Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali,28th April...

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WBP Lady Constable Exam, 28th April, 2023

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBP Lady Constable. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBP Lady Constable Exam

General Knowledge MCQ

Q1. ভারতে গান্ধীজীর প্রথম সত্যাগ্রহ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়

(a) চম্পারণ

(b) আহমেদাবাদ

(c) খেদা

(d) এলাহাবাদ

Q2. ‘আইনের শাসন’ বাগধারাটির অর্থ কী?

(a) আইন একজনের বোঝার বিষয়ভিত্তিক

(b) কোন ব্যক্তি আইনের ঊর্ধ্বে নয়

(c) নিয়ম যা আইন প্রণয়নে সহায়তা করে

(d) আইনজীবী হওয়ার নিয়ম

Q3. ভাষাগত ভিত্তিতে রাজ্যগুলির পুনর্গঠনের দাবিগুলি অধ্যয়ন করার জন্য, 1948 সালে ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেস একটি কমিটি গঠন করেছিল। কমিটির প্রধান ছিলেন:

(a) এস.কে. ধর

(b) সর্দার প্যাটেল

(c) পি. সীতারামাইয়া

(d) জে এল নেহেরু

Q4. অলকানন্দা ও ভাগীরথী নদীর সঙ্গমস্থল— নামে পরিচিত

(a) দেবপ্রয়াগ

(b) রুদ্রপ্রয়াগ

(c) হরিদ্বার

(d) কেদারনাথ

Q5. দুটি স্বতন্ত্র সম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে অন্তর্বর্তী অঞ্চল হিসাবে পরিচিত

(a) ইকোটাইপ

(b) ইকোড

(c) ইকোস্ফিয়ার

(d) ইকোটোন

Q6. পিকে থুনগান কমিটি এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত:

(a) নির্বাচন কমিশন

(b) সেন্ট্রাল ভিজিল্যান্স কমিশন

(c) মৌলিক অধিকার

(d) পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ

Q7. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে 2য় আলেকজান্ডার হিসেবে গণ্য করা হয়-

(a) মোবারক খিলজি

(b) জালালউদ্দিন খিলজি

(c) খসরু খান

(d) আলাউদ্দিন খিলজি

Q8. একটি তন্তুযুক্ত সংযোগকারী টিস্যু যা হাড়ের সাথে হাড়কে সংযুক্ত করে তাকে বলা হয়:

(a) লিগামেন্ট

(b) ধমনী

(c) শিরা

(d) টেন্ডন

Q9. NABARD এর সংক্ষিপ্ত নাম কি?

(a) ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ এলাহাবাদ এবং গ্রামীণ উন্নয়ন

(b) ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ আসাম এবং গ্রামীণ উন্নয়ন

(c) ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক ফর এগ্রিকালচার অ্যান্ড রুরাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট

(d) ন্যাশনাল ব্যুরো অফ এগ্রিকালচার অ্যান্ড রুরাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট

Q10. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে একজন নেতা ছিলেন যিনি উত্তর পূর্ব ভারত থেকে ব্রিটিশ শাসনের বিরুদ্ধে বিদ্রোহের নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছিলেন?

(a) রানী গাইদিনলিউ

(b) প্রীতিলতা ওয়াদ্দেদার

(c) মাতঙ্গিনী হাজরা

(d) দুর্গাবতী দেবী

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol. Champaran Satyagraha was held in Champaran district of Bihar in 1917 under the leadership of Gandhiji. This was the first Satyagraha in India under the leadership of Gandhiji.

 

S2.Ans. (b)

Sol. Rule of law, the mechanism, process, institution practice or norm that support the equality of all citizens before the law. Article 14 of the Constitution states that all citizens are equal before the law.

 

S3. Ans. (a)

Sol. S.K. Dhar Commission (1948) and JVP Committee (1948) advocated for reorganization of states based on geographical contiguity, administrative convenience, financial, self-reliance and potential for development.

 

S4.Ans. (a)

Sol. Devprayag is a town & a nagar panchayat in Tehri Garhwal district in the state of Uttarakhand, India, & is one of the Panch Prayag of Alaknanda River where Alaknanda & Bhagirathi rivers meet & take the name Ganga or Ganges River.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. The transitional zone between two different communities is known as ecotone. It has some of the characteristics of each bordering biological community and often contains species not found in the overlapping communities.

 

S6.Ans. (d)

Sol. P.K Thungan Committee (1989)committee recommended for regular elections of the Panchayati Raj institutions and also suggested that Zila Parishad should play the role of agency of planning and development.

 

S7.Ans. (d)

Sol. Considered one of the greatest of the Sultans of Delhi, Ala-ud-din Khalji came to power in a bloody coup. He prefixed the title of Sikandar Sani which means the 2nd Alexander.

 

S8.Ans. (a)

Sol.Ligament is a connective tissue that attaches two bones with each other where as Tendons are a type of connective tissue which attach the muscles with bones.

 

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol. NABARD (National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development) is a statutory body to provide finance for rural and agriculture development. It was established in 1982, headquartered in Mumbai.

 

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol. Rani Gaidinliu was a leader who led a revolt against the British rule from North East India. She was a Naga spiritual and political leader.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WBP Lady Constable Exam,28th April,2023_30.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!