Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, December 6, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1.  ‘দ্য লুলো রোজ’, একটি বিরল 170-ক্যারেটের গোলাপী রাফ হীরা কোন দেশে আবিষ্কৃত হয়েছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) অ্যাঙ্গোলা

(c) জাপান

(d) নিউজিল্যান্ড

Q2. কোন দেশ জাপানের সাথে একটি নতুন যৌথ আন্তর্জাতিক সেমিকন্ডাক্টর গবেষণা কেন্দ্র চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) জার্মানি

Q3. NHA-এর সাম্প্রতিক ঘোষণা অনুসারে, CoWIN অ্যাপটি কোন প্রোগ্রামের জন্য পুনরায় ব্যবহার করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্রধানমন্ত্রী মাতৃ বন্দনা যোজনা

(b) প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বাস্থ্য সুরক্ষা যোজনা

(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুরক্ষিত মাতৃত্ব অভিযান

(d) সর্বজনীন টিকাদান কর্মসূচি

Q4. কোন দেশ ‘প্রকৃতির অধিকার আছে’ বলে একটি সংবিধান প্রণয়ন করেছে?

(a) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) চিলি

(c) ইসরায়েল

(d) সৌদি আরব

Check More: WBPSC AE Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria, Vacancy

Q5. সম্প্রতি কোন রাজ্যের পুলিশকে ‘রাষ্ট্রপতির রঙ’ দিয়ে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কর্ণাটক

Q6. সম্প্রতি প্রকাশিত ‘লকডাউন লিরিকস’ কোন লেখকের লেখা বই?

(a) সঞ্জুক্ত দাশ

(b) রাস্কিন বন্ড

(c) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(d) বিক্রম শেঠ

Q7. কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান ‘ইন্ডিয়ান ভার্চুয়াল হার্বেরিয়াম’ পোর্টাল তৈরি করেছে?

(a) ভারতের নৃতাত্ত্বিক জরিপ

(b) বোটানিক্যাল সার্ভে অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ফরেস্ট সার্ভে অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী জাতীয় বন একাডেমি

Q8. ইব্রাহিম মোহাম্মদ সোলিহ, যিনি সম্প্রতি ভারত সফর করেছেন, তিনি কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি?

(a) মরিশাস

(b) মালয়েশিয়া

(c) মালদ্বীপ

(d) ইরান

Q9. ‘Nationally Determined Contribution (NDC)’ যা খবরে দেখা যায়, কোন পদটি কোন ক্ষেত্রের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) অর্থনীতি

(b) জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন

(c) প্রতিরক্ষা

(d) শিল্প

Q10. কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান ‘আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তি সূচক (FI-Index)’ চালু করেছে?

(a) নীতি আয়োগ

(b) ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) বিশ্বব্যাংক

Check Also: WBHRB Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 Notification out, Apply Online for 6092 Posts

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. A rare 170-carat pink rough diamond weighing 34 grams has been discovered at Lucapa’s Lulo Mine in Angola. Named the ‘Lulo Rose’, it is considered to be the largest pink diamond discovered in the last 300 years. In 2016, a mining operation yielded a 404-carat white stone named the ‘4th February Stone’. It was the largest ever diamond recovered in Angola.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United States and Japan have decided to launch a new joint international semiconductor research hub. The U.S and Japanese economic talks was recently held to work on joint research for next-generation semiconductors and to establish a secure source of the vital components.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. CoWIN is being repurposed for the universal immunisation program (UIP), at present.

CoWIN head and CEO of the National Health Authority Dr. R.S. Sharma announced that the app will help in discovery of vaccination centres and reminders for subsequent vaccinations for preventable diseases for mothers and the newly born.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chile has democratically drafted a constitution for the first time in Chile’s history. The proposed text was written by a 154-member body elected through a popular vote.

The current 1980 constitution that focuses on private rights and free market principles was written during the Augusto Pinochet military dictatorship. Some of the new features include proposals including the president could be re-elected consecutively once, an entire article for environment stating that ‘nature has rights’ and that animals are ‘subjects of special protection’.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vice President Venkaiah Naidu recently awarded the prestigious President’s colour to Tamil Nadu Police. The Vice President presented the award on behalf of the supreme commander of the armed forces of India. ‘The President’s Colours’ is the highest honour presented to any Military or State police in recognition of its exceptional service of at least 25 years to the nation.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik released a book titled ‘Lockdown Lyrics’, a collection of poems written by poet Sanjukta Dash. Dash, an Odia poet has three anthologies of poetries in Odia language. ‘Lockdown Lyrics’ is her debut book in English. It was written based on the experiences during the pandemic.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Environment Minister Bhupender Yadav inaugurated India’s largest online herbarium database, the ‘Indian Virtual Herbarium’ web portal.

The portal has been developed by the Botanical Survey of India under the framework of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and ‘Digital India’. Botanical Survey of India is a subordinate office under the Environment Ministry.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Maldivian president Ibrahim Mohamed Solih arrived India on a four-day visit. India and Maldives signed six pacts to enhance bilateral ties in the fields of trade, defence and cyber security. Prime Minister Narendra Modi also announced a USD 100 million financial aid for infrastructure development of the island nation.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved India’s updated Nationally Determined Contribution (NDC) under the Paris Agreement. The NDCs are to be communicated to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC). India last submitted its NDC in the year 2015. India has committed to reduce the emissions intensity of its GDP by 45% by 2030 and achieving 50% cumulative electric power installed capacity from non-fossil fuel-based energy resources by 2030.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) launches the ‘Financial Inclusion Index (FI-Index)’. In the recent edition of the index, which captures the extent of financial inclusion for March 2022, stands at 56.4 compared to 53.9 in March 2021.

The Reserve Bank of India-designed FI-Index captures the extent of financial inclusion across the country, in consultation with the concerned stakeholders.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!