Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 23 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 23 July 2021

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

 

Q1. পেড্রো কাস্টিলোকে নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশের  নতুন রাষ্ট্রপতি ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) চিলি

(b) ইকুয়েডর

(c) পেরু

(d) বলিভিয়া

(e) ভেনিজুয়েলা

Q2. 2032 সামার অলিম্পিক আয়োজনের জন্য নিচের কোন শহরটি নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) ব্রিসবেন, অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) জাকার্তা, ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(c) সাংহাই, চীন

(d) লন্ডন, যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) নিউ ইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q3. বেতন অ্যাকাউন্টের জন্য কোন ব্যাংক ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আইডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(b) আরবিএল ব্যাংক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(d) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

Q4. কোন সংস্থা সাফল্যের সাথে দেশীয়ভাবে স্বল্প ওজনের ম্যান-পোর্টেবল অ্যান্টি-ট্যাঙ্ক গাইডেড মিসাইল পরীক্ষা করেছে?

(a) ডিফেন্স রিসার্চ অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট ল্যাবরেটরি

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অব এগ্রিকালচারাল রিসার্চ

(c) ফুড সেফটি অ্যান্ড স্ট্যান্ডার্ডস অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ডিফেন্স রিসার্চ অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট অর্গানাইজেশন

(e) কাউন্সিল অফ সায়েন্স অ্যান্ড ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল রিসার্চ

Q5. নতুন জেনারেশন সারফেস টু এয়ার ক্ষেপণাস্ত্রটির নাম চিহ্নিত করুন যার ডিফেন্স রিসার্চ অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট অর্গানাইজেশন (ডিআরডিও) দ্বারা সফলভাবে ফ্লাইট-পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।

(a) পৃথ্বী

(b) আকাশ

(c) ব্রাহ্মস

(d) ধনুশ

(e) নেত্রা

Q6. উর্মিল কুমার থাপলিয়াল সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন ।  তিনি একজন ____ ছিলেন।

(a) থিয়েটার ব্যক্তিত্ব

(b) পোশাক ডিজাইনার

(c) সমসাময়িক নৃত্যশিল্পী

(d) পর্বতারোহী

(e) এরোনটিক্যাল বিজ্ঞানী

Q7. কোন ব্যাংক হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড (এইচপিসিএল) এর সাথে কো-ব্র্যান্ডযুক্ত ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করেছে?

(a) এসবিএম ব্যাংক

(b) আইডিবিআই ব্যাংক

(c) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(d) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(e) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

Q8. রাষ্ট্রপতি হত্যার পরে কোন দেশ  নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসাবে আরিয়েল হেনরিকে নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) সুদান

(b) আলজেরিয়া

(c) মালাউই

(d) সোমালিয়া

(e) হাইতি

Q9. কোন রাজ্য সরকার সম্প্রতি হুজুরাবাদ বিধানসভা কেন্দ্র থেকে পাইলট ভিত্তিতে নতুন দলিত ক্ষমতায়ন প্রকল্প ‘দলিত বন্ধু’ চালু করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) তেলঙ্গানা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q10. ________________ এবং _____________ সম্প্রতি ভারতের নতুন বিশ্ব ক্যাডেট চ্যাম্পিয়ন হিসাবে আত্মপ্রকাশ করেছে।

(a) আমান গুলিয়া ও সাগর জাগলান

(b) দিব্যা কাকরান এবং সাগর জাগলান

(c) জিত রাম এবং আমান গুলিয়া

(d) দিব্যা কাকরান এবং জিত রাম

(e) আমান গুলিয়া ও দিব্যা কাকরান

Q11. নিম্নলিখিত বিভাগের কোনটি স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগের আওতায় জাতীয় সিলভার স্কোচ পুরষ্কার পেয়েছে?

(a) গুন্টুর জেলা, অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) বারামুল্লা জেলা, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) কোট্টায়াম জেলা, কেরল

(d) সালেম জেলা, তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কাছার জেলা, আসাম

Q12. নিচের কোন পোর্টফোলিওটি অতিরিক্তভাবে সড়ক পরিবহন ও জনপথ মন্ত্রকের(এমওআরটিএইচ) সচিব আরমানি গিরিধারকে দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) এনএইচএআইয়ের চেয়ারম্যান

(b) সেবি চেয়ারম্যান

(c) এসআইডিবিআইয়ের চেয়ারম্যান

(d) এনটিপিসির চেয়ারম্যান

(e) এইচপিসিএল চেয়ারম্যান

Q13. নীচের কোন ব্যাংক সম্প্রতি পয়সালো-কে তার ন্যাশনাল কর্পোরেট বিজনেস করেসপন্ডেন্স হিসাবে বেছে নিয়েছে?

(a) আইডিবিআই ব্যাংক

(b) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(c) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(d) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(e) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q14. নিম্নলিখিত কে ওয়ার্ল্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি সামিট 2021 উদ্বোধন ও সম্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু

(d) নির্মলা সিথারমন

(e) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

Q15. নেচার ইনডেক্স 2021 পদার্থ বিজ্ঞান অনুসারে কোন ভারতীয় ইনস্টিটিউটকে ‘50 রাইজিং ইনস্টিটিউশনস ’তালিকায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছিল?

(a) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী সেন্টার ফর অ্যাডভান্সড সায়েন্টিফিক রিসার্চ

(b) জওহরলাল নেহরু সেন্টার ফর অ্যাডভান্সড সায়েন্টিফিক রিসার্চ

(c) রাজিব গান্ধী ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ হেল্থ সায়েন্স

(d) জওহরলাল নেহরু টেকনোলজিক্যাল ইউনিভার্সিটি

(e) এমজি ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি অ্যান্ড ম্যানেজমেন্ট

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leftist school teacher Pedro Castillo was proclaimed Peru’s president-elect on 20th July, six weeks after a polarizing vote of which the results were delayed by claims of electoral fraud from his right-wing rival, Keiko Fujimori.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Australian city of Brisbane has been selected to host the 2032 summer Olympics, said the International Olympic Committee on 21 July.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMBL), a financial services conglomerate, and the Indian Navy announced 20th July that they have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)  enabling KMBL to offer its salary account proposition to all personnel of the Indian Navy – both serving and retired.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. DRDO successfully test flights indigenous Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile. The Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) on 21th July successfully flight tested indigenously developed low weight, fire and forget Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile (MPATGM).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully flight-tested the New Generation Akash Missile (Akash-NG), a surface-to-air Missile from Integrated Test Range (ITR) off the coast of Odisha.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned theatre personality and litterateur Urmil Kumar Thapliyal has passed away.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICICI Bank launched a co-branded credit card with Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL). Titled, ‘ICICI Bank HPCL Super Saver Credit Card’, the card offers best-in-class rewards and benefits to customers on their everyday spends on fuel as well as other categories including electricity and mobile, departmental stores like Big Bazaar and D-Mart, among others.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Henry was installed as head of a new government in an attempt to stabilize a country on the brink of chaos since the murder of president Jovenel Moise at his residence in the early hours of July 7.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao will launch his government’s new Dalit empowerment scheme, now christened Dalita Bandhu, on a pilot basis from the Huzurabad assembly constituency.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Young wrestlers Aman Gulia and Sagar Jaglan emerged as the new world champions in their respective categories as India dished out an impressive show on the second day of the Cadet World Championship 2021 at Budapest, Hungary.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Cachar district of Barak Valley in South Assam has got the prestigious National Silver SKOCH award under health category on the project called ” Pushti Nirbhor”.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) Secretary Aramane Giridhar (IAS) has been given additional charge of the Chairman of the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI).

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. State Bank of India has selected Paisalo Digital as its National Corporate Business Correspondent for boosting its financial inclusion drive with the help of kiosk-based banking services.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Vice President of India Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu inaugurated and addressed the World Universities Summit as Chief Guest.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jawaharlal Nehru Centre For Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Bengaluru, ranked 23rd globally among universities and institutions as part of its ‘50 Rising Institutions’ list.

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?