Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 18 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার তেলেঙ্গানা ও অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশকে সংযোগকারী নিম্নলিখিত কোন নদীর উপর একটি আইকনিক ক্যাবল স্টেড-কাম-সাসপেনশন সেতু নির্মাণের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) তুঙ্গভদ্রা নদী

(b) মঞ্জিরা নদী

(c) নাক্কাভাগু নদী

(d) কৃষ্ণা নদী

(e) গোদাবরী নদী

Q2. পাবলিক অ্যাফেয়ার্স সেন্টার (PAC) দ্বারা তৈরি পাবলিক অ্যাফেয়ার্স ইনডেক্স রিপোর্ট 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সেরা-শাসিত রাজ্যের স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q3. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি 2022 সালের ডিসেম্বরে 9 তম বিশ্ব আয়ুর্বেদ কংগ্রেস এবং আরোগ্য এক্সপো আয়োজন করবে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) গোয়া

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) রাজস্থান

Q4. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান IInvenTiv-এর উদ্বোধন করেছেন – কোন IIT-এ প্রথম সর্ব-IITs গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন (R&D) শোকেস?

(a) IIT দিল্লি

(b) IIT গুয়াহাটি

(c) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(d) IIT কানপুর

(e) IIT রুরকি

Check More: WB Primary TET Vacancy Details 2022

Q5. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘Play’ নামে একটি নতুন ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করতে BookMyShow-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) RBL ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) Axis Bank

(c) YES ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) IDFC ফার্স্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. সিনিয়র IFS অফিসার পার্থ সতপতী কোন দেশে ভারতের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রদূত হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ভ্যাটিকান সিটি

(b) বসনিয়া ও হার্জেগোভিনা

(c) সাও টোমে এবং প্রিন্সিপ

(d) সেন্ট কিটস এবং নেভিস

(e) লিচেনস্টাইন

Q7. ভারতীয় মহিলা দল ফাইনালে শ্রীলঙ্কাকে আট উইকেটে হারিয়ে মহিলা এশিয়া কাপ 2022 শিরোপা জিতেছে। মহিলা এশিয়া কাপ 2022 কোন দেশ আয়োজন করেছিল?

(a) ভারত

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q8. নিচের কোন শহরটি ‘ওয়ার্ল্ড গ্রিন সিটি অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022’ জিতেছে?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) প্যারিস

(c) বার্লিন

(d) টোকিও

(e) হায়দ্রাবাদ

Q9. দারিদ্র্য দূরীকরণের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস 2022 প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 16 অক্টোবর

(b) 17 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 14 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল সম্প্রতি ইউনিসেফের সাথে _______ এর সাথে একটি অংশীদারিত্বে প্রবেশ করেছে।

(a) সুস্বাস্থ্যের প্রচার করুন

(b) দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক জোরদার করা

(c) বাণিজ্য সম্পর্ক জোরদার করা

(d) লিঙ্গ সমতা প্রচার করুন

(e) ট্রান্সজেন্ডার সমতার প্রচার করুন

Check More: WB Primary TET Salary Structure 2022

Q11. নিচের কোনটি একমাত্র রাজ্য যা 2022 Q1 এবং Q2-এর জন্য জলজীবন মিশনের লক্ষ্যমাত্রা অর্জন করেছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q12. নিচের কোনটি সম্প্রতি Arya.ag, FWWB ইন্ডিয়ার সাথে কৃষি, সহযোগী খাতে মূল্য শৃঙ্খল শক্তিশালী করার জন্য অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) UNICEF

(b) UNDP

(c) WHO

(d) WEF

(e) ADB

Q13. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব খাদ্য দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Only One Earth

(b) Leave NO ONE behind

(c) Nation First, Always First

(d) Gender equality today

(e) Change the future of migration

Q14. সম্প্রতি, 2019 সালের জন্য স্পোর্টস জার্নালিস্টস ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SJFI) পদক কাকে দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) বিজয় অমৃতরাজ

(b) মেরি কম

(c) মিতালি রাজ

(d) প্রকাশ পাড়ুকোন

(e) অভিনব বিন্দ্রা

Q15. সম্প্রতি, রুদ্রাংক্ষ পাটিল এখানে ISSF বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পুরুষদের 10 মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল ইভেন্টে সোনা জিতেছেন, এই কৃতিত্ব অর্জনকারী _____ ভারতীয় হয়েছেন।

(a) সর্বপ্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The central government has approved the construction of an iconic cable stayed-cum-suspension bridge across the Krishna River connecting Telangana & Andhra Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana has been ranked the best-governed state in the Public Affairs Index Report 2022 prepared by the Bengaluru-based think tank Public Affairs Center (PAC).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Goa will host 9th World Ayurveda Congress & Arogya Expo from 8-11 December 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Education and Skill Development Minister Dharmendra Pradhan has inaugurated IInvenTiv – the first-ever all-IITs Research and Development (R&D) Showcase at the Indian Institute of Technology in New Delhi.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. RBL Bank has partnered with BookMyShow to launch a new credit card named ‘Play’. Earlier in 2016, RBL Bank had partnered with BookMyShow for the launch of Fun Plus credit card.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior IFS officer Partha Satpathy has been appointed as India’s next Ambassador to Bosnia and Herzegovina.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian women’s team won the Women’s Asia Cup 2022 title after defeating Sri Lanka by eight wickets in the final held at Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Bangladesh.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The city of Hyderabad has bagged the prestigious ‘World Green City Award 2022’ beating Paris, Bogota, Mexico City, Montreal, and Fortaleza in Brazil.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Day for the Eradication of Poverty is observed every year on October 17 globally. It is a day to raise awareness about the global issue of poverty and how it is a violation of human rights and of human dignity.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Cricket Council has entered into a partnership with UNICEF to empower women and girls and promote inclusion and gender equality through cricket.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tamil Nadu has emerged as the only State which has achieved the target for 2022 Q1 and Q2 for Jal Jeevan Mission, with 69.57 lakh households provided with tap connections till date, according to official data.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. UNDP partners Arya.ag, FWWB India to strengthen value chain in agriculture, allied sectors The UNDP has selected Arya.ag and Friends of Women’s World Banking, India (FWWB India) as partners to implement enterprise promotion and value chain interventions in agriculture and allied activities.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for 2022 is Leave NO ONE behind. World Food Day 2022 is being marked in a year with multiple global challenges, including the COVID-19 pandemic, conflict, climate change, rising prices and international tensions.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Badminton legend Prakash Padukone was awarded the Sports Journalists’ Federation of India (SJFI) medal for 2019 at a warm ceremony at the Karnataka State Cricket Association.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. 18-year old Rudrankksh Patil won gold in men’s 10m air rifle event in the ISSF World Championship here, becoming only the second Indian to achieve the feat after the legendary Abhinav Bindra.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.