Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 23, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের মধ্যে কে দিল্লি পুলিশের কমিউনিটি পুলিশিং উদ্যোগ “উই কেয়ার” এর উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) অরবিন্দ কেজরিওয়াল

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) রাজনাথ সিং

(d) ভি কে সাক্সেনা

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q2. নিচের কোন রাজ্যের কারা বিভাগ প্রিজন স্টাফ অ্যাটেনডেন্স অ্যাপ মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) সিকিম

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) আসাম

(e) মেঘালয়

Q3. লিন্ডা ফ্রুহভারতোভা তৃতীয় বাছাই ম্যাগদা লিনেটকে হারিয়ে WTA চেন্নাই ওপেন 2022 নিশ্চিত করেছেন। সে কোন দেশের?

(a) নেদারল্যান্ড

(b) চেক প্রজাতন্ত্র

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ফিনল্যান্ড

(e) স্কটল্যান্ড

Q4. গন্ডারের বিভিন্ন প্রজাতি এবং তারা যে বিপদের সম্মুখীন হয় সে সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা ছড়িয়ে দিতে _______ তারিখে বিশ্ব গন্ডার দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21শে সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 23শে সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 22শে সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 25শে সেপ্টেম্বর

Check More: SBI PO 2022 এর জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন, অনলাইন রেজিস্ট্রেশন 22শে সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে শুরু হয়েছে

Q5. বিশ্ব গন্ডার দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Spread love for Rhino

(b) What is Home Sweet Home For The Rhino?

(c) Keep the Five Alive

(d) Five Rhino Species Forever

(e) Protect Rhino

Q6. বিশ্বব্যাপী ক্যান্সার রোগীদের কল্যাণের জন্য বিশ্ব গোলাপ দিবস প্রতি বছর __________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 21শে সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 22শে সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 23শে সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 25শে সেপ্টেম্বর

Q7. প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় অনুসারে, নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে পিএম কেয়ার ফান্ডের ট্রাস্টি হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) শিব নাদার

(b) গৌতম আদানি

(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(d) রতন টাটা

(e) রাধাকিশান দামানি

Q8. ভারত ________-এ গ্রেটার নয়ডার বুদ্ধ ইন্টারন্যাশনাল সার্কিটে তার প্রথম MotoGP ওয়ার্ল্ড চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ রেস আয়োজন করতে প্রস্তুত।

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q9. এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক (ADB) ভারতের অর্থনীতির জন্য তার 2022-23 প্রবৃদ্ধির অনুমান ________ এ পেয়ার করেছে।

(a) 3%

(b) 4%

(c) 5%

(d) 6%

(e) 7%

Q10. বিল এবং মেলিন্ডা গেটস ফাউন্ডেশন 4 জন পরিবর্তনকারীকে সম্মানিত করেছে, 2022 গোলকিপার গ্লোবাল গোল অ্যাওয়ার্ডে সম্মানিত ভারতীয়দের নাম বলুন?

(a) ডাঃ রাধিকা বাত্রা

(b) লিলি সিং

(c) জাহরা জয়া

(d) দীপিকা সিং

(e) সঙ্গীতা ভার্মা

Check Also: SBI PO সিলেবাস 2022 পিডিএফ, বিস্তারিত প্রিলিমস এবং মেইনস সিলেবাস

Q11. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্কের নন-এক্সিকিউটিভ চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অতুল মালিক

(b) রমা সুব্রামানিয়াম গান্ধী

(c) প্রশান্ত কুমার

(d) সুনীল মেহতা

(e) শরদ শর্মা

Q12. গাজিয়াবাদে মাসিক স্বাস্থ্যের জন্য ইসরায়েলি দূতাবাস প্রকল্প চালু করেছে।

(a) শক্তি

(b) ধর্ম

(c) যোগিতা

(d) সারাস

(e) দ্বীন

Q13. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্কের নন-এক্সিকিউটিভ চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অতুল মালিক

(b) রমা সুব্রামানিয়াম গান্ধী

(c) প্রশান্ত কুমার

(d) সুনীল মেহতা

(e) শরদ শর্মা

Q14. সম্প্রতি, MUFG ব্যাঙ্ক ঋণের ক্রমবর্ধমান চাহিদা মেটাতে ভারতের পাঁচটি শাখাকে অতিরিক্ত মূলধন 30 বিলিয়ন রুপি ($380 মিলিয়ন) প্রদান করেছে। MUFG ব্যাংক কোন দেশে অবস্থিত?

(a) চীন

(b) জার্মানি

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) জাপান

Q15. চেন্নাই থেকে ‘অভ্যাস’ মহড়ার সময় ভারত ও ________ উপকূলরক্ষীরা সামুদ্রিক সম্পর্ক প্রদর্শন করছে।

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) জার্মানি

(e) ইতালি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Delhi Lt. Governor VK Saxena has inaugurated “We Care”, a Delhi Police Community policing initiative.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nagaland Prison Department has launched a Prison Staff Attendance App has been launched at the District Jail Kohima.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Linda Fruhvirtova from the Czech Republic has secured the WTA Chennai Open 2022 after beating third seed, Magda Linette (Poland) by 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 at the SDAT Stadium, Chennai.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Rhino Day is observed on 22nd September to spread awareness about the different Rhinoceros species and the dangers they face.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year’s World Rhino Day will be observed under the theme “Five Rhino Species Forever”.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Rose Day for the welfare of cancer patients worldwide is celebrated annually on the 22nd of September.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to the prime minister’s office, Veteran industrialist Ratan Tata, former Supreme Court judge KT Thomas, and former deputy Lok Sabha speaker Kariya Munda have been nominated as trustees of the PM CARES Fund.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India is set to host its maiden MotoGP World Championships race at the Buddh International Circuit in Greater Noida in 2023.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has pared its 2022-23 growth projection for India’s economy to 7% from 7.5% estimated in April.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr Radhika Batra is the Co­founder of the nonprofit organization ‘Every Infant Matters’, which provides last­mile health solutions to disadvantaged children in India. She is progressing SDG 3: Good Health & Well­Being and SDG 10: Reduced Inequalities.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank has approved the appointment of its former deputy governor Rama Subramaniam Gandhi as non-executive part time chairman of Yes Bank for 3 years.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Israel embassy in India in collaboration with Khushii Foundation launched a special project “Saaras” that promotes women empowerment, menstrual hygiene and awareness in Arthala, Ghaziabad.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank has approved the appointment of its former deputy governor Rama Subramaniam Gandhi as non-executive part time chairman of Yes Bank for 3 years.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Japan’s MUFG Bank provided 30 billion rupees ($380 million) in additional capital to five branches in India on to meet growing demand for loans.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. India & U.S coast guards display maritime ties during ‘Abhyas’ drill off Chennai coast | Watch. The Coast Guard of India & the United States held mega joint exercise – Abhyas, off the Chennai coast.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.