Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 15 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 15 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 15 July 2021_40.1

Q1. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 5 তম বারের জন্য নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হয়েছেন?

(a) খড়গা প্রসাদ শর্মা অলি

(b) বিদ্যা দেবী ভান্ডারী

(c) অগ্নিপ্রসাদ সাপকোটা

(d) শের বাহাদুর দেউবা

(e) পুষ্প কামাল দহল

Q2. অলিম্পিক গেমসের জিমন্যাস্টিক প্রতিযোগিতার বিচারের জন্য নির্বাচিত প্রথম ভারতীয় কে?

(a) শ্রীকান্ত কিদম্বী

(b) দীপক কাবড়া

(c) আভাস ঝা

(d) মোহিত বাঘেল

(e) ভবানী দেবী

Q3. 2026 ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্যাডমিন্টন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ কোন দেশ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) চীন

(b) জাপান

(c) ভারত

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q4. যশপাল শর্মা সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ____________ ছিলেন।

(a) জ্যোতির্বিদ

(b) কৌতুক অভিনেতা

(c) আইনজীবী

(d) প্রধান বিচারপতি

(e) ক্রিকেটার

Q5.  পরবর্তী হরপ্পান-যুগের নিদর্শনগুলি ________________ এ পাওয়া গেছে।

(a) জলগাঁও, মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুরুগ্রাম, হরিয়ানা

(c) আলমগীর, উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) সিন্ধ, পাঞ্জাব

(e) ধোড়া, গুজরাট

Q6. মার্কিন নৌ-ভিত্তিক মহাকাশ সংস্থা বোয়িংয়ের কাছ থেকে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী _____ অ্যান্টি-সাবমেরিন যুদ্ধবিমানের P -8I পেয়েছিল।

(a) 09 তম

(b) 10 তম

(c) 11 তম

(d) 12 তম

(e) 13 তম

Q7. 679 মেগাওয়াট লোয়ার অরুণ জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্পটি বিকাশের জন্য কোন দেশ ভারতের সাথে 1.3 বিলিয়ন ডলার চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) ভুটান

(c) নেপাল

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) চীন

Q8. ‘মিঃ ওয়ান্ডারফুল ’পল অরণ্ড্রফ সম্প্রতি মারা গেলেন। তিনি একজন ____________ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) রেসলার

(c) অর্থনীতিবিদ

(d) গায়ক

(e) নৃত্যশিল্পী

Q9. গুজরাটের গান্ধিনগরের জাতীয় ফরেনসিক বিজ্ঞান বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে গবেষণা ভিত্তিক উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্রটি কে উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) অমিত শাহ

(e) এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু

Q10. কোন মহাকাশ সংস্থা আগস্টে জিও ইমেজিং স্যাটেলাইট GISAT-1 উৎক্ষেপণের পরিকল্পনা করেছে?

(a) ISRO

(b) NASA

(c) JAXA

(d) CNSA

(e) EUSA

Q11. অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারামান _____ BHIM-UPI QR- ভিত্তিক পেমেন্ট চালু করেছেন।

(a) নেপাল

(b) ভুটান

(c) মায়ানমার

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) মঙ্গোলিয়া

Q12. “দ্য গ্রেট বিগ লায়ন” বইটির লেখকের নাম দিন।

(a) এরিক কার্ল

(b) কেট ডাইক্যামিলো

(c) রবার্ট মুন্স

(d) ক্রিসিস নাইট

(e) রিতা উইলিয়ামস

Q13. ভারতের প্রথম জাতীয় ডলফিন গবেষণা কেন্দ্র ___________ এ হচ্ছে।

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) কলকাতা

(c) মুম্বই

(d) লখনউ

(e) পাটনা

Q14. ব্যাডমিন্টন ওয়ার্ল্ড ফেডারেশনের সদর দফতরটি কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) মন্ট্রিল, কানাডা

(b) জুরিখ, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) কুয়ালালামপুর, মালয়েশিয়া

(d) অ্যাথেন্স, গ্রীস

(e) মিউনিখ, জার্মানি

Q15. বিদেশমন্ত্রী এস জয়শঙ্কর ______________ এ মহাত্মা গান্ধীর একটি মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছিলেন।

(a) ইতালি

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) জার্মানি

(d) জর্জিয়া

(e) কানাডা

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nepali Congress President Sher Bahadur Deuba on 13th July became the country’s Prime Minister for the fifth time.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Deepak Kabra has become the first Indian to be selected for judging the gymnastics competition of the Olympic Games, a life goal achieved for the man who knew he wouldn’t have made it there as an active gymnast because of his not-so-strong fundamentals.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. India will host the World Badminton Championships in 2026, the sport’s global governing body, BWF.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Indian middle-order batsman Yashpal Sharma, who was also a member of the Kapil Dev-led World Cup-winning team, passed away on 13th Jult after suffering a cardiac arrest.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. A Maharashtra archaeologist may have hit a jackpot by discovering several potteries and artefacts, dating back to the later era of the Indus Valley Civilization (IVC), at Yawal in Jalgaon district.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy received the 10th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nepal has signed a USD 1.3 billion deal with India, to develop a 679-megawatt Lower Arun Hydropower project, located between Sankhuwasabha and Bhojpur districts in eastern Nepal.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The renowned American professional wrestler, Paul Orndorff, who is best known with his nickname Mr. Wonderful, has passed away.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Home Minister Amit Shah has inaugurated a research-based centre of excellence at National Forensic Science University in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is getting back into launch activity fully at Sriharikota spaceport with the planned orbiting of geo imaging satellite GISAT-1 onboard GSLV-F10 rocket on August 12.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman has launched BHIM-UPI QR-based payments in Bhutan will further strengthen the cooperation between the two neighbouring nations.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “The Great Big Lion” drawn and written by child prodigy Chryseis Knight. This book is a story about a lion and two children.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s and Asia’s first National Dolphin Research Centre (NDRC) will come upon the bank of the Ganges in the premises of Patna University.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Badminton World Federation Headquarters: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. External Affairs Minister S Jaishankar unveiled a statue of Mahatma Gandhi in Georgia at a prominent park. During his two-day visit to Georgia, a strategically important country situated at the intersection of Eastern Europe and Western Asia, Jaishankar held talks with the country’s top leadership & also handed over the relics of 17th century St. Queen Keteva.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?