Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 14 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন বিমানবন্দরটি তার শক্তি খরচের প্রয়োজনের জন্য সম্পূর্ণরূপে সবুজ উত্সে স্যুইচ করেছে, এটিকে ভারতের 100 শতাংশ টেকসই বিমানবন্দরগুলির মধ্যে একটি করে তুলেছে?

(a) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, দিল্লি

(b) কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) কোচিন আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, কোচি

(d) সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, আহমেদাবাদ

(e) ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, মুম্বাই

Q2. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার কৃষকদের সাহায্য করার জন্য নতুন প্রকল্প হিমক্যাড শুরু করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q3. নিচের কোন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীনগরে চতুর্থ হেলি-ইন্ডিয়া সামিট 2022 এর উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) জ্যোতিরাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়া

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(d) সুরেশ প্রভু

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q4. সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রী নিতিন গড়করি ফ্লেক্স ফুয়েল-স্ট্রং হাইব্রিড ইলেকট্রিক ভেহিকেল (FFV-SHEV) এর _______ প্রথম ধরনের পাইলট প্রকল্প চালু করেছেন৷

(a) Kia

(b) MG

(c) Maruti

(d) Toyota

(e) BMW

Check More: Kolkata Police Constable Exam Date 2022,

Q5. নিচের অভিনেতাদের মধ্যে কে মহাকাশে শুটিং করা প্রথম অভিনেতা হবেন?

(a) অ্যান্টনি এডওয়ার্ডস

(b) টম ক্রুজ

(c) মাইলস টেলার

(d) কনর ক্রুজ

(e) ভ্যাল কিলমার

Q6. কোচিতে সুন্দরভাবে সজ্জিত সর্বোচ্চ 101টি ওঞ্জাল (ঝুলস) মঞ্চ ও দোলানোর জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্ক বিশ্ব রেকর্ড অর্জন করেছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ও সিন্ধু ব্যাংক

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান ওভারসিজ ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) করুর ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) দক্ষিণ ভারতীয় ব্যাঙ্ক

Q7. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক পুনে-ভিত্তিক ভায়ানা নেটওয়ার্কের সাথে প্রথম ফিনটেক পার্টনার হিসেবে এন্ড-টু-এন্ড ডিজিটালাইজেশন পরিষেবার জন্য একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) Federal Bank

(b) Axis Bank

(c) IDBI Bank

(d) HDFC Bank

(e) IndusInd Bank

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (IMF) ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস FY22-এর 7.4% থেকে কত শতাংশে কমিয়ে দিয়েছে?

(a) 7.2%

(b) 7.1%

(c) 6.9%

(d) 6.8%

(e) 6.6%

Q9. বিসিসিআই-এর নতুন সভাপতি হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হবে?

(a) মদন লাল

(b) সুনীল গাভাস্কার

(c) মহিন্দর অমরনাথ

(d) রবি শাস্ত্রী

(e) রজার বিনি

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক দুর্যোগ ঝুঁকি হ্রাস দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 11 অক্টোবর

(b) 12 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 09 অক্টোবর

(e) 10 অক্টোবর

Check Also: WB Police Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. অক্সফ্যাম ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট ফাইন্যান্স ইন্টারন্যাশনাল (ডিএফআই) দ্বারা তৈরি 2022 কমিটমেন্ট টু রিডুসিং ইনইক্যালিটি (সিআরআই) সূচকটি অক্টোবর 2022-এ প্রকাশিত হয়েছিল, নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সূচকে প্রথম স্থান অধিকার করেছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ফিনল্যান্ড

(d) নরওয়ে

(e) নেদারল্যান্ডস

Q12. সাম্প্রতিক রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়ার (আরবিআই) নিয়ম অনুসারে, সম্পদ পুনর্গঠন সংস্থাগুলির (এআরসি) জন্য নেট-মালিকানাধীন তহবিলের (এনওএফ) প্রয়োজনীয়তা ____________ করা হয়েছে৷

(a) 100 কোটি টাকা

(b) 200 কোটি টাকা

(c) 300 কোটি টাকা

(d) 400 কোটি টাকা

(e) 500 কোটি টাকা

Q13. বিশ্বব্যাংক (WB) রাজ্য সরকারের দ্বারা বাস্তবায়িত পথ-ব্রেকিং সংস্কারগুলির প্রশংসায় সহায়তাকারী অন্ধ্রের লার্নিং ট্রান্সফরমেশন (SALT) প্রকল্পে ________________ এর একটি নিঃশর্ত ঋণ প্রসারিত করেছে।

(a) USD 250 মিলিয়ন

(b) USD 350 মিলিয়ন

(c) USD 450 মিলিয়ন

(d) USD 550 মিলিয়ন

(e) USD 650 মিলিয়ন

Q14. কোন ভারতীয় ইস্পাত কোম্পানি জাতিসংঘের গ্লোবাল কমপ্যাক্ট উদ্যোগে যোগ দেয়?

(a) টাটা স্টিল

(b) JSW স্টিল

(c) SAIL

(d) এসার ইস্পাত

(e) জিন্দাল স্টিল

Q15. হায়দ্রাবাদে জাতিসংঘের বিশ্ব ভূ-স্থানিক আন্তর্জাতিক কংগ্রেসে কে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) অজিত ডোভাল

(e) এস জয়শঙ্কর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Adani group-AAI operated Mumbai’s Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (CSMIA) has switched to green energy sources, fulfilling 95 percent of its requirement from hydro and wind and the rest 5 percent from solar power.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. To provide irrigation facilities to farmers of Himachal Pradesh, the state government has started a new scheme named ‘HIMCAD’.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Minister of civil aviation Jyotiraditya M. Scindia has inaugurated the fourth Heli-India Summit 2022 in Srinagar.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Road Transport and Highways Minister Nitin Gadkari has launched Toyota’s first-of-its-kind pilot project on Flex Fuel-Strong Hybrid Electric Vehicle (FFV-SHEV).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Actor Tom Cruise will soon become the first actor to shoot in space. He has partnered with director Doug Liman on a project that calls for him to perform a spacewalk.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. South Indian Bank has bagged a world record for staging and swinging the highest 101 Oonjals (Jhoolas), beautifully decorated- in Kochi.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. IDBI Bank signed an MoU with Pune-based Vayana Network as its first fintech partner for end-to-end digitalization services.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has slashed India’s economic growth forecast to 6.8% for FY22.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The former India all-rounder Roger Binny is set to become the new BCCI president replacing Sourav Ganguly. Binny will assume charge on October 18, when the BCCI annual general meeting will be held, in Mumbai.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. October 13 is designated as International Day for Disaster Risk Reduction with a focus on encouraging a global culture of risk awareness and catastrophe preparedness.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Norway leads the CRII followed by Germany and Australia. The Index which is prepared by Oxfam International and Development Finance International (DFI) measures governments policies and actions in three areas proven to have a major impact on reducing inequality.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the latest Reserve Bank of India (RBI) rules, Requirement of net-owned funds (NOFs) for asset reconstruction companies (ARCs) has been increased to Rs. 300 crore.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Bank (WB) has extended an unconditional loan of $250 million to the Supporting Andhra’s Learning Transformation (SALT) project in appreciation of the path-breaking reforms implemented by the State government.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. JSW Steel announced that it has joined as the newest participant of the United Nations Global Compact (UNGC) initiative – the world’s largest voluntary corporate sustainability initiative.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi has addressed the United Nations World Geospatial International Congress in Hyderabad.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.