Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 21 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কে ইন্ডিয়ান রেলওয়ে ক্যাটারিং অ্যান্ড ট্যুরিজম কর্পোরেশন (IRCTC) এর সাথে একটি ‘ভ্রমণ এখন পরে পরে’ (TNPL) অর্থপ্রদানের বিকল্প প্রদানের জন্য অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Freecharge

(b) CASHe

(c) PhonePe

(d) AmazonPay

(e) Paytm

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় পেট্রোলিয়াম ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস মন্ত্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরি নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে এশিয়ার বৃহত্তম কমপ্রেসড বায়ো গ্যাস (CBG) প্ল্যান্টের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q3. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জনঅভিযোগ বিভাগ দ্বারা প্রকাশিত র‌্যাঙ্কিং রিপোর্টে জনগণের অভিযোগের সমাধানের জন্য সমস্ত সরকারি দপ্তরের মধ্যে কে শীর্ষে রয়েছেন?

(a) কর্মচারীদের রাষ্ট্রীয় বীমা

(b) ভারত সঞ্চার নিগম লিমিটেড

(c) আয়কর বিভাগ

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান রেলওয়ে ক্যাটারিং অ্যান্ড ট্যুরিজম কর্পোরেশন

(e) ভারতের স্বতন্ত্র সনাক্তকরণ কর্তৃপক্ষ

Q4. পেটিএম পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্কের অন্তর্বর্তীকালীন সিইও হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ তলওয়ার

(b) অলোক চক্রওয়াল

(c) দীপেন্দ্র সিং রাঠোর

(d) ব্রিজেশ কুমার উপাধ্যায়

(e) ব্রিজেশ গুপ্ত

Check More: CTET 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত, CTET অফিসিয়াল বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 PDF ডাউনলোড করুন

Q5. নিচের কোন বীমা কোম্পানি একটি নতুন স্কিম ‘ধন বর্ষ’ চালু করেছে?

(a) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) ভারতী AXA সাধারণ বীমা

(c) চোলামণ্ডলম এমএস জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) গো ডিজিট জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) জীবন বীমা কর্পোরেশন

Q6. বিশ্ব অস্টিওপরোসিস দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 16 অক্টোবর

(b) 17 অক্টোবর

(c) 18 অক্টোবর

(d) 19 অক্টোবর

(e) 20 অক্টোবর

Q7. ভারতের টেলিকম রেগুলেটরি অথরিটি দ্বারা প্রকাশিত সর্বশেষ তথ্য অনুসারে, ________ প্রথমবারের মতো, আগস্ট মাসে দেশের বৃহত্তম ল্যান্ডলাইন পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী হয়ে ওঠে।

(a) Reliance Jio

(b) BSNL

(c) MTNL

(d) RCom

(e) Bharti Airtel

Q8. কিশেনগঙ্গা এবং রাতলে জলবিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্রে সিন্ধু জল চুক্তি নিয়ে ভারত ও পাকিস্তানের মধ্যে মতবিরোধের বিষয়ে বিশ্বব্যাংক নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কাকে সালিশি আদালতের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) মিশেল লিনো

(b) অ্যাক্সেল ভ্যান ট্রটসেনবার্গ

(c) রাজেশ খুল্লার

(d) শন মারফি

(e) মাইকেল হফম্যান

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশে ভারতীয় দূতাবাস 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে তার বহু চাওয়া-পাওয়া বার্ষিক ফ্ল্যাগশিপ সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান ‘সারং’ আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(c) জার্মানি

(d) চীন

(e) রাশিয়া

Q10. বিশ্ব পরিসংখ্যান দিবস 2022 আমাদের দৈনন্দিন জীবনে পরিসংখ্যানের গুরুত্ব স্বীকার করার জন্য প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 20শে অক্টোবর

(b) 21শে অক্টোবর

(c) 22শে অক্টোবর

(d) 23শে অক্টোবর

(e) 24শে অক্টোবর

Check Also: WB Primary TET Application 2022 

Q11. আন্তর্জাতিক শেফ দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Foods For Healthy Heroes

(b) Growing A Healthy Future

(c) Healthy Food for the Future

(d) How Healthy Food Works

(e) Healthy Foods for Growing UP

Q12. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকারের সাথে ডিজিটাল প্রবৃদ্ধি ও উন্নয়নের মিশনে সমর্থন ও ত্বরান্বিত করার জন্য Google একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) গুজরাট

Q13. বিশ্ব পরিসংখ্যান দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Administrative Statistics

(b) Quality Assurance in Official Statistics

(c) Sustainable Development Goals

(d) Connecting the world with data we can trust

(e) Data for Sustainable Development

Q14. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব অস্টিওপোরোসিস দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Step Up For Bone Health

(b) Take action for bone health

(c) That’s Osteoporosis

(d) Love your bones – Protect your future

(e) Early Detection

Q15. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে, রন্ধনসম্পর্কীয় মাস্টারদের সম্মান জানাতে আন্তর্জাতিক শেফ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 24শে অক্টোবর

(b) 23শে অক্টোবর

(c) 22শে অক্টোবর

(d) 21শে অক্টোবর

(e) 20শে অক্টোবর

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. AI-driven financial wellness platform CASHe has partnered with Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) to provide a ’travel now pay later’ (TNPL) payment option on its travel app IRCTC Rail Connect.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas Hardeep Singh Puri has inaugurated Asia’s largest Compressed Bio Gas (CBG) plant in Lehragaga, Sangrur, Punjab.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has topped among all govt depts for resolving public grievances in the rankings report published by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances for Sept 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm Payments Bank has appointed Deependra Singh Rathore as the interim Chief Executive Officer (CEO), in addition to his role as Chief Product & Technology Officer.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has launched a new scheme ‘LIC Dhan Varsha.’ This is a non-linked, non-participating, individual, savings life insurance plan that offers a combination of protection and savings.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. World osteoporosis day is a global healthcare event observed every year on 20 October. The day is observed to promote the early diagnosis of osteoporosis, its treatment and preventive tips for strong bones.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Jio became the largest landline service provider in the country for the first time, in August. With 7.35 million landline connections as on August 31, Reliance Jio beat state-owned telecom operator and hitherto market leader BSNL’s 7.13 million connections, according to the latest data released by the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (Trai).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has appointed a neutral expert and a chairman of the Court of Arbitration regarding the Kishenganga and Ratle hydroelectric power plants, in view of disagreements between India and Pakistan over the 1960 Indus Water Treaty. Sean Murphy has been appointed as Chairman of the Court of Arbitration.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Embassy in Seoul, South Korea organized its much sought-after annual flagship cultural program ‘SARANG – The Festival of India in Republic of Korea’ which enthralled the South Korean art and music lovers with a fusion of Indian and Korean dance and music in a grand spectacle running over two weeks.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Statistics Day 2022 is celebrated annually on October 20th to recognize the importance of statistics in our daily lives.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for this year is “Growing A Healthy Future.” The idea behind this theme is to ensure a healthy and sustainable planet for future generations.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Google signed a Memorandum of Understanding to support and accelerate the Government of Assam’s mission to promote digital growth and development in the State.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of Statistics Day, 2022 is “Data for Sustainable Development”. On this occasion, MoSPI also recognizes the outstanding contribution through high-quality research in the field of applied and theoretical statistics benefiting the official statistical system through awards instituted for this purpose.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year 2022, the World Osteoporosis Day theme is “Step Up For Bone Health”, intending to encourage people around the world to check for bone density and bone health status regularly (especially people above 50) and inculcate healthy lifestyle to strengthen the bone health.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year on October 20th, International Chefs Day is observed to honour the culinary masters who have protected the value of food and are passing on the same message to future generations.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.