Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, December 14, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_20.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. গুরু অমর দাস ছিলেন শিখ ধর্মের দশ গুরুর ________।

(a) দ্বিতীয়

(b) তৃতীয়

(c) চতুর্থ

(d) পঞ্চম

Q2. আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ এর এখতিয়ারের অধীনে আসে

(a) মাদ্রাজ হাইকোর্ট

(b) তামিলনাড়ু হাইকোর্ট

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ হাইকোর্ট

(d) কলকাতা হাইকোর্ট

Q3. সিন্ধু সভ্যতার লিপি হল

(a) খরোষ্ঠী

(b) পাঠোদ্ধার করা যায় নি

(c) ব্রাহ্মী

(d) তামিল

Q4. ভারতে ‘প্রজেক্ট টাইগার’ শুরু হয়

(a) 1970

(b)1973

(c) 1981

(d)1984

Check More: SSC CHSL All India Scholarship Test On 17th December 2022, Register Now

Q5. ভারতের সংবিধানে ‘ফেডারেল’ শব্দটি পাওয়া যায়

(a) প্রস্তাবনা

(b) সংবিধানের তৃতীয় খণ্ড

(c) ধারা 368

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q6. নিচের কোন অঞ্চলটি ‘টোডা উপজাতি’র আদি আবাসস্থল?

(a) জৌনসার পাহাড়

(b) গারো পাহাড়

(c) নীলগিরি পাহাড়

(d) জয়ন্তিয়া পাহাড়

Q7. নিচের কোন সিন্ধু সভ্যতার শহর তিনটি ভাগে বিভক্ত ছিল?

(a) কালীবঙ্গন

(b) লোথাল

(c) চানহুদারো

(d) ধোলাভিরা

Q8. “নাইনটি ইস্ট রিজ” একটি  সাবমেরিন ভলকানিক রিজ কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) প্রশান্ত মহাসাগর

(b) আটলান্টিক মহাসাগর

(c) ভারত মহাসাগর

(d) আর্কটিক মহাসাগর

Q9. শিখ ধর্মীয় ঐতিহ্যের নিম্নলিখিত স্থানগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতে অবস্থিত নয়?

(a) নানকানা সাহেব

(b) নান্দেদ

(c) পাওঁটা সাহেব

(d) কেশগড় সাহেব

Q10. শিল্পশাস্ত্র অনুসারে ভারতের মন্দিরগুলিকে ___________ প্রকারে ভাগ করা যায়।

(a) দুই

(b) তিন

(c) চারটি

(d) সাত

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Previous Year Question Paper PDF Download

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_30.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Guru Amardas, was the third of the Ten Gurus of Sikhism and became Sikh Guru on 26 March 1552 at age 73.

In 1552, before his death, Guru Angad appointed Amar Das as Guru Amar Das, the third Guru of Sikhism.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Calcutta High Court is the oldest High Court in India. It has jurisdiction over the State of West Bengal and the Union Territory of the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The script of the Indus Valley Civilization is Undeciphered.

Some Scholars have compared the Indus valley script to the Brahmi and Tamil-Brahmi scripts noting similarities between them.

According to some historians the Indus script was probably written from right to left, they sometimes follow a boustrophedonic style.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Project Tiger is a tiger conservation programme launched in April 1973 by the Government of India during Prime Minister Indira Gandhi’s tenure.

The project aims at ensuring a viable population of the Bengal tiger in its natural habitats, protecting it from extinction, and preserving areas of biological importance as a natural heritage.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The word ‘federal’ is not mentioned in the Indian Constitution, but the Article 1 (1) of the Constitution says- “India, that is Bharat, shall be a union of States.”

Because, Indian federation is not the result of an agreement among the states.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Toda people or Toda tribes are a Dravidian ethnic group who live in the Nilgiri Mountains of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.

The Toda lands are now a part of The Nilgiri Biosphere Reserve, a UNESCO-designated International Biosphere Reserve.

Their territory has been declared as UNESCO World Heritage Site.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cities in Indus Valley civilization were mostly divided into two parts.

The upper part also known as Citadel and lower part.

But, the city of Dholavira was divided into three parts. It is a unique feature of Dholavira.

Recently, Dholavira was added in the list of UNESCO World Heritage Site under the name Dholavira: a Harappan City on 27 July 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ninety East Ridge also known as 90E Ridge or 90°E Ridge) is a mid-ocean ridge on the Indian Ocean.

The ridge divides the Indian Ocean into the West and East Indian Ocean.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the given options Nanka Shahib is located outside of India.

It is located in Nankana Sahib District in the Punjab province of Pakistan.

It is the birth place of the first Guru of the Sikhs, Guru Nanak.

Nankana Sahib is the most important religious site for the Sikh religion.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the Shilpashastra the temples of India can be classified into three types.

  1. Nagara Style, North Indian Style
  2. Dravida Style, South Indian Style
  3. Vesara Style, a hybrid of Northern and Southern Style.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

.

Sharing is caring!