Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, October 8, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. তেলেগু হল _________ এর সরকারী ভাষা।

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

Q2. পূর্ণ কর্মসংস্থান হল যে স্তরে _____ আছে।

(a) কোন ঘর্ষণমূলক বেকারত্ব নেই

(b) কোন চক্রীয় বেকারত্ব নেই

(c) কোন কাঠামোগত বেকারত্ব নেই

(d) কোন বেকারত্ব নেই

Q3. উদ্ভিদ তাদের শক্তি পায় নিচের কোনটি থেকে?

(a) সালোকসংশ্লেষণ

(b) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(c) ছত্রাক

(d) সূর্য

Q4. সুন্দরবন টাইগার রিজার্ভ কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) উড়িষ্যা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Check More: SSC MTS টায়ার 1 পরীক্ষার ফলাফল 2022, SSC MTS ফলাফল লিঙ্ক সরাসরি ডাউনলোড করুন

Q5. অ্যাড ভ্যালোরেম ট্যাক্স কিসের ওপর আরোপ করা হয়?

(a)ভ্যালু

(b) ভলিউম

(c) প্রোডাক্শন

(d) রপ্তানি

Q6. নিউটনের মাধ্যাকর্ষণ সূত্র অনুসারে, দুটি বডির মধ্যে ফোর্স হল ________।

(a) তাদের ভরের গুণফলের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(b) তাদের মধ্যকার দূরত্বের সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(c) তাদের ব্যাসার্ধের গুণফলের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(d) শক্তির গুণফলের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

Q7. শব্দ নিচের কোন মাধ্যমে অতিক্রম করতে পারে না?

(a) কঠিন

(b) তরল

(c) গ্যাস

(d) ভ্যাকুয়াম

Q8. 1925 সালে ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেসের সভাপতি হওয়া দ্বিতীয় মহিলা এবং প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা কে ছিলেন?

(a) বিজয়লক্ষ্মী পণ্ডিত

(b) সরোজিনী নাইডু

(c) পদ্মজা নাইডু

(d) ফাতিমা বিবি

Q9. গুজরাটের সংসদীয় আসনের সংখ্যা (লোকসভা)

(a) 10

(b) 26

(c) 28

(d) 48

Q10. গীত শেঠি কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) বিলিয়ার্ডস

(b) ক্রিকেট

(c) হকি

(d) দাবা

Check Also: WB TET Notification 2022 Out

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In macroeconomics, full employment is sometimes defined as the level of employment at which there is no cyclical or deficient-demand unemployment.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Sundarbans National Park is a National Park, Tiger Reserve, and a Biosphere Reserve in West Bengal, India. It is part of the Sundarbans on the Ganges Delta, and adjacent to the Sundarban Reserve Forest in Bangladesh. The delta is densely covered by mangrove forests, and is one of the largest reserves for the Bengal tiger.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.An ad valorem tax is based on the assessed value of an item such as real estate or personal property. The most common ad valorem taxes are property taxes levied on real estate; however, ad valorem taxes may extend to a number of tax applications, such as import duty taxes on goods from abroad.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Newton’s law of universal gravitation states that a particle attracts every other particle in the universe with a force which is directly proportional to the product of their masses and inversely proportional to the square of the distance between their centers.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sound cannot travel through a vacuum. A vacuum is an area without any air, like space. So sound cannot travel through space because there is no matter for the vibrations to work in.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarojini Naidu in 1925.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Indian Billiards player who ruled the sport of billiards throughout the 1990s is none other than Geet Sethi. He created history by breaking the world record of 1276 points under the two-pot rule in the 1992 World Professional Billiards Championship.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.