Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for SSC MTS, 17 February, 2023 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা SSC MTS এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ questions and answers for Tripura PSC: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for SSC MTS Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the essential questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for SSC MTS

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের অনুচ্ছেদ 74 এবং 75 এর বিষয়গুলির সাথে সম্পর্কিত
(a) লোকসভার স্পিকার
(b) মন্ত্রী পরিষদ
(c) ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি
(d) ক্যাবিনেট মন্ত্রীরা

 

Q2. ভারতে জাতীয় আয়ের প্রাক্কলন প্রস্তুত করে :
(a) জাতীয় উৎপাদনশীলতা পরিষদ
(b) জাতীয় উন্নয়ন পরিষদ
(c) জাতীয় আয় কমিটি
(d) কেন্দ্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান সংস্থা

Q3. প্রদত্ত আইনের মধ্যে কোনটির দ্বারা কেন্দ্রে স্বৈরতন্ত্রের প্রথা চালু হয়েছিল-
(a) 1919
(b) 1909
(c) 1935
(d) 1947

 

Q4. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় রাজ্যে আপনি ‘কুঞ্চিকাল জলপ্রপাত’ পাবেন?
(a) তেলেঙ্গানা
(b) কেরালা
(c) তামিলনাড়ু
(d) কর্ণাটক

 

Q5 গর্জনকারী চল্লিশা শব্দটি কোনটির সাথে যুক্ত
(a) গ্রহীয় বায়ু
(b) বাণিজ্য বায়ু
(c) ওয়েস্টারলিস
(d) মেরু বায়ু

 

Q6. নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কে মানবজাতির দুঃখ-দুর্দশার অবসানের জন্য ‘অষ্টমুখী পথ’ প্রস্তাব করেছিলেন-
(a) গৌতম বুদ্ধ
(b) মহাবীর
(c) আদি শঙ্করাচার্য
(d) কবীর

 

Q7 লিকুইডিটি প্রেফারেন্স মানে
(a) নগদ আকারে সম্পদ ধারণ করা
(b) বন্ড ও শেয়ার আকারে সম্পদ ধারণ করা
(c) স্থাবর সম্পত্তি সৃষ্টি
(d) গহনা আকারে সম্পদ

Q8. গান্ধার শিল্পের সমাহার
(a) ইন্দো-গ্রিক
(b) ইন্দো-রোমান
(c) ইন্দো-ইসলামিক
(d) ইন্দো-চীন

Q9. সমপরিমাণ বৃষ্টিপাতের স্থানের সাথে মিলিত আইসোলাইনকে ________ বলে
(a) আইসোথার্ম
(b) আইসোহাইটস
(c) আইসোবার
(d) কনট্যুর

 

Q10. ভারত প্রদত্ত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটিতে চাবাহার বন্দর বিকাশ করছে –
(a) ওমান
(b) ইরাক
(c) ইরান
(d) আফগানিস্তান

General Knowledge MCQ solutions | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

S1.Ans.(b)
Sol. Article 74 of the Constitution of the Republic of India provides for a Council of Ministers which shall aid the President in the exercise of his functions. Article 75 states that the Council of Ministers shall be collectively responsible to the House of the People.

S2.Ans.(d)
Sol. Since 1955 the national income estimates are being prepared by Central Statistical Organization. The CSO uses different methods like the Product Method, Income Method & Expenditure method for various sectors in the process of estimating the National Income.

 

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol. The Government of India Act 1935 provided for dyarchy at the Centre. It ended the system of dyarchy at the provincial level introduced by Government of India Act 1919. Under this act, the executive authority of the centre was vested in the Governor

 

S4.Ans. (d)
Sol. The Kunchikal Falls located in the Shimoga district of Karnataka, in the Agumbe Valley. This waterfall is formed by the Varahi River. The Kunchikal falls is the highest waterfalls in India and second highest in Asia.

 

S5.Ans.(c)
Sol. The Roaring Forties is the name given to strong westerly winds found in the Southern Hemisphere, generally between the latitudes of 40 & 50 degrees. The Westerlies play an important role in carrying the warm, equatorial waters & winds to the western coasts of continents, especially in the southern hemisphere as of its vast oceanic expanse.

S6.Ans. (a)
Sol. The Noble Eightfold Path is one of the main teachings of the Buddha, who described it as the way leading to the cessation of suffering (dukkha) & the attainement of self-awakening.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. holding assets in the form of cash.Liquidity preference refers to the demand for money, considered as liquidity. It is the desire to hold money rather than other assets, in Keynesian theory based on motives of transactions, precaution, & speculation.

S8.Ans. (a)
Sol. Gandhara art was a style of Buddhist visual art that developed from a merger of Greek, Syrian, Persian, & Indian artistic influences during the 1st few centuries of Christian era. Both Shakas & Kushanas were patrons of Gandhara School. The forule influence is evident from the sculptures of Buddha in which they bear resemblance to the Greek sculptures.

S9.Ans.(b)
Sol.Isohyet is a line drawn on a map connecting points that receive equal amounts of rainfall in a given period. A map with isohyets is called an isohyetal map.

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol. .Chabahar Port is a seaport in Chabahar situated in southeastern Iran, on the Gulf of Oman. India will develop & operate the Chabahar port. It serves as Iran’s only oceanic port, & consists of two separate ports named Shahid Kalantari & Shahid Beheshti.

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for General Knowledge?

Adda247 Bengali