Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, August 2, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. মূলমধ্যরেখা দিয়ে যায় না

(a) আলজেরিয়া

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) নাইজার

(d) স্পেন

Q2. আগার-আগার হিসেবে ব্যবহৃত হয়

(a) স্টেবিলাইজার এবং ঘন

(b) অ্যান্টিবায়োটিক

(c) কালারিং এজেন্ট

(d) পুষ্টির সম্পূরক

Q3. ‘সুপার রাইস’ তৈরি করেছে

(a) এম.এস. স্বামীনাথন

(b) জিএস খুশ

(c) এন ই বোরলাগ

(d) পি কে গুপ্ত

Q4. অর্থনীতিতে ঘাটতি অর্থায়নের প্রভাব কী?

(a) কর হ্রাস

(b) মজুরি বৃদ্ধি

(c) অর্থ সরবরাহ বৃদ্ধি

(d) অর্থ সরবরাহ হ্রাস

Check More: KMC Sub Assistant Recruitment 2022

Q5. ভারতীয় খাদ্যতালিকায় প্রধান সবজি কোনটি?

(a) টমেটো

(b) ফুলকপি

(c) আলু

(d) মরিচ

Q6. রাজা রামমোহন রায়ের সমাধি রয়েছে

(a) কলকাতা

(b) পাটনা

(c) ব্রিস্টল

(d) কানাডা

Q7. কোলকাসিয়া এর মধ্যে তিক্ততা কারণে

(a) ক্যালসিয়াম অক্সালেট

(b) ক্যালসিয়াম ক্লোরাইড

(c) পটাসিয়াম অক্সালেট

(d) ক্যালসিয়াম কার্বনেট

Q8. নিচের কোন সাংবিধানিক সংশোধনী প্রথমবারের মতো সংবিধানে দলত্যাগ বিরোধী বিধান চালু করে?

(a) 51 তম সংশোধনী

(b) 52 তম সংশোধনী

(c) 53 তম সংশোধনী

(d) 54 তম সংশোধনী

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক তারিখ লাইনের মধ্য দিয়ে যায়

(a) আফ্রিকা

(b) এশিয়া

(c) প্রশান্ত মহাসাগর

(d) আটলান্টিক মহাসাগর

Q10. উচ্চ তাপমাত্রার স্বল্প সময়ের পাস্তুরাইজেশন পদ্ধতিতে, দুধ তাপমাত্রায় গরম করা হয়

(a) 15 সেকেন্ডের জন্য 72°C

(b) 15 সেকেন্ডের জন্য 62°C

(c) 30 মিনিটের জন্য 72° সে

(d) 30 মিনিটের জন্য 62° সে

Check Also: IBPS PO 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি, 6432 টি পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Prime Meridian passes through eight countries, which are –

Algeria, Ghana, Burkina Faso, Mali, Spain, Togo, France and United Kingdom.

It does passes through Niger.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Agar or agaragar, is a jelly-like substance consisting of polysaccharides.

It is used as Stabilizer   and thickener, as the substitute of gelatin.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. In 1994, Dr Khush developed a new type of “super rice”, which has the potential to increase yields by 25 percent.

Dr Khush is one of the global leaders on crop breeding and a major brain behind the development of productive rice varieties and the Green Revolution in plant breeding.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Deficit financing means generating funds to finance the deficit which results from excess of expenditure over revenue.

The gap is covered by borrowing from the public by selling bonds or by printing new currency.

Printing new currency notes increases the flow of money in the economy.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Potato is a staple vegetable in Indian diet.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Raja Ram Mohan Roy was an Indian reformer and founder of the Brahmo Samaj.

He was given the title of Raja by Akbar II, the Mughal emperor.

His Samadhi or mausoleum is located at Bristol, England.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bitterness   in   colocasia   is   due   to the presence of Calcium   oxalate in it.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The provisions related to Anti-defection law has been included in 10th schedule of Indian Constitution.

It was added to the Constitution of India by 52nd Amendment Act, 1985.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Date Line is an imaginary line of demarcation on the surface of Earth that runs from the North Pole to the South Pole.

It passes through the Pacific Ocean.

 

S10. Ans .(a)

Sol. In  high  temperature  short  time  method of  pasteurization,  milk  is  heated  at temperature 72°C or 162°F for   15   seconds.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.