Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 15 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বাণিজ্যিক বিল্ডিং স্পেসে অটোমেশন এবং শক্তি-দক্ষতা সমাধানের জন্য যৌথভাবে প্রচার করার জন্য নিচের কোন কোম্পানি 75F স্মার্ট ইনোভেশন ইন্ডিয়ার সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) রিনিউ পাওয়ার

(b) টাটা পাওয়ার ট্রেডিং কোম্পানি

(c) JSW এনার্জি

(d) NTPC লিমিটেড

(e) টরেন্ট পাওয়ার

Q2. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে চতুর্থ বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস ট্রেনের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. ইসরায়েল এবং কোন দেশ ভূমধ্যসাগরের পূর্ব প্রসারিত নিয়ন্ত্রণ নিয়ে এক দশকের পুরনো বিরোধ সমাধান করতে সম্মত হয়েছে?

(a) সিরিয়া

(b) সাইপ্রাস

(c) মিশর

(d) জর্ডান

(e) লেবানন

Q4. এশিয়া প্যাসিফিক গ্রুপ (APG) দেশগুলি থেকে ইন্টার-পার্লামেন্টারি ইউনিয়ন (IPU)-এর কার্যনির্বাহী কমিটির সদস্য হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) অপরাজিতা সারঙ্গী

(b) অপরাজিতা মোহান্তি

(c) শর্মিষ্ঠা শেঠি

(d) প্রতাপ চন্দ্র সারঙ্গী

(e) বৈজয়ন্ত পান্ডা

Check More: Greatest Common Factor(GCF) in Bengali For WB Primary TET

Q5. নিষিদ্ধ পদার্থ স্ট্যানোজোলল ব্যবহারের জন্য অ্যাথলেটিক্স ইন্টিগ্রিটি ইউনিট (এআইইউ) কমলপ্রীত কৌরকে তিন বছরের জন্য নিষিদ্ধ করেছে। সে কোন খেলার সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) হকি

(b) ভারোত্তোলন

(c) কাবাডি

(d) কুস্তি

(e) ডিসকাস নিক্ষেপকারী

Q6. বিশ্ব দৃষ্টি দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) Second Monday of October

(b) Second Sunday of October

(c) Second Thursday of October

(d) Second Tuesday of October

(e) Second Wednesday of October

Q7. অক্টোবর 2022-এ, তামিলনাড়ু সরকার রাজ্যের করুর এবং ডিন্ডিগুল জেলায় 11,806 হেক্টর জুড়ে নিম্নলিখিত কোন প্রাণীর জন্য দেশের প্রথম অভয়ারণ্যকে বিজ্ঞপ্তি দিয়েছে?

(a) পেঁচা

(b) পতঙ্গ

(c) শিয়াল

(d) সরু লরিসেস

(e) হেজহগস

Q8. সদ্য সমাপ্ত 36তম জাতীয় গেমসে নিচের কোন দল/রাজ্য/ইউটি রাজা ভালিন্দ্র সিং ট্রফি জিতেছে?

(a) পরিষেবা

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) কেরালা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q9. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী কাকিনাডা থেকে অফশোর ডেভেলপমেন্ট এরিয়া (ODA) তে ______________ নামে একটি অফশোর নিরাপত্তা অনুশীলন করেছে।

(a) পশ্চিম লেহার

(b) প্রস্থান

(c) মিলান

(d) বরুণ

(e) সমুদ্রের নজরদারি

Q10. মন্ত্রিসভা ডোমেস্টিক এলপিজি-তে ক্ষতির জন্য পাবলিক সেক্টর আন্ডারটেকিং, তেল বিপণন সংস্থাগুলিকে এককালীন অনুদান হিসাবে ___________ অনুমোদন করেছে৷

(a) 22,000 কোটি টাকা

(b) 11,000 কোটি টাকা

(c) 33,000 কোটি টাকা

(d) 44,000 কোটি টাকা

(e) 55,000 কোটি টাকা

Check Also:  WB Primary TET Admit Card 2022

Q11. নিচের কোনটি 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে সারা দেশে বণিকদের মধ্যে ডিজিটাইজেশনকে আরও চালিত করার জন্য কার্ড মেশিন স্থাপন করতে জন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংকের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Google Pay

(b) NPCI

(c) ভারত পে

(d) Paytm

(e) অ্যামাজন পে

Q12. প্রমিত পরিমাপ, প্রযুক্তি এবং শিল্প ব্যবহারের গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে বিশ্ব মান দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 11 অক্টোবর

(b) 12 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 14 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q13. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক ই-বর্জ্য দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 15 অক্টোবর

(b) 14 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 12 অক্টোবর

(e) 11 অক্টোবর

Q14. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব মান দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Protecting the planet with standards

(b) Standards Build Trust

(c) Shared Vision for a Better World

(d) Video standards create a global stage

(e) International Standards and the Fourth Industrial Revolution

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক ই-বর্জ্য দিবস (#ewasteday) 2022-এর থিম বা স্লোগান কী?

(a) Recycle it all, no matter how small!

(b) Consumer is the key to Circular Economy!

(c) Education. Electronic Waste

(d) Circularity a reality for e-products

(e) Love Your E-Waste

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tata Power Trading Company (TPTCL) has signed an agreement with 75F Smart Innovations India to jointly promote automation and energy-efficiency solutions in the commercial building space.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the fourth Vande Bharat Express train in Una district of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Israel and Lebanon have agreed to resolve a decades-old dispute over the control of an eastern stretch of the Mediterranean Sea.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lok Sabha MP from Odisha Aparajita Sarangi has been elected as a member of the executive committee of the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) from Asia Pacific Group (APG) countries.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Top Indian discus thrower Kamalpreet Kaur has been banned for three years by Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) for using the prohibited substance Stanozolol.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Sight Day is observed every year on the second Thursday of October. This year, World Sight Day is on October 13th.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tamil Nadu government has notified the country’s first Kadavur slender loris sanctuary covering 11,806 hectares in Karur and Dindigul districts of the State.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Services Sports Control Board, Kerala’s Sajan Prakash and Karnataka’s Hashika Ramchandra walking away with the top honours.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Offshore Security Exercise, ‘Prasthan’ in the Offshore Development Area (ODA) off Kakinada was conducted by Eastern Naval Command.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Cabinet has also approved 22,000 crore rupees as one time grant to Public Sector Undertakings, Oil Marketing Companies for losses in Domestic LPG.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. One97 Communications Limited, which owns the Paytm brand, has partnered with Jana Small Finance Bank to deploy card machines to further drive digitisation among merchants across the country.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Standards Day is marked every year on October 14 to raise awareness about the importance of using standardised measurements, technologies, and industries.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Each year, International E-Waste Day is held on 14 October, an opportunity to reflect on the impacts of e-waste and the necessary actions to enhance circularity for e-products.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for World Standards Day 2022 is ‘Shared Vision for a Better World.’ The theme is part of the IEC, ISO and ITU multi-year campaign to increase understanding about how standardisation is important to achieve the United Nations’ sustainable development goals.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. This is why International E-Waste Day (#ewasteday) 2022 will be focusing on small items of e-waste, under the slogan “Recycle it all, no matter how small!”.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.