playing Chaugan (Polo).

S9. Ans. (a)
Sol. Black Money is the other name of Parallel economy or Informal economy. It is illegitimate as it goes unrecognized for the tax declaration.

S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. The Vikramshila University was set up by the Pala Dynasty King, Dharmapala in the late 8th or early 9th century at Bhagalpur, Bihar. It is significant that, Kumargupta founded Nalanda University in the 5th century AD. Dharmapala revived Nalanda University.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247

 

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for General Knowledge?

Adda247 Bengali