Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, October 29, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. ব্যাংকিং সেক্টরে RTGS মানে

(a) রিয়েল টাইম গ্রস সেটেলমেন্ট

(b) রিয়েল ট্রান্সাকশনস গ্রস সেটেলমেন্ট

(c) রেডি ট্রান্সফার গ্রস সেটেলমেন্ট

(d) রেমিট্যান্স ট্রান্সফার গ্রস সেটেলমেন্ট

Q2. ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি একটি ইলেক্টোরাল কলেজ দ্বারা নির্বাচিত হয় যার মধ্যে রয়েছে

(a) সংসদ ও রাজ্য আইনসভার সদস্যরা

(b) সংসদের নির্বাচিত সদস্য এবং রাজ্য বিধানসভার নির্বাচিত সদস্যরা

(c) লোকসভা এবং রাজ্যসভা এবং রাজ্য বিধানসভার নির্বাচিত সদস্য

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q3. “এগ্রিকালচার শট” শব্দটি নিচের কোন খেলায় মাঝে মাঝে ব্যবহৃত হয় বলে জানা যায়?

(a) ক্রিকেট

(b) হকি

(c) গল্ফ

(d) পোলো

Q4. কোনটি এক প্রকার রিট নয়?

(a) মান্দামাস

(b) ম্যাগনা কার্টা

(c) হেবিয়াস কর্পাস

(d) কো ওয়ারেন্টো

Check More: WB Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 PDF Download

Q5. সুদানের রং ভেজাল হিসেবে পাওয়া যায়

(a) চা

(b) কফি পাউডার

(c) হট পেপরিকা

(d) ধনিয়া গুঁড়া

Q6. জাতিসংঘের নিরাপত্তা পরিষদের স্থায়ী সদস্যরা হলেন

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, রাশিয়া, চীন, জাপান

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ফ্রান্স, যুক্তরাজ্য, রাশিয়া, কানাডা

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ফ্রান্স, চীন, যুক্তরাজ্য, কানাডা

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, যুক্তরাজ্য, ফ্রান্স, রাশিয়া, চীন

Q7. নিচের কোন মুঘল শাসক তার পুত্রের কাছে বন্দী অবস্থায় ছিলেন?

(a) আকবর

(b) আওরঙ্গজেব

(c) শাহজাহান

(d) জাহাঙ্গীর

Q8. খাদ্য কর্তৃপক্ষের কটি বৈজ্ঞানিক প্যানেল গঠন করা হয়েছে?

  • 9
  • 11
  • 16
  • 19

Q9. বারমুডা ট্রায়াঙ্গেল অবস্থিত

(a) পশ্চিম উত্তর আটলান্টিক মহাসাগর

(b) উত্তর প্রশান্ত মহাসাগর

(c) পূর্ব দক্ষিণ আটলান্টিক মহাসাগর

(d) দক্ষিণ ভারত মহাসাগর

Q10. খাবারের প্যাকেজিং এর একটি পদ্ধতি

(a) খাদ্য বিকিরণ

(b) খাদ্য সংরক্ষণ

(c) খাদ্যে ভেজাল

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Check Also: DRDO নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 1061 CEPTAM ,10 অ্যাডমিন এবং অ্যালাইড পোস্টের জন্য আবেদন করুন

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Real-time gross settlement (RTGS) systems are specialist funds transfer systems where the transfer of money or securities takes place from one bank to any other bank on a “real-time” and on a “gross” basis.

Settlement in “real time” means a payment transaction is not subjected to any waiting period, with transactions being settled as soon as they are processed.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. There is no direct election for the Indian President is conducted in India.

He is elected by an electoral college, which consists of

Elected members of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha, elected members of Legislative Assemblies of the states (Legislative Councils have no role) and elected members of Legislative Assemblies of the Union Territories of Delhi and Puducherry.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The word “Agricultural shot” is related to Cricket.

The shot is a type of slog and is mostly used in street cricket.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Constitution broadly provides for five kinds of  writs, habeas corpus, certiorari, mandamus, quo warranto and prohibition.

Magna Carts is not a writ. It is a type of royal charter.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sudan dyes are found as an adulterant in Hot Paprika.

Sudan I (Sudan Dyes) has been adopted for colouring various foodstuffs, especially curry powder and chili powder. Although the use of Sudan I in foods is now banned in many countries.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The permanent members of the United Nations Security Council also known as the Permanent Five, Big Five, or P5 are the five sovereign states to whom the UN Charter of 1945 grants a permanent seat on the UN Security Council.

These states are –  China, France, Russia, the United Kingdom, and the United States.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mughal emperor Shahjahan, remained in captivity of his son Aurangzeb.

Aurangzeb put his father under house arrest in Agra Fort from July 1658 until his death in January 1666.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) has 19 Scientific panels.

It has also constituted 2 new scientific panels comprising independent scientific experts for providing scientific and technical advice for development of food products standards.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bermuda Triangle, also known as the Devil’s Triangle, is a loosely defined region in the western part of the North Atlantic Ocean where a number of aircraft and ships are said to have disappeared under mysterious circumstances.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Food packaging is packaging for food. A package provides protection, tampering resistance, and special physical, chemical, or biological needs.

It may also bear a nutrition facts label and other information about food being offered for sale.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.