Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 24 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 24 July 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. ‘দ্য স্ট্রেন্জার ইন দ্য মিরর ’ _______________ এর আত্মজীবনী।

(a) শেখর কাপুর

(b) কবির বেদী

(c) নাসিরউদ্দিন শাহ

(d) রাকেশ ওমপ্রকাশ মেহরা

(e) অনুপম খের

Q2. ইউ জিআরও ক্যাপিটাল নীচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে মাইক্রো, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগের জন্য একটি কো-লেন্ডিং পার্টনারশিপ চালু করার ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) IDBI

(c) BOB

(d) HDFC

(e) ICICI

Q3. সম্প্রতি, উপরাষ্ট্রপতি একটি বই প্রকাশ করেছেন ‘পালেক্কু’। নিচের কোন সেক্টরটি এই বইয়ের সাথে যুক্ত?

(a)এনার্জি সেক্টর

(b) গ্রামীণ ভারত ও কৃষি

(c) খনন

(d) রফতানি উন্নয়ন

(e) সামুদ্রিক সম্পদ

Q4. পেরুতে চলতে থাকা প্যারা স্পোর্ট কাপে বিশ্ব রেকর্ড তৈরি করেছেন প্যারা শ্যুটার রুবিনা ফ্রান্সিস। তিনি ____________ অন্তর্গত।

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) বিহার

(c) কেরালা

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) মধ্য প্রদেশ

Q5. গিরা সারাভাই সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি ____________________ এর সহ-প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ছিলেন।

(a) ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ডিজাইন

(b) ন্যাশনাল হিউম্যান জিনোম রিসার্চ ইনস্টিটিউট

(c)ন্যাশনাল আই ইনস্টিটিউট

(d) ন্যাশনাল টেকনোলজি  ইনস্টিটিউট

(e)ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অন এজিং

Q6. ‘ব্যাংক উইথ আ সোল: ইক্যুইটাস’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) দুভভুরি সুব্বারাও

(b) সি কে গারিয়ালি

(c) ইয়ালামঞ্চি শিবাজী

(d) এনভি রমনা

(e) আর ভি রাভেন্দ্রন

Q7. ভারতে, “জাতীয় সম্প্রচার দিবস” প্রতি বছর _________ এ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 25 জুলাই

(b) 24 জুলাই

(c) 23 জুলাই

(d) 22 জুলাই

(e) 21 জুলাই

Q8. ওয়ার্ল্ড ফেডারেশন অফ নিউরোলজি (ডাব্লুএফএন) প্রতি বছর _________ এ বিশ্ব মস্তিষ্ক দিবস পালন করে।

(a) 20 জুলাই

(b) 22 জুলাই

(c) 21 জুলাই

(d) 24 জুলাই

(e) 23 জুলাই

Q9. ‘সুরভী ই-ট্যাগ’ দ্বারা নিচের কোনটি সনাক্ত করতে পারে?

(a) ফাস্ট্যাগ ইস্যু

(b) বিদ্যুৎ বিল

(c) জমির ই-ডকুমেন্টেশন

(d) উদ্যান পালন

(e) মাজেলের উপর ভিত্তি করে গবাদি পশু

Q10. 2020-21 মরসুমে এআইএফএফের পুরুষদের ফুটবলার নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন নিচের মধ্যে কে?

(a) সুনীল ছেত্রি

(b) সাহাল আবদুল সামাদ

(c) গুরপ্রীত সিং সাধু

(d) সন্দেশ ঝিঙ্গন

(e) ঈশান পান্ডিতা

Q11. ইউনেস্কো _______ কে বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য তালিকা থেকে সরিয়ে দিয়েছে।

(a) গ্রেট ব্যারিয়ার রিফ

(b) লিভারপুল

(c) মেসা ভার্দে জাতীয় উদ্যান

(d) হা লং বে

(e) শিবমের ওল্ড ওয়ালেড সিটি

Q12. 2020-21 এর জন্য বর্ষসেরা পুরষ্কারের জন্য এআইএফএফের পুরুষদের উদীয়মান খেলোয়াড় কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুরেশ সিং ওয়াংজাম

(b) রাহুল ভেকে

(c) অনিরুদ্ধ থাপা

(d) গ্লান মার্টিনস

(e) আশিক কুরুনিয়ান

Q13. বিশ্ব মস্তিষ্ক দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Stroke is a brain attack – prevent it and treat it

(b) Clean Air for Brain Health

(c) Migraine: The Painful Truth

(d) Move Together to End Parkinson’s Disease

(e) Stop Multiple Sclerosis

Q14. জি 20 পরিবেশ মন্ত্রী সভার 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Climate Change, Oceans and Clean Energy

(b) Realizing Opportunities of the 21st Century For All

(c) People, Planet, Prosperity

(d) Empowering People

(e) Secure Environment

Q15. ‘কলাইমামণি’ সিকিল শ্রী আর ভাস্করণ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি ________________ এর জন্য বিখ্যাত ছিলেন।

(a) বেহালা

(b) গিটার

(c) সেতার

(d) শেহনাই

(e) তবলা

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Filmmaker Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra on 21th July said he is coming up with his autobiography, The Stranger In The Mirror. Published by Rupa Publications, the book will hit the stands across the country on July 27.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. U GRO Capital announced the launch of a co-lending partnership for micro, small and medium enterprises with Bank of Baroda.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice President Releases Book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ On Rural India And Agriculture. Releasing the book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ by former MP Shri Yalamanchili Sivaji at Dr Marri Channa Reddy Human Resource Development Institute in Hyderabad, the Vice President said that villages and agriculture are intrinsically connected and we must address their issues holistically to bring ‘Gram Swarajya’ to our villages.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh shooter, Rubina Francis has set a world record at the ongoing Para Sport Cup in Peru.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gira Sarabhai Co-founder Of National Institute of Design Passes Away At 98. The pioneer of design education in the nation has played a vital part in establishing several other institutions and also made remarkable contributions in the field of art and architecture.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Duvvuri Subbarao, Former Governor, RBI released Dr. C K Garyali’s book, ‘Bank with a Soul: Equitas’. Dr. C K Garyali is a founder trustee of EDIT (Equitas Development Initiative Trust) and the book chronicles the journey of Equitas and EDIT in transforming the lives of women with frequent social reform initiatives helping them setup micro-enterprises.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the “National Broadcasting Day” is observed on July 23 every year, to celebrate the radio, which has been an important part in people’s life in India, both as an easy medium of entertainment along with new.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Federation of Neurology (WFN) celebrates World Brain Day on every July 22, focusing on a different theme each year.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dvara E-Dairy Solutions, a portfolio company of Dvara Holdings has launched an artificial intelligence (AI) led digital tag ‘Surabhi e-Tag’ to identify cattle based on muzzle identity (muzzle images of the cattle are collected through the Surabhi mobile application).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior India defender, Sandesh Jhingan was named the AIFF men’s Footballer of the Year 2020-21 season.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The UN’s cultural agency UNESCO has voted narrowly to remove Liverpool’s waterfront from its list of world heritage sites, citing concerns about overdevelopment, including plans for a new football stadium.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. While midfielder Suresh Singh Wangjam was picked as the Emerging Player for the year award for 2020-21.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for this World Brain Day is “Stop Multiple Sclerosis”. World Brain Day advocates early diagnosis of this condition that can help improve the quality of life of the patient.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 16th G20 Summit under Italian Presidency is slated to revolve around its primary theme of “People, Planet and Prosperity”.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Noted Carnatic Classical Violinist ‘Kalaimaamani’ Sikkil Shri R Bhaskaran passed away. He started learning the Violin at the age of 11 from Thiruvarur Shri Subba Iyer and later trained under Mayuram Shri Govindarajan Pillai.

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?