Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, September 30, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নন্দা দেবী জাতীয় উদ্যান কোন রাজ্যের চামোলি জেলায় অবস্থিত ?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(c) সিকিম

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

Q2. পৃথিবীর বৃহত্তম আগ্নেয়গিরির নাম বল (এর মাস্ ও ফুটপ্রিন্ট এর দিক থেকে)?

(a) মৌনা কেয়া

(b) ওজোস দেল সালাডো

(c) মাউন্ট ভিসুভিয়াস

(d) মাওনা লোয়া

Q3. খোলা বাজারের ক্রিয়াকলাপ RBI দ্বারা ______ এর বিক্রয় এবং ক্রয়কে বোঝায়।

(a) সরকারি সিকিউরিটিজ

(b) বুলিয়ান

(c) স্থায়ী সম্পত্তি

(d) বৈদেশিক মুদ্রা

Q4. বোর্ড অফ কন্ট্রোল ফর ক্রিকেট ইন ইন্ডিয়া (BCCI) এর সদর দপ্তর এখানে অবস্থিত:

(a) দিল্লি

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) কলকাতা

Check More: LIC নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি PDF প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, CTO, CDO এবং CISO পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q5. “Jinnah Often Came to Our House” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) সুনিতা নারাইন

(b) কিরণ দোশী

(c) দীননাথ গোপাল টেন্ডুলকার

(d) সৌবেন্দ্র শেখর?

Q6. মহাত্মা গান্ধীর মতে ভারতে ব্রিটিশ শাসন প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয় –

(a) বল প্রয়োগের মাধ্যমে

(b) অন্যান্য বিদেশী শক্তি দ্বারা

(c) ভারতীয়দের সহযোগিতা ছাড়া

(d) ভারতীয়দের সহযোগিতায়

Q7. খাবারে রান্সিডিটির প্রধান কারণ হল চর্বি এবং তেলের ________।

(a) হাইড্রোলাইসিস

(b) জারণ

(c) স্পষ্টীকরণ

(d) উভয় (a) এবং (b)

Q8. ‘রণ উৎসব’ হল একটি উৎসব যা পালিত হয়

(a) গুজরাট

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q9. অর্গানাইজেশন ফর প্রহিবিশন অফ কেমিক্যাল ওয়েপনস (OPCW) এর সদর দপ্তর অবস্থিত

(a) ডেনমার্ক

(b) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(c) সুইডেন

(d) সুইজারল্যান্ড

Q10. নিচের কোনটি একটি শীতল মহাসাগরীয় স্রোত?

(a) ক্যানারি স্রোত

(b)ব্রাজিল স্রোত

(c) উপসাগরীয় স্রোত

(d) কুরোশিও স্রোত

Check Also: SSC CGL 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে , গ্রুপ B এবং C পোস্টের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Nanda Devi National Park or Nanda Devi Biosphere Reserve, is located around the peak of Nanda Devi (7816 m) in Chamoli Garhwal district of Uttarakhand.

It was established in 1982.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mauna Loa is one of five volcanoes that form the Island of Hawaii in the U.S. state of Hawaiʻi in the Pacific Ocean.

The largest subaerial volcano in both mass and volume, Mauna Loa has historically been considered the largest volcano on Earth.

Although its peak is about 125 feet (38 m) lower than that of its neighbor, Mauna Kea.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. An Open Market Operation (OMO) is the buying and selling of government securities in the open market.

Central banks (In case of India, RBI) usually use OMO as the primary means of implementing monetary policy.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) is the governing body for cricket in India and is under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India.

Its headquarters is located at Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kiran Doshi is a retired Indian diplomat and educationist.

He is the author of novel, “Jinnah often came to our House”.

For this writing he received The Hindu Prize for the best work of fiction published in India in 2016.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi in his book Hind Swaraj describes that British rule was established in India with the cooperation of Indians and if they had refused to cooperate, British rule in India would have been collapsed within a year.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rancidification is the process of complete or incomplete oxidation or hydrolysis of fats and oils when exposed to air, light, or moisture or by bacterial action, resulting in unpleasant taste and odor.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rann Utsav is celebrated every year in Gujarat.

Every year in the winter months, a Tent City is created near Dhordo village,in Bhuj Taluka in Kutch District of Gujarat.

This is known as Rann Utsav.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW) is an intergovernmental organisation and the implementing body for the Chemical Weapons Convention (CWC).

The OPCW, with its 193 member states, has its headquarters in The Hague, Netherlands,

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Canary Current is a cold current which blows in the North Atlantic Ocean.

It is a wind-driven surface current that is part of the North Atlantic Gyre.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.