Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 19 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কে নতুন দিল্লিতে ভারতীয় কৃষি গবেষণা ইনস্টিটিউটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিষান সম্মান সম্মেলন 2022 এর উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(e) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে প্রথমবার হিন্দিতে একটি এমবিবিএস কোর্স চালু করেছেন?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) ভোপাল

(c) ভুবনেশ্বর

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q3. নয়াদিল্লিতে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিমিনাল পুলিশ অর্গানাইজেশন (ইন্টারপোল) এর সাধারণ পরিষদের কোন সংস্করণের আয়োজন করবে ভারত?

(a) 50 তম

(b) 60 তম

(c) 75তম

(d) 90 তম

(e) 100তম

Q4. স্লোভাক প্রজাতন্ত্রে ভারতের রাষ্ট্রদূত হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অবতার সিং

(b) বান্দারু উইলসনবাবু

(c) আদর্শ স্বয়িকা

(d) পার্থ সতপতী

(e) অপূর্ব শ্রীবাস্তব

Check More: IBPS RRB PO মেইনস রেজাল্ট 2022 আউট, অফিসার স্কেল-I রেজাল্ট লিঙ্ক

Q5. কে ‘প্যান্ডেমিক ডিসপ্রেশনস অ্যান্ড ওডিশাস লেসনস ইন গভর্নেন্স’ নামে একটি বই প্রকাশ করেছেন?

(a) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(b) জগদীপ ধনখার

(c) নবীন পট্টনায়েক

(d) গণেশি লাল

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q6. বিশ্ব ট্রমা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 16 অক্টোবর

(b) 17 অক্টোবর

(c) 18 অক্টোবর

(d) 14 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q7. হাত ধোয়ার গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধি এবং বোঝার লক্ষ্যে ________কে বিশ্বব্যাপী হাত ধোয়া দিবস হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়।

(a) 16 অক্টোবর

(b) 17 অক্টোবর

(c) 18 অক্টোবর

(d) 14 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q8. গ্লোবাল হ্যান্ডওয়াশিং ডে 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Clean Hands for All

(b) SAVE LIVES: Clean your hands

(c) Our Future is at Hand – Let’s Move Forward Together

(d) Unite for Universal Hand Hygiene

(e) Hand Hygiene for All

Q9. ভারতের 50তম প্রধান বিচারপতির নাম বলুন, যিনি বর্তমান প্রধান বিচারপতি উদয় উমেশ ললিতের স্থলাভিষিক্ত হন?

(a) সঞ্জয় কিষাণ কৌল

(b) বিচারপতি ডি ওয়াই চন্দ্রচূড়

(c) এস আব্দুল নাজির

(d) কে এম জোসেফ

(e) মুকেশ শাহ

Q10. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে আদানি বিমানবন্দরের নতুন সিইও হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অরুণ বনসাল

(b) ভিপিন শর্মা

(c) ইরফান খান

(d) সোনম দীক্ষিত

(e) দীপক কুমার

Check Also: WB Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 PDF Download 

Q11. 2022 সালের ব্রিটেনের বুকার পুরস্কার জিতেছেন কে তার রচনা “দ্য সেভেন মুন অফ মালি আলমেদার” জন্য কথাসাহিত্যের জন্য?

(a) ক্লেয়ার কিগান

(b) পার্সিভাল এভারেট

(c) নোভিওলেট বুলায়াও

(d) এলিজাবেথ স্ট্রাউট

(e) শেহান করুণাতিলাকা

Q12. আলিগড় মুসলিম ইউনিভার্সিটি (AMU) দ্বারা স্যার সৈয়দ এক্সিলেন্স অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022 কে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ইশতিয়াক আহমদ জিলি

(b) তারিক মনসুর

(c) আসগর আব্বাস

(d) বারবারা মেটকাফ

(e) এম শাফে কিদওয়াই

Q13. ম্যাগনাস কার্লসেনকে পরাজিত করে সর্বকনিষ্ঠ খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে চলমান অ্যামচেস র‌্যাপিড অনলাইন টুর্নামেন্টে কে ইতিহাস রচনা করেছেন?

(a) অর্জুন এরিগাইসি

(b) ডোনারুম্মা গুকেশ

(c) প্রজ্ঞানন্ধা

(d) প্রণব আনন্দ

(e) ভি প্রণব

Q14. পাওয়ার-সিএসআইআরটি-এর সহযোগিতায় CERT-In, সাইবার সিকিউরিটি এক্সারসাইজ “PowerEX” সফলভাবে ডিজাইন ও পরিচালনা করেছে, অনুশীলনের থিম কী ছিল?

(a) Risk of remote work

(b) Increased consumer and small-business focus on cyber

(c) Defending Cyber induced disruption in IT & OT infrastructure

(d) Improved recognition of the role of the network in zero trust

(e) Growing attention to wireless security requirements

Q15. সুইডেনের পার্লামেন্ট মডারেট নেতা ___________কে দেশের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত করেছে।

(a) ম্যাগডালেনা অ্যান্ডারসন

(b) উলফ ক্রিস্টারসন

(c) স্টেফান লোফভেন

(d) ফ্রেডরিক রেইনফেল্ট

(e) গোরান ব্যক্তি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022 at Indian Agricultural Research Institute in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Home and Cooperation Minister Amit Shah has launched an MBBS course in Hindi for the first time in the country in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. India will host the 90th General Assembly of the International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL) from 18 to 21 October in New Delhi.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. A diplomat in the Indian Foreign Service Apoorva Srivastava has been appointed as India’s Ambassador to the Slovak Republic.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha CM, Naveen Patnaik has released a book titled ‘Pandemic Disruptions and Odisha’s Lessons in Governance’.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Food Day is observed every year on 16 October. To raise awareness about the global hunger crisis and to spread the message that food is a fundamental and basic human right.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. October 15 is marked as Global Handwashing Day, with the aim of increasing awareness and understanding about the importance of handwashing with soap as an effective and affordable way to prevent diseases and save lives.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year’s theme, “Unite for Universal Hand Hygiene”, calls on all of society to work together to scale up hand hygiene.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. President Droupadi Murmu has appointed Dr Justice DY Chandrachud as the new Chief Justice of India. He will succeed the present Chief Justice of India Justice Uday Umesh Lalit.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Adani Airport Holdings has again rejigged its top management, naming Ericsson veteran Arun Bansal its chief executive officer.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sri Lankan author, Shehan Karunatilaka has won Britain’s Booker Prize 2022 for fiction for his work “The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida”, about a journalist murdered amid the country’s sectarian strife.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted American historian Prof. Barbara Metcalf was awarded the Sir Syed Excellence Award 2022 by the Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) on the 205 th birth anniversary of its founder Sir Syed Ahmad Khan.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. India teenager Donnarumma Gukesh scripted history in the ongoing Aimchess Rapid online tournament as he defeated Magnus Carlsen, thereby becoming the youngest player ever to beat him as world champion.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Objective of the exercise was to “Recognize, Analyse & Respond to Cyber Incident in IT & OT Systems”. The theme of exercise was “Defending Cyber induced disruption in IT & OT infrastructure”

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sweden’s parliament elected Moderates leader Ulf Kristersson as the country’s new prime minister.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.