Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 12 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. Vida V1 নামে প্রথম EV স্কুটার ভারতে লঞ্চ করা হয়েছিল। Vida V1 নিচের কোন কোম্পানির স্কুটার?

(a) TVS মোটর কোম্পানি

(b) হোন্ডা মোটর কোম্পানি

(c) Hero MotoCorp কোম্পানি

(d) বাজাজ অটোমোবাইল কোম্পানি

(e) ইয়ামাহা মোটর কোম্পানি

Q2. ইন্ডিয়ান রোডস কংগ্রেস (IRC) এর 81তম বার্ষিক সম্মেলন 11 বছর পর নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) লক্ষ্ণৌ

Q3. একটি সমীক্ষা অনুসারে, ঝাড়খণ্ডে 18 বছর বয়সের আগে মেয়েদের বিয়ে হওয়ার হার 5.8 শতাংশ। এই জরিপ কোন মন্ত্রণালয় দ্বারা পরিচালিত হয়?

(a) আবাসন ও নগর বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক

(b) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) নারী ও শিশু উন্নয়ন

(e) ভোক্তা বিষয়ক, খাদ্য ও পাবলিক ডিস্ট্রিবিউশন

Q4. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক তার গ্রাহকদের SWIFT-ভিত্তিক অভ্যন্তরীণ রেমিট্যান্সে সাহায্য করার জন্য একটি অনন্য সমাধান “স্মার্ট ওয়্যার” চালু করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) Axis ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) IndusInd ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) বন্ধন ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: How to Prepare WB Primary TET In the Last Two Months

Q5. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার এবং লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (LIC) তাদের IDBI ব্যাঙ্কের কত শতাংশ শেয়ার বিক্রি করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) 30.48%

(b) 30.24%

(c) 60.72%

(d) 45.48%

(e) 94%

Q6. অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড ইন ইন্ডিয়া (AMFI) এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে কে পুনঃনির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) অভিষেক সিংভি

(b) আর্যমা সুন্দরম

(c) আর ভেঙ্কটরামানি

(d) মুকুল রোহাতগি

(e) একজন বালাসুব্রমানিয়ান

Q7. 36তম জাতীয় গেমসে যোগাসনে স্বর্ণ জয়ী প্রথম ক্রীড়াবিদ কে হয়েছেন?

(a) বৈভব শ্রীরামে

(b) রুক্মিণী বিজয়কুমার

(c) পূজা প্যাটেল

(d) শুভম কুমার

(e) ইন্দ্রা দেবী

Q8. নিচের কোন রাজ্য 2023 সালের অক্টোবরে জাতীয় গেমসের 37তম আসর আয়োজন করবে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) গোয়া

(e) কেরালা

Q9. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 আস্তানা ওপেন টেনিস জিতেছে?

(a) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(b) স্টেফানোস সিটসিপাস

(c) অ্যান্ডি মারে

(d) রাফায়েল নাদাল

(e) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

Q10. আলেকজান্ডার ভ্যান ডার বেলেন অক্টোবর 2022 সালে অস্ট্রিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসাবে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন, ___________ হল অস্ট্রিয়ার রাজধানী।

(a) এথেন্স

(b) ভিয়েনা

(c) স্টকহোম

(d) মাদ্রিদ

(e) হেলসিঙ্কি

Check Also: WB Upper Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 

Q11. 2022 সালে টেরিটোরিয়াল আর্মির 73তম উত্থাপন দিবস ______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়েছিল।

(a) 9 জুলাই

(b) 9 আগস্ট

(c) 9 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 9 নভেম্বর

(e) 9 অক্টোবর

Q12. সম্প্রতি, ভারতের কোন গ্রামকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি দেশের প্রথম 24×7 সৌরশক্তি চালিত গ্রাম হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছিলেন?

(a) মোধেরা

(b) পুনসারী

(c) হোদকা

(d) উনাই

(e) মাধপুর

Q13. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক কন্যা শিশু দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) My voice, our equal future

(b) Digital generation. Our generation.

(c) Our time is now—our rights, our future

(d) GirlForce: Unscripted and unstoppable

(e) With Her: A Skilled Girl Force

Q14. ভারতের অনুপ্রেরণামূলক অধিনায়ক __________কে সেপ্টেম্বর 2022-এর জন্য ICC মহিলা প্লেয়ার অফ দ্য মান্থ পুরস্কারের প্রাপক হিসাবে নামকরণ করা হয়েছে।

(a) দীপ্তি শর্মা

(b) জেমিমাহ রদ্রিগেস

(c) রেণুকা সিং

(d) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

(e) হরমনপ্রীত কৌর

Q15. আমাদের সমাজের ভবিষ্যত হিসেবে মেয়েদের গুরুত্ব এবং সম্ভাবনা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে ______ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক মেয়ে শিশু দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 11 অক্টোবর

(b) 12 অক্টোবর

(c) 13 অক্টোবর

(d) 14 অক্টোবর

(e) 15 অক্টোবর

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s largest two-wheeler manufacturer company Hero Motocorp has entered the electric vehicle market with the launch of a new two-wheeler christened Hero Vida V1.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 81st annual convention of the Indian Roads Congress (IRC) was held in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh after 11 years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. A demographic survey conducted by the Union Home Ministry revealed that Jharkhand has the highest percentage of underage girls getting married.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. ICICI Bank has launched a unique solution “Smart Wire” for its customers to help them with SWIFT-based inward remittances in a faster and hassle-free manner.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Central government and Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) have decided to sell off their 60.72%stake in IDBI Bank.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. A Balasubramanian has been re-elected as the chairman of the Association of Mutual Funds in India (AMFI) while Radhika Gupta as the vice-chairperson of the industry body.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Gujarat’s Pooja Patel has become the first athlete to win gold in Yogasana at the 36th National Games.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Olympic Association has confirmed that Goa will host the 37th edition of the National Games in October 2023.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Novak Djokovic claimed the 90th title of his career and the fourth of 2022 with a dominant straight-sets victory over Stefanos Tsitsipas in the ATP final in Astana.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vienna, Austria’s capital, lies in the country’s east on the Danube River.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 73rd Raising Day of Territorial Army was celebrated across the country on 09 Oct 2022 to commemorate its raising by the first Governor General Shri C Rajagopalachari on this day in 1949.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi declared Modhera village in Gujarat as the country’s first 24×7 solar-powered village. Modhera, which is famous for a centuries-old Sun temple built during the Chalukya, will also be known as a “solar-powered village”, Modi said.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. This year’s theme for the International Day of the Girl Child is “Our time is now—our rights, our future”. The focus is on the multitude of challenges put in front of girls’ path to reach their potential.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s inspirational captain Harmanpreet Kaur is named the recipient of the ICC Women’s Player of the Month award.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of the Girl Child is observed on October 11 to raise awareness about the importance and potential girls hold as the future of our society. In 2022, we commemorate the 10th anniversary of the International Day of the Girl (IDG).

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.