Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   দৈনিক জেনারেল নলেজ

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ | Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | WBSSC,WBP| August 23,2021

Daily GK Quiz : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

Q1. নিও কালেকশন একটি DIY ডিজিটাল পরিশোধ প্ল্যাটফর্ম কোন ব্যাঙ্ক দ্বারা চালু করা ?

(a) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(b) HDFC ব্যাংক

(c) ইউকো ব্যাংক

(d) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(e) IDBI ব্যাংক

Q2. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সম্প্রতি সোমনাথ মন্দির সম্পর্কিত বেশ কয়েকটি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করেছেন। কোন রাজ্যে ঐতিহাসিক মন্দির অবস্থিত?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q3. ওয়ার্ল্ড সিনিয়র সিটিজেন ডে প্রতি বছর কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 20 আগস্ট

(b) 21 আগস্ট

(c) 22 আগস্ট

(d) 23 আগস্ট

(e) 24 আগস্ট

Q4. সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাতে ব্যাংকের নাম বলুন যার সাথে NPCI ইন্টারন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস লিমিটেড (NIPL) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাতে UPI সুবিধা চালু করার জন্য চুক্তি করেছে।

(a) দুবাই ইসলামিক ব্যাংক

(b) ইউনিয়ন ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক

(c) মাশরেক ব্যাংক

(d) এমিরেটস এনবিডি

(e) ইসলামিক উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

Weekly Current Affairs

Q5. ইন্ডিফির সহযোগিতায় কোন কোম্পানি ভারতে ‘স্মল বিজনেস লোন ইনিশিয়েটিভ’ উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) ফ্লিপকার্ট

(c) গুগল

(d) আমাজন

(e) ফেসবুক

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের স্মরণ ও শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি দিবসটি বছরের কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 20 আগস্ট

(b) 21 আগস্ট

(c) 19 আগস্ট

(d) 18 আগস্ট

(e) 17 আগস্ট

Q7. হুরুনের 2021 গ্লোবাল 500 সবচেয়ে মূল্যবান কোম্পানির মধ্যে কোন কোম্পানি বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে মূল্যবান কোম্পানি হিসেবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) আমাজন

(b) ফেসবুক

(c) মাইক্রোসফট

(d) আপেল

(e) টেনসেন্ট

Q8. শান্তি লাল জৈন কোন ব্যাংকের এমডি এবং সিইও হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাংক

(b) ইউকো ব্যাংক

(c) ICICI ব্যাংক

(d) কানারা ব্যাংক

(e) ব্যাংক অব বরোদা

Q9. ভারতে 2021 সালে _______ থেকে সংস্কৃত সপ্তাহ পালন করা হচ্ছে।

(a) 21 আগস্ট থেকে 27 আগস্ট

(b) 15আগস্ট থেকে 21 আগস্ট

(c) 19 আগস্ট থেকে 25 আগস্ট

(d) 17 আগস্ট থেকে 23 আগস্ট

(e) 18 আগস্ট থেকে 24 আগস্ট

Q10. কোন চলচ্চিত্রটি ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2021 এ “সেরা ফিচার ফিল্ম” পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) শেরনি

(b) দ্য গ্রেট ইন্ডিয়ান কিচেন

(c) লুডো

(d) পিংকি এলি?

(e) সুরারাই পতরু

Q11. কোন অভিনেতা ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2021 এ “সেরা পারফরমেন্স পুরুষ (বৈশিষ্ট্য)” পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠি

(b) সুরিয়া শিবকুমার

(c) মনোজ বাজপেয়ী

(d) ধনুশ

(e) রাজকুমার রাও

Q12. কোন অভিনেত্রী ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2021 এ “সেরা পারফরম্যান্স ফিমেল (ফিচার)” পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) বিদ্যা বালান

(b) নিমিশা সাজায়ন

(c) সামান্থা আক্কিনেনি

(d) রাধিকা আপ্তে

(e) কীর্তি সুরেশ

Q13. রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ হুরুন গ্লোবাল 500 সর্বাধিক মূল্যবান কোম্পানি তালিকা 2021 এ শীর্ষ ভারতীয় কোম্পানি, 57 তম স্থানে রয়েছে। তালিকায় কয়টি ভারতীয় কোম্পানি আছে?

(a) 15

(b) 6

(c) 9

(d) 12

(e) 10

Q14. কোন ওয়েব সিরিজ ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2021 এ “সেরা সিরিজ” পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) ফ্যামিলি ম্যান 2

(b) মির্জাপুর সিজন 2

(c) আসুর

(d) ব্রেথ 2

(e) সেক্রেড গেমস 2

Q15. নিচের মধ্যে কে ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভাল অফ মেলবোর্ন (IFFM) 2021 এ ” সিরিজের সেরা অভিনেতা” পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) অভিষেক বচ্চন

(b) আলী ফজল

(c) নওয়াজউদ্দিন সিদ্দিকী

(d) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠি

(e) মনোজ বাজপেয়ী

 

 

Current Affairs Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank has launched a platform named ‘Neo Collections’, which is a Do It Yourself Digital Repayment Platform for missed loan repayments.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple projects in Somnath, Gujarat on August 20, 2021 via video conferencing.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Senior Citizen Day is observed globally on August 21 every year to raise awareness about issues affecting older people, such as deterioration with age and the abuse of the elderly and support, honor and show appreciation to seniors and to recognize their achievements.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. NPCI International Payments Ltd (NIPL) has partnered with Mashreq Bank to launch the payment system facility of Unified Payments Interface (UPI), in the UAE.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Facebook India has launched “Small Business Loans Initiative” in India in partnership with online lending platform Indifi. India is the first country where Facebook is rolling out this programme.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Remembrance and Tribute to the Victims of Terrorism is a UN recognised day observed on August 21 to pay tribute to the individuals across the globe who have been attacked, injured, traumatized or lost their lives because of terrorist attacks.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Apple is the world’s most valuable company (USD 2,443 billion) according to the Hurun Global 500 Most Valuable Companies list 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shanti Lal Jain has been appointed as the Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Indian Bank for a period of three years. He will replace Ms. Padmaja Chunduru as MD and CEO of Indian Bank.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. In 2021, India is observing the Sanskrit Week from August 19 to August 25, 2021, to promote, popularise and cherish the importance of ancient language. In 2021, Sanskrit Day will be celebrated on August 22, 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Soorarai Pottru has won the “Best Feature Film” Award at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2021.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Suriya Sivakumar has won the “Best Performance Male (Feature)” Award at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vidya Balan has won the “Best Performance Female (Feature)” Award at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2021.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance Industries (USD 188 billion) ranked at 57 is the top Indian company in the list. As many as 12 Indian companies found a place among the Hurun Global 500 for 2021.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mirzapur Season 2 has won the “Best Series” Award at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2021.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Manoj Bajpayee has won the “Best Actor in a Series” Award at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2021.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

আরো জানতে ক্লিক করুন : WBCS Preliminary অ্যানালাইসিস 2021

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?