Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 17 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. রাষ্ট্রপতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ‘পরম কামরূপ’ সুপার কম্পিউটার সুবিধা এবং সমীরের একটি উচ্চ-ক্ষমতার সক্রিয় এবং প্যাসিভ কম্পোনেন্ট ল্যাবরেটরি উদ্বোধন করেন কোন IIT-তে?

(a) IIT গুয়াহাটি

(b) IIT দিল্লি

(c) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(d) IIT কানপুর

(e) IIT শিলং

Q2. আবদুল লতিফ রশিদ নিচের কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইরান

(b) ইরাক

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) সিরিয়া

(e) সৌদি আরব

Q3. আন্তর্জাতিক গ্রামীণ নারী দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 11 অক্টোবর

(b) 12 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 14 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q4. 15 অক্টোবর ___________ এর জন্মবার্ষিকী স্মরণে বিশ্ব ছাত্র দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়।

(a) অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী

(b) বি আর আম্বেদকর

(c) ডাঃ এপিজে আব্দুল কালাম

(d) পন্ডিত জওহরলাল নেহরু

(e) লাল বাহাদুর শাস্ত্রী

Check More: CTET Previous Year Question Paper 2022,Download PDF

Q5. গ্লোবাল হাঙ্গার ইনডেক্স 2022-এ 121টি দেশের মধ্যে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 107

(b) 64

(c) 81

(d) 84

(e) 109

Q6. টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2023-এ নিম্নলিখিত কোন ইনস্টিটিউট ভারতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলির মধ্যে শীর্ষস্থান অর্জন করেছে?

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ সায়েন্স, ব্যাঙ্গালোর

(b) আলগাপ্পা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(c) মহাত্মা গান্ধী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) IIT রোপার

(e) জামিয়া মিলিয়া ইসলামিয়া

Q7. প্রধানমন্ত্রী আম্ব আন্দাউরা, উনা থেকে নয়া দিল্লি পর্যন্ত নতুন বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেসের উদ্বোধনী যাত্রার সূচনা করেন, এটি ছিল ________ দেশে চালু হওয়া বন্দে ভারত ট্রেন।

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয় পর্ব

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q8. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে, নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে কুয়েতে ভারতের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রদূত হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অবতার সিং

(b) আদর্শ স্বয়িকা

(c) প্রকাশ চাঁদ

(d) সঞ্জয় ভার্মা

(e) বিক্রম দোরাইস্বামী

Q9. সম্প্রতি প্রকাশিত টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন র‍্যাঙ্কিংস 2023 অনুযায়ী, নিচের কোনটি বিশ্ব র‌্যাঙ্কিং তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) ক্যামব্রিজ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) হার্ভার্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(c) স্ট্যানফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) ম্যাসাচুসেটস ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি

(e) অক্সফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q10. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক গ্রামীণ নারী দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Rural Women Cultivating Good Food for All

(b) Rural women confront the global cost-of-living crisis

(c) Time is Now: Rural and urban activists transforming women’s lives

(d) Rural Women, key for a world free from hunger and poverty

(e) The empowerment of rural women and their role in poverty

Check Also: SSC CGL পূর্ববর্তী  বছরের সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নপত্র, বিনামূল্যে PDF ডাউনলোড করুন

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. President Droupadi inaugurated ‘PARAM KAMRUPA’ Supercomputer facility and a high-power active and passive component laboratory of SAMEER at Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kurdish politician Abdul Latif Rashid has been elected as President by Iraq’s Parliament. Rashid won more than 160 votes against 99 for the incumbent Saleh.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. October 15 is celebrated as the International Day of Rural women across the world. The day focuses to promote gender quality and highlight the important role played by women in rural areas.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. October 15 is celebrated as World Students’ Day to commemorate the birth anniversary of Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, a celebrated Aerospace scientist and former President of India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India ranks 107 out of 121 countries on the Global Hunger Index in which it fares worse than all countries in South Asia barring war-torn Afghanistan.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Times Higher Education Rankings 2023 has been announced. This year, the Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore has secured the top place among Indian universities.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister also flagged off the inaugural run of the new Vande Bharat Express from Amb Andaura, Una to New Delhi, it will be the fourth Vande Bharat train to be introduced in the country.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dr Adarsh Swaika, a joint secretary in the Ministry of External Affairs, has been appointed India’s next Ambassador to Kuwait.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Globally, the University of Oxford continued to retain the top spot for the seventh consecutive year, while the University of Cambridge jumped to joint third from joint fifth last year.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for the International Day of Rural Women (15 October), “Rural Women Cultivating Good Food for All”, highlights the essential role that rural women and girls play in the food systems of the world.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.