Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 14, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার রাজ্যের কৃষকদের আধার নম্বরের মতো একটি অনন্য ফার্ম আইডি প্রদান করবে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. ভারতীয় রেল কোন উদ্যোগের অধীনে একটি হাই-স্পিড হুইল প্ল্যান্ট তৈরির জন্য বেসরকারী খেলোয়াড়দের আমন্ত্রণ জানানোর জন্য প্রথমবারের মতো একটি টেন্ডার তৈরি করেছে?

(a) ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া

(b) স্টার্টআপ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) স্ট্যান্ডআপ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) আত্মনির্ভর ভারত

(e) মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া

Q3. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ে বন্দে ভারত 2 নামে নতুন অবতার হাই-স্পিড ট্রেন বন্দে ভারত চালু করবে। এটির সর্বোচ্চ গতি কত কিলোমিটার প্রতি ঘণ্টা হবে?

(a) 160

(b) 180

(c) 200

(d) 250

(e) 300

Q4. বন্দর, নৌপরিবহন ও জলপথ মন্ত্রক সিন্ধু সভ্যতার নিচের কোন স্থানে ন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম হেরিটেজ কমপ্লেক্স নির্মাণ করবে?

(a) লোথাল

(b) উদয়পুর

(c) চিতোরগড়

(d) যোধপুর

(e) আজমীর

Read More: National Monument 

Q5. নিচের কোন রাজ্য 2022 সালের ডিসেম্বরে প্রথমবারের মতো রঞ্জি ট্রফি ম্যাচ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) সিকিম

(c) আসাম

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) মেঘালয়

Q6. কে ইতালীয় F1 গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(b) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) সার্জিও পেরেজ

Q7. সম্প্রতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি গ্রেটার নয়ডায় ওয়ার্ল্ড ডেইরি সামিট 2022 উদ্বোধন করেছেন, সম্মেলনের থিম কী?

(a) পুষ্টি এবং জীবিকা নির্বাহের জন্য দুগ্ধজাত খাবার

(b) যুবকদের জন্য দুগ্ধ

(c) মহামারী চলাকালীন দুগ্ধজাত খাবারের গুরুত্ব

(d) দুগ্ধ এবং স্বাস্থ্যকর জীবনধারা

(e) শিশুদের উপর দুগ্ধজাত খাবারের গুরুত্ব

Q8. ফাইনালে নিচের কোন দলকে পরাজিত করে শ্রীলঙ্কা ক্রিকেট দল ২০২২ সালের এশিয়া কাপ জিতেছিল?

(a) ভারত

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) আফগানিস্তান

(e) হংকং

Q9. সেপ্টেম্বর 2022-এ, ব্যাঙ্ক অফ মহারাষ্ট্র ব্যাসেল III অনুগত অতিরিক্ত টায়ার 1 (AT1) বন্ডের মাধ্যমে ব্যবসায়িক বৃদ্ধির জন্য অর্থায়নের জন্য _______________ তুলেছে৷

(a) 610 কোটি টাকা

(b) 710 কোটি টাকা

(c) 810 কোটি টাকা

(d) 910 কোটি টাকা

(e) 510 কোটি টাকা

Q10. আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক প্রতি বছর ধন্বন্তরী জয়ন্তীতে আয়ুর্বেদ দিবস উদযাপন করে এবং এই বছর এটি _______ তারিখে উদযাপন করা হবে।

(a) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 23 অক্টোবর

(c) 23 নভেম্বর

(d) 23 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 23 জানুয়ারি

Check Also: WB Upper Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. আমেরিকান এক্সপ্রেস ব্যাঙ্কিং কর্প ইন্ডিয়া ______ কে তার প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (সিইও) এবং কান্ট্রি ম্যানেজার হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) কমল কিশোর

(b) জগদীশ রোশন

(c) গিরিশ শর্মা

(d) বিপিন কুমার

(e) সঞ্জয় খান্না

Q12. নিচের কোন রাজ্য প্রথমবারের মতো ‘সিনেমাটিক ট্যুরিজম পলিসি’ ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q13. ন্যাশনাল ই-গভর্ন্যান্স সার্ভিসেস লিমিটেড (NeSL) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্বে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক দেশের প্রথম ব্যাঙ্ক হয়ে ইলেকট্রনিক ব্যাঙ্ক গ্যারান্টি (e-BG) ইস্যু করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) IDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) YES ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

Q14. ভারতের খুচরা মূল্যস্ফীতির হার আগস্টে তার তিন মাসের নিম্নমুখী প্রবণতাকে বিপরীত করে, _______-এ বেড়েছে।

(a) 3 শতাংশ

(b) 4 শতাংশ

(c) 5 শতাংশ

(d) 6 শতাংশ

(e) 7 শতাংশ

Q15. ব্রিটেনের রাজা চার্লস তার বড় ছেলে উইলিয়াম এবং পুত্রবধূ কেটকে ________ এর যুবরাজ এবং রাজকুমারী উপাধি দিয়েছেন।

(a) ওয়েলস

(b) স্কটল্যান্ড

(c) ব্রিটেন

(d) পোল্যান্ড

(e) ডাচ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh govt will provide a unique farm ID similar to Aadhaar number to the farmers of the state.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian railways for the first time has floated a tender to invite private players to build a high-speed wheel plant under the Make in India initiative.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vande Bharat 2 will be equipped with more advancement and improved features like 0 to 100 Kmpl speed in just 52 seconds, maximum speed up to 180 Kmph, a less weight of 392 ton instead of 430 ton, and WI-FI content on demand.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways is building the National Maritime Heritage Complex at the historic Indus Valley civilization region of Lothal in Gujarat with a total cost of 3500 crores rupees.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sikkim will host Ranji trophy matches for the first time in December 2022. The state will welcome three northeast teams – Mizoram, Manipur, and Arunachal Pradesh, at the Mining Cricket Ground near Rangpo.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Red Bull’s driver Max Verstappen has won the Italian Formula 1 Grand Prix. Ferrari’s Charles Leclerc and Mercedes’ George Russell came at the 2nd and 3rd positions respectively.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi Inaugurates World Dairy Summit 2022 in Greater Noida. According to union minister for fisheries, animal husbandry and dairying Parshottam Rupala, India is hosting the International Dairy Federation (IDF) global dairy summit after 48 years, where more than 1,500 experts, farmers and processors of dairy products from 50 countries will be participating.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Sri Lankan cricket team gifted the island nation joy and the sixth Asia Cup title as they defeated Pakistan by 23 runs in the final in Dubai. India, with seven titles (six ODI and one T20I), is the most successful team in the tournament.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. State-owned Bank of Maharashtra (BoM) said it has raised ₹710 crore from bonds to fund business growth. The fund raised via Basel III compliant Additional Tier 1 (AT1) bonds of ₹710 crore (including green shoe option of ₹610 crore) is at a coupon rate of 8.74 per cent, the bank said in a statement.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of AYUSH celebrates Ayurveda Day every year on Dhanvantari Jayanti and this year it will be celebrated on 23 October.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. American Express Banking Corp India has appointed Sanjay Khanna as its chief executive officer (CEO) and country manager.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gujarat Chief Minister, Bhupendra Patel has announced Gujarat’s first-ever ‘Cinematic Tourism Policy’ in the presence of dignitaries including actor Ajay Devgan, and State Government Minister Shri. Purnesh Modi and Shri Arvind Raiyani.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Bank, India’s largest private sector bank, became the first bank in the country to issue an Electronic Bank Guarantee (e-BG) in partnership with National E-Governance Services Limited (NeSL).

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s retail inflation rate reversed its three-month downward trend in August, rising to 7 per cent from 6.7 per cent in the previous

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Britain’s King Charles has bestowed the titles of Prince and Princess of Wales on his eldest son William and daughter-in-law Kate, passing on the titles that he and his late wife Diana previously held.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.