Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 27 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন মন্ত্রক বারাণসীতে 16 নভেম্বর 2022 থেকে মাসব্যাপী অনুষ্ঠান ‘কাশী তামিল সঙ্গম’-এর আয়োজন করবে?

(a) সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) পরিবেশ ও বন মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) আবাসন ও নগর বিষয়ক মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) জলশক্তি মন্ত্রণালয়

Q2. ডিরেক্টরেট জেনারেল অফ সিভিল এভিয়েশন জয়পুর বিমানবন্দরকে একটি এরোড্রম লাইসেন্স দিয়েছে। এটি কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q3. ইউএস এজেন্সি ফর ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট (ইউএসএআইডি) এর সাথে যৌথভাবে নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার “আউট-অফ-ফরেস্ট ট্রিস ইন ইন্ডিয়া (TOFI)” প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) আসাম

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) মেঘালয়

Q4. 2023 সাল থেকে নিচের কোন শহরে দীপাবলি উপলক্ষে একটি পাবলিক স্কুল ছুটি হবে?

(a) নিউ ইয়র্ক

(b) বার্লিন

(c) প্যারিস

(d) টোকিও

(e) লন্ডন

Check More: AOC নিয়োগ বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 419টি মেটিরিয়াল অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q5. নিচের কোন IIT কে ভারত সরকার ‘ন্যাশনাল ইন্টেলেকচুয়াল প্রপার্টি অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 এবং 2022’ প্রদান করেছে?

(a) IIT গুয়াহাটি

(b) IIT দিল্লি

(c) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(d) IIT কানপুর

(e) IIT রুরকি

Q6. নিচের কোন শক্তিশালী ঘূর্ণিঝড়টি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, উড়িষ্যা এবং উত্তর-পূর্ব রাজ্যের উপকূলীয় অঞ্চলে ভারী বর্ষণ নিয়ে বাংলাদেশে তার স্থলভাগে আছড়ে পড়ে?

(a) জাওয়াদ

(b) গুলাব

(c) সিত্রং

(d) ইয়াস

(e) আম্ফান

Q7. ইউরোপীয় পার্লামেন্ট তার সর্বোচ্চ মানবাধিকার পুরস্কার ‘সাখারভ প্রাইজ ফর চিন্তার স্বাধীনতা’ নিম্নলিখিত কাকে প্রদান করেছে?

(a) জুলিয়ান অ্যাসাঞ্জ

(b) ডেনিস মুকওয়েগে

(c) আলেক্সি নাভালনি

(d) মালালা ইউসুফজাই

(e) ইউক্রেনের মানুষ

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে প্রথম এশিয়ান আমেরিকান হিসেবে মার্কিন মুদ্রায় উপস্থিত হতে চলেছেন?

(a) স্যালি রাইড

(b) উইলমা ম্যানকিলার

(c) মায়া অ্যাঞ্জেলো

(d) আনা মে ওং

(e) নিনা ওটেরো-ওয়ারেন

Q9. সাম্প্রতিক সংবাদপত্রের প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, নেদারল্যান্ডস চীন এবং বাংলাদেশের চেয়ে ভারতের তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম রপ্তানি গন্তব্য হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে। নিচের কোনটি ভারতের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম রপ্তানি গন্তব্য?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) জাপান

(e) ব্রাজিল

Q10. কে 2022 ফর্মুলা 1 আরামকো ইউনাইটেড স্টেটস গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(b) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(c) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(d) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(e) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

Check Also: WB Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 PDF Download 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ministry of Education will organize ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’, a month-long programme, from the 16 Nov 2022 in Varanasi.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Directorate General of Civil Aviation has granted an aerodrome licence to Odisha’s Jeypore airport. The airport will now be able to handle scheduled commercial flights under the government’s regional connectivity scheme UDAN, or Ude Desh ka Aam Naagrik.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Assam government and the US Agency for International Development (USAID) have launched the “trees outside forests in India (TOFI)” programme.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Diwali will be a public school holiday in New York City from 2023, announced the city’s mayor, Eric Adams. For this, legislators swapped out Anniversary Day, traditionally celebrated on the first Thursday in June, for Diwali in the public school calendar.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras) has been conferred the ‘National Intellectual Property Awards 2021 and 2022’ by the Government of India for being the top Indian Academic Institution for patents filing, grants and commercialization.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cyclone Sitrang made its landfall in a densely-populated low-lying area of Bangladesh on 24th October. The cyclone is said to have moved towards Bangladesh from the north Bay of Bengal at a speed of 56 kmph.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The European Parliament has awarded its top human rights prize to the people of Ukraine. The Sakharov Prize for freedom of thought named after the late Soviet dissident Andrei Sakharov and has been awarded annually since 1988 to individuals and organizations defending human rights and freedoms.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Anna May Wong is set to become the first Asian American to appear on US currency. This year, four other quarters were into production featuring poet and activist Maya Angelou.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The US and the UAE continue to be the largest and second-largest export destinations, respectively, for India. The exports to the US climbed 18.3% until August to $35.2 billion, while those to the UAE shot up 27.3% to $13.8 billion.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Belgium’s Max Verstappen of Red Bull Racing won the 2022 Formula 1 Aramco United States Grand Prix 2022 which was held at the Circuit of the Americas in Austin, Texas, United States (US).

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.