Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 25 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 25 June 2021_30.1

দিকনির্দেশ (1-10): প্রশ্নগুলিতে একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে, যার মধ্যে একটি টার্ম নিখোঁজ আছে। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

 Q1. 3, 6, 12, 15, 30, 33, ?

(a) 76

(b) 64

(c) 66

(d) 50

Q2. 8, 24, 12, ?, 18, 54

(a) 46

(b) 28

(c) 36

(d) 30

Q3. 1, 3, 4, 7, 11, 18, 29, ?

(a) 60

(b) 47

(c) 50

(d) 64

Q4. SHG, RIF, QJE, PKD, ?

(a) OLC

(b) OLF

(c) MNE

(d) JLB

Q5. 7, 8, 18, 57, ?, 1165

(a) 252

(b) 178

(c) 232

(d) 244

Q6. 1, 1, 6, 6, 11, 11, 16, ?, ?

(a) 16, 21

(b) 13, 11

(c) 17, 21

(d) 21, 16

Q7. 97, 86, 99, 88, 101, ?

(a) 88, 99

(b) 121, 108

(c) 90, 103

(d) 114, 103

Q8. BDE, GIJ, ?, QST, VXY

(a) MNP

(b) LNO

(c) MOP

(d) MPO

Q9. N1415O, H89I, P1617Q, U _ _ V

(a) 21, 22

(b) 22, 23

(c) 21, 23

(d) 23, 24

Q10. 62, 57, 68, 52, 74, 47, 80, ?, ?

(a) 41, 83

(b) 46, 88

(c) 43, 85

(d) 42, 86

 

 

 

 

Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

 

 

 

 

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In each term there is a combination of letters and their corresponding numbers.

 

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 25 June 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 25 June 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.