Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 20 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তির জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় রাজ্য রাজ্য রাজীব চন্দ্রশেখর নীচের কোন রাজ্যে প্রথম সেমিকন ইন্ডিয়া ফিউচার ডিজাইন রোডশো ফ্ল্যাগ অফ করেছেন?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q2. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘KBL শতবর্ষী আমানত স্কিম’ চালু করেছে?

(a) Karur Vyasya Bank

(b) IndusInd Bank

(c) Karnataka Bank

(d) HDFC Bank

(e) Bandhan Bank

Q3. ইউবির চেয়ারম্যান পদে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) সঞ্জয় খান্না

(d) অতনু চক্রবর্তী

(e) সঞ্জয় কুমার ভার্মা

Q4. এশিয়ান ফুটবল কনফেডারেশন (AFC) ঘোষণা করেছে যে এশিয়ান কাপ ফুটবল টুর্নামেন্ট 2023 নিচের কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) সৌদি আরব

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) কাতার

Check More: WBPSC Miscellaneous Result 2022 out, check result

Q5. নিচের কোনটি কেরলের মারাক্কার ওয়াটারম্যানশিপ ট্রেনিং সেন্টারে 18-21শে অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত ইন্ডিয়ান নেভি সেলিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022-এর আয়োজন করেছিল?

(a) নেভাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ অ্যারোনটিক্যাল টেকনোলজি

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান নেভাল একাডেমি

(c) আর্মি এয়ার ডিফেন্স কলেজ

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান মিলিটারি একাডেমি

(e) ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ড ইনস্টিটিউট

Q6. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে, কৌস্তুভ কুলকার্নিকে জেপি মরগান ইন্ডিয়ার প্রধান হিসাবে উন্নীত করা হয়েছিল, বহু-জাতীয় ব্যাঙ্কের সদর দপ্তর কোন দেশে আছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) জাপান

(d) জার্মানি

(e) কানাডা

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ একাডেমিয়া অপথ্যালমোলজিকাল ইন্টারন্যাশনালিস (AOI) এর সদস্য হিসাবে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ডাঃ সুন্দরম নটরাজন

(b) ডাঃ লিঙ্গম গোপাল

(c) ডঃ অতুল কুমার

(d) ডাঃ রহিল চৌধুরী

(e) ডঃ প্রশান্ত গর্গ

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নিউজ কন্ট্রোলার জেনারেল অফ অ্যাকাউন্টস (CGA) হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) দিনকর দীক্ষিত

(b) জ্যোতি বসু

(c) ভারতী দাস

(d) সন্দীপ শর্মা

(e) বিপিন কুমার

Q9. কে পুরুষদের ব্যালন ডি’অর (গোল্ডেন বল অ্যাওয়ার্ড) 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) লিওনেল মেসি

(b) করিম বেনজেমা

(c) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনালদো

(d) জাভি

(e) নেইমার

Q10. মহিলাদের ব্যালন ডি’অর পুরস্কার বা ব্যালন ডি’অর ফেমিনিন পুরস্কার কে জিতেছেন?

(a) অ্যালেক্সিয়া পুটেলাস

(b) লিকে মার্টিন্স

(c) মার্তা

(d) অ্যালেক্স মরগান

(e) মেগান রাপিনো

Check Also: WBCSC Recruitment 2022 Notification Out, Check

Q11. আইটি সরকার প্রধান ইনফসিসে রবি কুমার এস তার পদ থেকে পদোপদ করেছেন। ইনফোসি সদর দপ্তর খুল?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) আহমেদবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q12. “A confused Mind story” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) বিক্রম জিত সিং

(b) রোশিনী দত্ত

(c) সাহিল শেঠ

(d) সৌরব কুমার

(e) লু কুনিয়া

Q13. ভারতীয় বক্সিং-এর জন্য উচ্চ-পারফরম্যান্স ডিরেক্টর (HPD) কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রকি মার্সিয়ানো

(b) সান্তিয়াগো নিয়েভা

(c) অবিনাশ পান্ডু

(d) জো লুই

(e) বার্নার্ড ডান

Q14. নিচের কোন দেশটি Nihonshu-এর জন্য একটি ভৌগলিক ইঙ্গিত (GI) ট্যাগ চেয়ে আবেদন করেছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(c) উত্তর কোরিয়া

(d) চীন

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q15. সার্বিয়ান বিজ্ঞানীরা টেনিস খেলোয়াড় ___________ এর নামানুসারে একটি নতুন প্রজাতির বিটল নাম দিয়েছেন।

(a) রাফায়েল নাদাল

(b) রজার ফেদেরার

(c) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(d) পিট সাম্প্রাস

(e) আন্দ্রে আগাসি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union MoS for Electronics & Information Technology Rajeev Chandrasekhar has flagged off the first SemiconIndia Future Design roadshow in Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Karnataka Bank has launched a Term Deposit Scheme “KBL Centenary Deposit Scheme” with a higher rate of interest.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Atanu Chakraborty has been appointed as Chairman of Yubi (formerly CredAvenue). He is a 1985 batch officer of the Indian Administrative Service, of the Gujarat cadre.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Asian Football Confederation (AFC) has announced that the 2023 Asian Cup football tournament will be held in Qatar.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala will conduct Indian Navy Sailing Championship 2022 at Marakkar Watermanship Training Centre in Kerala.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. JPMorgan is an American multinational investment bank and financial services holding company headquartered in New York City.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Executive Chair of Hyderabad-based L V Prasad Eye Institute (LVPEI), Dr. Prashant Garg has been elected as a member of the prestigious Academia Ophthalmological Internationalis (AOI).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government of India has appointed Bharati Das, an officer of the Indian Civil Accounts Service of the 1988 batch, as the Controller General of Accounts (CGA), Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Real Madrid’s Karim Benzema, a professional French footballer, has won the Men’s Ballon d’Or (Golden Ball Award) 2022 and becomes the 5th Frenchman to win the prize.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Alexia Putellas, a Spanish professional footballer, has won the Women’s Ballon d’Or award or Ballon d’Or Féminin Award for the 2nd time.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. IT services major Infosys president Ravi Kumar S has resigned from his post. Ravi, as president of the company, led the Infosys Global Services Organization across all industry segments. Infosys Headquarters in Bengaluru.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sahil Seth launched his book titled ‘A confused Mind story’. The book was launched and the first look was Unveiled in the presence of Union Health Minister Sh Mansukh L Mandaviya.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Irish professional boxer Bernard Dunne has been named the high-performance director (HPD) for Indian boxing.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Embassy of Japan, New Delhi, has filed an application seeking a Geographical Indication (GI) tag for Nihonshu/Japanese sake, an alcoholic beverage.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Serbian scientists have named a new species of beetle after the tennis player Novak Djokovic, a Serbian tennis player due to its speed, strength, flexibility, durability and ability to survive in a difficult environment.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.