Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 13 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী অনুরাগ ঠাকুর নিচের কোন রাজ্যে একটি জল ক্রীড়া কেন্দ্রের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q2. ইউরোপীয় সংসদ একটি নতুন নিয়ম অনুমোদন করেছে যা ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়নে কোন বছরের মধ্যে মোবাইল ফোন, ট্যাবলেট এবং ক্যামেরার জন্য একটি একক চার্জিং পোর্ট চালু করবে?

(a) 2023

(b) 2024

(c) 2025

(d) 2026

(e) 2027

Q3. জাতিসংঘের সংস্থা কোন বছরের মধ্যে বিমান ভ্রমণ থেকে কার্বন নিঃসরণ তীব্রভাবে কমাতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ?

(a) 2030

(b) 2040

(c) 2045

(d) 2050

(e) 2070

Q4. বিএসই এসএমই তার প্ল্যাটফর্মে আটটি কোম্পানির তালিকাভুক্তির ঘোষণা করেছে যার ফলে মোট তালিকাভুক্ত কোম্পানির সংখ্যা 402 হয়েছে, নিচের কোনটি প্ল্যাটফর্মে তালিকাভুক্ত 400তম কোম্পানি?

(a) ফ্যান্টম ডিজিটাল ইফেক্টস লিমিটেড

(b) ইনসোলেশন এনার্জি

(c) পেস ই-কমার্স ভেঞ্চারস

(d) বেদান্ত অ্যাসেট লিমিটেড

(e) সিলভার টাচ টেকনোলজিস

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Eligibility Criteria 2022

Q5. অশোক লেল্যান্ড টারবাইন প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করে হাইব্রিড বৈদ্যুতিক যানবাহন বিকাশের জন্য ‘সুইর্ল মেশ লিন ডাইরেক্ট ইনজেকশন সিস্টেম’-এর বিকাশ এবং বাণিজ্যিকীকরণের জন্য IIT মাদ্রাজের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে। অশোক লেল্যান্ড _____ এর মালিকানাধীন।

(a) আদিত্য বিড়লা গ্রুপ

(b) মাহিন্দ্রা & মাহিন্দ্রা

(c) হিন্দুজা গ্রুপ

(d) টাটা গ্রুপ

(e) টিভিএস গ্রুপ

Q6. সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়ার চেয়ারপারসন সহ কতজন বোর্ড সদস্য রয়েছে?

(a) 7

(b) 8

(c) 9

(d) 10

(e) 11

Q7. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে, ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতি উদয় উমেশ ললিত ভারতের পরবর্তী প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কার নাম সুপারিশ করে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারকে চিঠি দিয়েছেন?

(a) বিচারপতি সঞ্জয় কিষাণ কৌল

(b) বিচারপতি D.Y. চন্দ্রচুদ

(c) বিচারপতি এস. আব্দুল নাজির

(d) বিচারপতি কে.এম. জোসেফ

(e) বিচারপতি হেমন্ত গুপ্ত

Q8. বিশ্ব আর্থ্রাইটিস দিবস প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালন করা হয় এবং এটি একটি বিশ্বব্যাপী স্বাস্থ্য সচেতনতামূলক ইভেন্ট যা বাত এবং পেশীর রোগ সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা তৈরি করতে সাহায্য করে।

(a) 11 অক্টোবর

(b) 12 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 14 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

Q9. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব আর্থ্রাইটিস দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Don’t Delay, Connect Today: Time2Work

(b) Move to Improve

(c) The Future in Your Hands, Take Action

(d) It’s in your hands, take action

(e) Living Better, Ageing Well

Q10. মহেন্দ্র সিং ধোনি ________ এ এমএস ধোনি গ্লোবাল স্কুলে সুপার কিংস একাডেমি উদ্বোধন করেন।

(a) হোসুর

(b) তিরুচিরাপল্লী

(c) মাদুরাই

(d) সালেম

(e) ইরোড

Check Also: How to Prepare for WB Primary TET Next Two Months

Q11. ফুটবলের সংস্কৃতিকে তৃণমূলে নিয়ে যেতে রাজ্যে ‘ফুটবল ফর অল’ চালু করেছে কোন রাজ্য?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q12. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ইথানল ব্লেন্ডিং প্রোগ্রাম সুদ ভর্তুকি প্রকল্পের অধীনে 31 মার্চ, _____ পর্যন্ত ঋণ বিতরণের সময়সীমা বাড়িয়েছে৷

(a) 2025

(b) 2024

(c) 2023

(d) 2022

(e) 2021

Q13. স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ কোন রাজ্যের সীতাবদিয়ারায় লোকনায়ক জয়প্রকাশ নারায়ণের 14 ফুট উঁচু মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছেন?

(a) Rajasthan

(b) Bihar

(c) Gujarat

(d) Maharastra

(e) Jharkhand

Q14. কে বেটি বাঁচাও বেটি পড়াও অপারেশন ম্যানুয়াল প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) স্মৃতি জুবিন ইরানি

(b) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর

(c) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(d) নারায়ণ তাতু রানে

(e) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

Q15. নোমুরা পূর্বাভাস দিয়েছে যে ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধি 7% থেকে 2023-24 সালে তীব্রভাবে _____-এ নেমে আসবে।

(a) 2.2%

(b) 3.2%

(c) 4.2%

(d) 6.2%

(e) 5.2%

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister Anurag Thakur has inaugurated a Water Sports Center in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. The center will be dedicated to training athletes in water sports like Rowing, Canoeing, and Kayaking.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to a new law passed by the EU parliament, all new smartphones, tablets and cameras will have a single standard charger from late 2024.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. A United Nations organization has committed to sharply cut carbon emissions from air travel by 2050 in response to growing pressure for airlines to reduce their pollution.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commerce Minister Piyush Goyal attends the Listing Celebration of 400th company in BSE. BSE SME announced the listing of eight companies on its platform. This brings the total number of companies listed to 402, crossing a market capitalization of Rs 60,000 crore.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ashok Leyland, the flagship company of Hinduja group and a leading commercial vehicle manufacturer,and researchers at the National Centre for Combustion Research and Development have joined hands for development and commercialisation of ‘swirl mesh lean direct injection system’ for developing hybrid electrical vehicles using turbine technology.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Sebi board has nine members, including the Chairperson. There are two government nominees and one RBI nominee (usually a Deputy Governor). Besides the four wholetime members Sebi there is also a public interest member forming a part of the Board.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chief Justice of India Uday Umesh Lalit has written to the Union Government recommending the name of Justice Dhananjaya Y Chandrachud, the second senior judge of the Supreme Court, as the next Chief Justice of India.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Arthritis day is observed on 12 October every year and it is a global health awareness event that helps create awareness about rheumatic and musculoskeletal diseases.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Arthritis day 2022 is “It’s in your hands, take action”. The theme aims to encourage people with arthritis, their caregivers, families, and the general public so that they don’t feel that they are alone in this situation.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former India captain and Chennai Super Kings skipper, Mahendra Singh Dhoni inaugurated the Super Kings Academy at the MS Dhoni Global School in Hosur, Tamil Nadu.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik has launched ‘Football for All’ in the state to take the culture of football to the grassroots.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Central government has extended the timeline for disbursement of loans up to March 31, 2023 under the ethanol blending programme interest subsidy scheme.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. HM Amit Shah unveils 14 feet high statue of Lok nayak Jayprakash Narayan at Sitabdiara in Saran district, Bihar.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smriti Irani has announced to make available special skill sets for girls and boys in all 7000 Child Care Institutions so that they become financially empowered. Addressing a National Seminar on Skilling in Non-Traditional Livelihood for Girls – Betiyan Bane Kushal in New Delhi.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nomura has forecast India’s growth to sharply slow down to 5.2% in 2023-24 from 7% in the current fiscal due to the spillover effect of global slowdown.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.