Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, December 9, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের কোনটি কম্পিউটারের মস্তিষ্ক নামেও পরিচিত?

(a) CPU

(b) ALU

(c) মাদারবোর্ড

(d) কীবোর্ড

Q2. সোডা ওয়াটার আবিষ্কার করেন

(a) তিভাদার পুস্কাস

(b) জোসেফ প্রিস্টলে

(c) পেট্রাচে পোয়েনারু

(d) জেমস লিওনার্ড প্লিম্পটন

Q3. ত্বকের বাইরের স্তর হল

(a) এপিডার্মিস

(b) ডার্মিস

(c) টিস্যু

(d) হাইপোডার্মিস

Q4. নিচের কোন উদ্ভিদের মূল নোডিউল আছে?

(a) লেগুমিনাস উদ্ভিদ

(b) পরজীবী উদ্ভিদ

(c) এপিফাইটিক উদ্ভিদ

(d) জলজ উদ্ভিদ

Check More: KMC Sub Assistant Engineer Admit Card 2022, Download Link 

Q5. আর্থ-ওয়ার্ম কোন ফাইলামের অন্তর্গত

(a) প্রোটোজোয়া

(b) Cnidaria

(c) অ্যানেলিডা

(d) মোলুস্কা

Q6. প্রোটনের ভর এবং ________ এর ভর একই।

(a) নিউট্রন

(b) ইলেকট্রন

(c) আইসোপ্রোন

(d) আলফা কণা

Q7. নিচের কোন প্রক্রিয়া ব্যবহার করে দ্রবণ থেকে দ্রাবককে আলাদা করা যায়?

(a) অবক্ষেপণ

(b) বাষ্পীভবন

(c) পরিস্রাবণ

(d) ঘনীভবন

Q8. যন্তর মন্তরে আছে

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) আসাম

(c) বিহার

(d) গুজরাট

Q9. সালজবার্গ উৎসব কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) ইতালি

(b) অস্ট্রিয়া

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) স্পেন

Q10. একটি দেশে জন্মহার হিসাবে কোনটিকে সংজ্ঞায়িত করা হয়

(a) 1 বছরে প্রতি 100 জনে জন্মের সংখ্যা

(b) 1 বছরে প্রতি 1000 জনে জন্মের সংখ্যা

(c) 1 বছরে প্রতি কিলোমিটার এলাকায় জন্মের সংখ্যা

(d) 1 বছরে প্রতি 100 কিলোমিটার এলাকায় জন্মের সংখ্যা

Check Also: TPSC CCE Admit Card 2022, Hall Ticket Download Link |

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.A central processing unit (CPU) is the electronic circuitry within a computer that carries out the instructions of a computer program by performing the basic arithmetic, logical, control and input/output (I/O) operations specified by the instructions.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Carbonated water was invented by William Brownrigg circa 1740. It was invented independently by Joseph Priestley in 1767 when he discovered a method of infusing water with carbon dioxide after suspending a bowl of water above a beer vat at a brewery in Leeds, England.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.The epidermis is the outer layer of the three layers that make up the skin, the inner layers being the dermis and hypodermis.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Leguminous, belonging to legumes, or to the leguminous Family. It feeds on Bird’s-foot Trefoil and other leguminous plants. leguminous trees are preferred because they conserve the nitrogen in the soil.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The annelids (Annelida, from Latin anellus, “little ring”), also known as the ringed worms or segmented worms, are a large phylum, with over 22,000 extant species including ragworms, earthworms, and leeches.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Protons and neutrons have almost the same mass, while the electron is approximately 2000 times lighter. Protons and electrons carry charges of equal magnitude, but opposite charge. Neutrons carry no charge (they are neutral).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Evaporation is a type of vaporization, that occurs on the surface of a liquid as it changes into the gaseous phase.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Jantar Mantar is located in the modern city of New Delhi. It consists of 13 architectural astronomy instruments. The site is one of five built by Maharaja Jai Singh II of Jaipur.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Salzburg Festival is a prominent festival of music and drama established in 1920. It is held each summer within the Austrian town of Salzburg, the birthplace of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The birth rate (along with mortality and migration rate) are used to calculate population growth. The crude birth rate is the number of live births per year per 1,000 midyear population Another term used interchangeably with birth rate is natality.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

.

Sharing is caring!