Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | August 6,2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Q1. মহারাষ্ট্রের নতুন লোকায়ুক্ত হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) বি এস কশ্যারি

(b)ভি এম কানাদে

(c)এম এল তাহলিয়ানি

(d) ইউ টি খামতা

(e) পি টি সোলাঙ্কি

Q2. RBI এর কোন প্রাক্তন গভর্নরকে সম্প্রতি উদ্বোধনী অধ্যাপক সি আর রাও শতবর্ষী স্বর্ণপদক প্রদান করা হয়েছে?

(a) রঘুরাম রাজন

(b)ডঃ ওয়াইভি রেড্ডি

(c)সি রঙ্গরাজন

(d) শ্যামলা গোপীনাথন

(e) বিমল জালান

Q3. ভারতীয় পুরুষদের হকি দল _______ কে পরাজিত করে 41 বছরের মধ্যে তাদের প্রথম অলিম্পিক পদক জিতেছে।

(a) জার্মানি

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) বেলজিয়াম

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) নেদারল্যান্ড

Q4. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি ভূমিকম্পের প্রথম সতর্কতা মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করেছে, যার নাম ‘ভুকম্প অ্যালার্ট’?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c)পাঞ্জাব

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) আসাম

Q5. ভোডাফোন আইডিয়া (এখন ভিআই) বোর্ডের অ-নির্বাহী পরিচালক এবং অ-নির্বাহী চেয়ারম্যান পদ থেকে কে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

(a) বিমল কুমার

(b) হিমাংশু কাপানিয়া

(c) রোহিত ভার্মা

(d) সন্তোষ সিং

(e) কুমার মঙ্গলম বিড়লা

Q6. পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত ডোগরি লেখক ও কবির নাম বলুন যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) কালিয়ানান গাউন্ডার

(b)পদ্মা সচদেব

(c)কেশব দত্ত

(d) বীরভদ্র সিং

(e) পি কে ওয়ারিয়ার

Q7. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী জাহাজ ____________ ওডিশার গোপালপুরের heritageতিহ্যবাহী উপকূলীয় বন্দরে আহ্বানকারী প্রথম ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর জাহাজ হয়ে ওঠে।

(a) অরিহন্ত

(b)তাবার

(c) তালওয়ার

(d) বিরাট

(e) খানজার

Q8. ভারতের সুপ্রিম কোর্ট বলেছিল যে রাজ্যের গভর্নর মৃত্যুদণ্ডের মামলা সহ বন্দীদের ক্ষমা করতে পারেন। ক্ষমা করার গভর্নরের ক্ষমতা ফৌজদারী কার্যবিধির ধারা _______ এর অধীনে প্রদত্ত একটি বিধানকে অগ্রাহ্য করে।

(a) 435A

(b) 434A

(c) 433A

(d) 431A

(e) 432A

Q9. বর্ডার রোডস অর্গানাইজেশন (BRO) পূর্ব লাদাখের ______ এ বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ রাস্তাটি নির্মাণ করেছে এবং ব্ল্যাক – টপ করেছে।

(a) খারদুং লা পাস

(b) উমলিংলা পাস

(c) চ্যাং লা পাস

(d) বড় লাচা লা পাস

(e) তাগলং লা পাস

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি এখন পর্যন্ত POCSO কোর্ট স্কিম শুরু করেনি?

(a) কেরালা

(b)রাজস্থান

(c)পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q11. “বালাকোট এয়ার স্ট্রাইক: হাউ ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাভেঞ্জড পুলওয়ামা” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) মনন ভট্ট

(b)রবি রঞ্জন

(c)গোকুল রাম

(d) সিকান্দার সিং

(e) সরোজ কর্ম

Q12. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (আরবিআই) বেঙ্গালুরু-ভিত্তিক হিউলেট-প্যাকার্ড ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল সার্ভিসেস (ইন্ডিয়া) প্রাইভেট লিমিটেডের উপর ______ এর আর্থিক জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে।

(a) 1 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 2 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 3 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 6 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 5 লক্ষ টাকা

Q13. টোকিও অলিম্পিক 2020 -তে কতজন ক্রীড়াবিদ ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেছেন?

(a) 110 ক্রীড়াবিদ

(b)120 ক্রীড়াবিদ

(c) 130 ক্রীড়াবিদ

(d) 140 ক্রীড়াবিদ

(e) 150 ক্রীড়াবিদ

Q14. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা 1,023 ফাস্ট ট্র্যাক স্পেশাল কোর্ট অব্যাহত রাখার অনুমোদন দিয়েছে, যার মধ্যে 389 টি এক্সক্লুসিভ  POCSO কোর্ট সহ _______ পর্যন্ত।

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q15. বিশ্বব্যাংক একটি দীর্ঘমেয়াদী বাঁধ নিরাপত্তা কর্মসূচি এবং বিদ্যমান বাঁধের নিরাপত্তা ও কর্মক্ষমতা উন্নত করার জন্য ভারতে একটি ________ মিলিয়ন প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করেছে।

(a) USD 650 মিলিয়ন

(b) USD 550 মিলিয়ন

(c) USD 450 মিলিয়ন

(d) USD 350 মিলিয়ন

(e) USD 250 মিলিয়ন

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Governor B S Koshyari approved the appointment of retired Bombay high court judge Justice V M Kanade as the new Lokayukta of Maharashtra, on the advice of the chief minister Uddhav Thackeray. Maharashtra was without a full-time Lokayukta for almost a year. The previous Lokayukta, (retd) Justice M L Tahaliyani had completed his tenure in August 2020.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned economist Jagdish Bhagwati and C Rangarajan have been conferred with the inaugural Prof CR Rao Centenary Gold Medal (CGM). Bhagwati is professor of economics, law and international relations at Columbia University while C Rangarajan is the former chairman of the Economic Advisory Council of the Prime Minister and former governor of the Reserve Bank of India.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian men’s hockey team defeated Germany to win their first-ever Olympic medal in 41 years. India wins the bronze medal in men’s hockey after beating Germany 5-4 at Tokyo Olympics. Before this podium finish for bronze, India last climbed up the Olympic podium in 1980, when it won its 8th gold at the Games.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttarakhand Chief Minister, Pushkar Singh Dhami has launched the first-of-its-kind earthquake early warning mobile application, named ‘Uttarakhand Bhookamp Alert’. The app has been developed by IIT Roorkee, in association with Uttarakhand State Disaster Management Authority (USDMA).

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Aditya Birla Group Chairman Kumar Mangalam Birla has stepped down as the Non-Executive Director and Non-Executive Chairman of the Vodafone Idea (now Vi) Board. The Vi Board of Directors have unanimously elected Himanshu Kapania, currently a Non-Executive Director, as the Non-Executive Chairman with effect.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted author and Padma Shri awardee Padma Sachdev, the first modern woman poet of Dogri language.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Naval Ship Khanjar becomes the first Indian Navy ship to call at the heritage coastal port of Gopalpur in Odisha. The two-day visit was organised as part of Aazadi ka Amrit Mahotsav as well as Swarnim Vijay Varsh celebrations to commemorate the 75th anniversary of Independence and 50th anniversary of the 1971 War. The visit of the ship was aimed at enhancing ties & spreading awareness.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Court also said that the Governor’s power to pardon overrides a provision given under Section 433A of the Code of Criminal Procedure.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has constructed and black-topped the highest road in the world at Umlingla Pass in Eastern Ladakh. The highest motorable road in the world is situated at an altitude of 19,300 feet.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved the continuation of 1,023 fast track special courts, including 389 exclusive POCSO courts, as a centrally sponsored scheme for another two years. Union minister Anurag Thakur said out of 31 states and union territories, 28 have started the scheme. West Bengal is one of the states which has not started the scheme.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. A new book titled “Balakot Air Strike: How India Avenged Pulwama”, published by Garuda Prakashan, is written by Navy veteran Manan Bhatt.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 6 lakh on Bengaluru-based Hewlett-Packard Financial Services (India) Private Ltd.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. This year, India has been represented by a 228-strong contingent that includes 120 athletes at the Tokyo Olympics.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved the continuation of 1,023 fast track special courts, including 389 exclusive POCSO courts, as a centrally sponsored scheme for another two years. The scheme would continue from April 1, 2021, to March 31, 2023, with an outlay of Rs 1572.86 crore — Rs 971.70 crore as central share and Rs 601.16 crore as state share.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Bank has approved a USD 250 million projects in India for a long-term dam safety program and improving the safety and performance of existing dams across various states of India.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read weekly Current Affairs from here

 

Sharing is caring!

জুলাই 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?