Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 2 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ASEAN এবং ভারতের সম্পর্কের 30 তম বার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে কোন দেশে প্রথম ASEAN-India Start-up Festival উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) ব্রুনাই

(b) কম্বোডিয়া

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) লাওস

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q2. রাজেশ রঞ্জন নিচের কোন দেশে ভারতের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রদূত নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) মালদ্বীপ

(b) মরিশাস

(c) ইরিত্রিয়া

(d) আইভরি কোস্ট

(e) ফিনল্যান্ড

Q3. নিচের কোন দেশ ফিফা অনূর্ধ্ব-17 মহিলা বিশ্বকাপ 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) স্পেন

(b) কলম্বিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) নাইজেরিয়া

(e) জার্মানি

Q4. প্যারিসে ফ্রেঞ্চ ওপেন ব্যাডমিন্টন 2022 এর পুরুষদের ডাবলসের ফাইনালে কে জিতেছে?

(a) শ্রীকান্ত কিদাম্বি এবং সাত্ত্বিকসাইরাজ রঙ্কিরেড্ডি

(b) লক্ষ্য সেন এবং চিরাগ শেঠি

(c) চিরাগ শেঠি এবং সাত্ত্বিকসাইরাজ রঙ্কিরেড্ডি

(d) সাত্ত্বিকসাইরাজ রাঙ্কিরেড্ডি এবং লক্ষ্য সেন

(e) শ্রীকান্ত কিদাম্বি এবং লক্ষ্য সেন

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship New Recruitment 2023, Coming in April

Q5. সম্প্রতি 84 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন নীল পবন বড়ুয়া। সে কি ছিল?

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) শিল্পী

(e) ঐতিহাসিক

Q6. লুলা দা সিলভা নিচের কোন দেশের বর্তমান প্রেসিডেন্টকে পরাজিত করে নতুন প্রেসিডেন্ট হয়েছেন?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) চিলি

(c) পেরু

(d) আর্জেন্টিনা

(e) কলম্বিয়া

Q7. কোন রাজ্য তার জনপ্রিয় ‘লক্ষ্মীর ভান্ডার’ প্রকল্পের জন্য মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন বিভাগে SKOCH পুরস্কার 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) বিহার

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) রাজস্থান

Q8. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে UNHCR দ্বারা প্রকাশিত একটি প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, কোন দেশ বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে বেশি শরণার্থী জনসংখ্যার আয়োজক?

(a) কলম্বিয়া

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) জার্মানি

(e) তুরস্ক

Q9. WHO-এর গ্লোবাল টিবি রিপোর্ট 2022 অনুসারে, 2021 সালে ভারতে কত টিবি কেস বিজ্ঞপ্তি দেওয়া হয়েছিল?

(a) 11.4 লক্ষ

(b) 21.4 লক্ষ

(c) 31.4 লক্ষ

(d) 41.4 লক্ষ

(e) 51.4 লক্ষ

Check Also: WB Primary TET Application Form 2022 Last Date, Apply Within 3 November

Q10. বিশ্ব ভেগান দিবসটি প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালিত হয় যাতে লোকেদের নিরামিষাশী জীবনধারা অনুসরণ করতে এবং ভেগানিজম সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা ছড়িয়ে দিতে উৎসাহিত করা হয়।

(a) 2 নভেম্বর

(b) 3 নভেম্বর

(c) 5 নভেম্বর

(d) 1 নভেম্বর

(e) 4 নভেম্বর

Q11. নিচের মধ্যে কে এই বছর কর্ণাটক সরকারের রাজজ্যোৎসব পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) উডুপি রামচন্দ্র রাও

(b) কে সিভান

(c) জি মাধবন নায়ার

(d) এ এস কিরণ কুমার

(e) কে. মেনন

Q12. _________ “ভারতের স্টিল ম্যান” নামেও পরিচিত, জামশেদপুরের টাটা মেইন হাসপাতালে 86 বছর বয়সে মারা যান।

(a) ফ্রেডি মার্কারি

(b) বি.পি. ওয়াদিয়া

(c) হোমাই ব্যারাওয়ালা

(d) জামশেদ জে ইরানি

(e) স্যার ফিরোজশাহ মেহতা

Q13. কোন রাজ্যে নির্মিত উত্তর ভারতের প্রথম হাইপার-স্কেল ডেটা সেন্টার Yotta Yotta D1 উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) রাজস্থান

Q14. সাইবার ও আর্থিক অপরাধ দমনের জন্য কোন রাজ্য সরকার রাজ্যে সাইবার ইন্টেলিজেন্স ইউনিট গঠন করবে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q15. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব ভেগান দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Vegan for the less

(b) Future Normal

(c) Being kind to animals

(d) Compassion Towards Animals

(e) Vegan is nice. This is, more or less

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. First ASEAN-India Start-Up Festival has been inaugurated in Indonesia to mark the 30th anniversary of ASEAN and India’s relationship.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Foreign Service officer, Dr Rajesh Ranjan has been appointed as the next Indian Ambassador to the West African nation of Cote d’Ivoire or Ivory Coast.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Spain has clinched the FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup 2022 after defeating Colombia by 1-0 victory in the finals held at the D Y Patil Sports Stadium, Mumbai Maharashtra.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Badminton, the Indian duo of Chirag Shetty and Satwiksairaj Rankireddy have won the men’s doubles final of the French Open 2022 in Paris.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renowned artist from Assam Neel Pawan Baruah passed away at the age of 84 in Guwahati. Baruah was known for using unusual mediums to portray his paintings.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Twenty years after first winning the Brazilian presidency, the leftist Luiz In cio Lula da Silva defeated incumbent president- Jair Bolsonaro to become the new president of Brazil.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. West Bengal has bagged the prestigious SKOCH award 2022 in the women and child development category for its popular ‘Lakshmir Bhandar’ scheme.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. In mid-2022, the report showed, Turkey hosted 3.7 million refugees, the largest refugee population worldwide.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the report, 21.4 Lakh TB cases notified in India in 2021, 18% higher than 2020. Over 22 crore people screened for TB in 2021 across the country for early detection and treatment of TB.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Vegan Day is celebrated every year on November 1 to encourage people to follow the vegan lifestyle and spread awareness about veganism.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former ISRO Chairman K Sivan, actors Dattanna, Avinash and Sihi Kahi Chandru are among 67 personalities who will be awarded Rajyotsava Award this year, by the Karnataka government.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jamshed J Irani, also known as the “Steel Man of India”, passed away aged 86 at Tata Main Hospital in Jamshedpur.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has inaugurated North India’s first hyper-scale data centre Yotta Yotta D1 built at the cost of Rs 5,000 crore and spread over an area of 3,00,000 square feet at the upcoming Data Centre Park in Greater Noida.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Maharashtra’s Deputy Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis has announced that a dedicated Cyber Intelligence Unit will be set up in the state to curb cyber and financial crime.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to World Vegan Day, this year’s theme will be based on the animal rights-focused campaign ‘Future Normal’.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.