Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 29 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কে একটি এককালীন সম্পত্তি কর অ্যামনেস্টি স্কিম “সমৃদ্ধি 2022-23” চালু করেছেন?

(a) অরবিন্দ কেজরিওয়াল

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(d) বিনাই কুমার সাক্সেনা

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q2. নিচের কোন স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ সম্প্রতি তার প্ল্যাটফর্মে ইলেকট্রনিক গোল্ড রসিদ (EGR) চালু করেছে?

(a) কলকাতা স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ

(b) মাদ্রাজ স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ

(c) বোম্বে স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ

(d) জাতীয় স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ

(e) ফ্রাঙ্কফুর্ট স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ

Q3. প্রতি বছর কোন দিন আন্তর্জাতিক অ্যানিমেশন দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 31 অক্টোবর

(b) 30 অক্টোবর

(c) 29 অক্টোবর

(d) 27 অক্টোবর

(e) 28 অক্টোবর

Q4. গুজরাটকে ‘হর ঘর জল’ রাজ্য হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছিল, এর আগে, নিম্নলিখিত কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি দেশের প্রথম ‘হর ঘর জল’ প্রত্যয়িত কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল (UT) হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) পুদুচেরি

(b) দিল্লি

(c) দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলি এবং দমন ও দিউ

(d) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

(e) লক্ষদ্বীপ

Check More: WB Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 PDF Download

Q5. 2022 সালের অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত, ভারতের কতগুলি সমুদ্র সৈকতকে ব্লু ফ্ল্যাগ সার্টিফিকেশন দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) 12

(b) 15

(c) 10

(d) 8

(e) 9

Q6. রাষ্ট্রপতির দেহরক্ষীকে (PBG) কে সিলভার ট্রাম্পেট এবং ট্রাম্পেট ব্যানার উপস্থাপন করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(e) জগদীপ ধনকর

Q7. দিল্লির ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর বিশ্বের 10তম ব্যস্ততম বিমানবন্দর। নিচের কোন বিমানবন্দর তালিকায় শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) টোকিও আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(b) হার্টসফিল্ড-জ্যাকসন আটলান্টা আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(c) দুবাই আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(d) লন্ডন হিথ্রো বিমানবন্দর

(e) লস এঞ্জেলেস আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

Q8. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক তার ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মে সমন্বিত পরিষেবার মাধ্যমে গ্রাহকদের অভিজ্ঞতা বাড়ানোর জন্য “প্রকল্প WAVE” এর অধীনে বেশ কয়েকটি ডিজিটাল উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) এসবিআই

(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

Q9. কোন রাজ্য কৃষকদের কল্যাণের জন্য একটি সাধারণ ক্রেডিট পোর্টাল SAFAL’ (কৃষি ঋণের জন্য সরলীকৃত আবেদন) চালু করেছে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) বিহার

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) রাজস্থান

Q10. ইলন মাস্ক কত টাকায় টুইটার অধিগ্রহণ সম্পন্ন করেন?

(a) $40 বিলিয়ন

(b) $41 বিলিয়ন

(c) $42 বিলিয়ন

(d) $43 বিলিয়ন

(e) $44 বিলিয়ন

Check Also: DRDO নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 1061 CEPTAM ,10 অ্যাডমিন এবং অ্যালাইড পোস্টের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q11. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক __________ তারিখে শ্রীনগর, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর (J&K) এ ‘শৌর্য দিবস’ উদযাপনের আয়োজন করেছিল।

(a) 23 অক্টোবর

(b) 24 অক্টোবর

(c) 25 অক্টোবর

(d) 26 অক্টোবর

(e) 27 অক্টোবর

Q12. ভারত সরকার সন্ত্রাসের মামলা মোকাবেলা করার জন্য _______ এর মধ্যে সমস্ত রাজ্যে জাতীয় তদন্ত সংস্থা (NIA) এর শাখা স্থাপন করবে।

(a) 2025

(b) 2024

(c) 2023

(d) 2022

(e) 2021

Q13. গুজরাটে IAF এর জন্য C-295 পরিবহন বিমান তৈরির জন্য নিচের কোন কোম্পানি এয়ারবাসের সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) TATA

(b) রিলায়েন্স

(c) HCL

(d) ইনফোসিস

(e) HAL

Q14. পররাষ্ট্র প্রতিমন্ত্রী ভি মুরালীধরন ঘোষণা করেছেন যে 12তম বিশ্ব হিন্দি সম্মেলন কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) টোঙ্গা

(b) ভানুয়াতু

(c) ফিজি

(d) সামোয়া

(e) হাওয়াই

Q15. দেশীয় ড্রোন প্রযুক্তি প্রচারের জন্য কোন প্রতিরক্ষা সংস্থা ভারতের ড্রোন ফেডারেশনের সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(b) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(c) ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনী

(d) DRDO

(e) ISRO

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Delhi Lieutenant Governor Vinai Kumar Saxena has launched a one-time property tax amnesty scheme “SAMRIDDHI 2022-23”.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. BSE (Bombay Stock Exchange) has launched Electronic Gold Receipt (EGR) on its platform. These Electronic Gold Receipts will cater to all market participants as well as commercial participants along the value chain.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Animation Day is celebrated on 28 October every year. It was in this year when the International Animated Film Association (ASIFA) declared International Animation Day (IAD) as a worldwide occasion to commend the speciality of animation.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Goa became the first ‘Har Ghar Jal’ certified state in the country where all households now have access to clean water through. Also, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu has become the first Union Territory (UT) in the country.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Environment Minister Bhupender Yadav said that two more Indian beaches were added to the list of the cleanest beaches in the world and received the prestigious Blue Flag certification. The Minicoy Thundi Beach and Kadmat beach, both in Lakshadweep, have received the Blue Flag certification. This has taken India’s tally of Blue Beaches to 12.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, presented the Silver Trumpet and Trumpet Banner to the President’s Bodyguard (PBG) at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan, Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The busiest airport in the world as of October 2022 is Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport having serviced 47,47,367 seats.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. PSU lender Indian Bank has launched several digital initiatives under “Project WAVE” in a bid to enhance the customer experience through integrated services on its digital platform.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister, Naveen Patnaik has launched a common credit portal SAFAL’ (Simplified Application for Agricultural Loans) for the welfare of farmers.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Elon Musk completed his $44 billion acquisition of Twitter Inc late and his first move was to fire the social media company’s top leadership which he accused of misleading him over the number of spam accounts on the platform.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence ministry organised the ‘Shaurya Diwas’ celebrations in Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir (J&K) on October 27, 2022 to commemorate the 75th year of air landed operations of the Indian Army at Budgam Airport in 1947.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union home minister Amit Shah on Thursday the government will set-up branches of the National Investigation Agency (NIA) in all the states by 2024 to deal with terrorism cases.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. European aviation major Airbus and Tata Advanced Systems (TASL), the defence arm of Tatas, will manufacture the C-295 transport aircraft for the Indian Air Force (IAF) in Gujarat’s Vadodara.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. 12th World Hindi Conference to be held in Nadi, Fiji in February 2023. The Minister of State for External Affairs V Muraleedharan has announced at an event in New Delhi on 27 October 2022 that the 12th World Hindi Conference will be held in Nadi, Fiji from 15-17 February 2023.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Technology Development and Acceleration Cell of the Naval Innovation Indigenisation Organization (NIIO) under the Indian Navy and Drone Federation of India (DFI) have come together to collaborate towards promoting indigenous development, manufacturing, and testing of drones, counter-drone, and associated technologies for the Indian Navy.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.