Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 11 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কে ছত্তিশগড় অলিম্পিকের উদ্বোধন করেন?

(a) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) ভূপেশ বাঘেল

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q2. সম্প্রতি চন্দ্রযান-2 অরবিটারে চন্দ্রযান-2 লার্জ এরিয়া সফট এক্স-রে স্পেকট্রোমিটার (ক্লাস) ব্যবহার করে প্রথমবারের মতো চাঁদে _____ এর প্রাচুর্য ম্যাপ করেছে।

(a) সোডিয়াম

(b) ক্যালসিয়াম

(c) ম্যাগনেসিয়াম

(d) লোহা

(e) নিকেল

Q3. অগ্নি অভিযানের প্রথম সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করা হয়েছিল লেহে, _______ এর থিমে।

(a) সংযোগকারী মানুষ

(b) প্রকৃতির জন্য সময়

(c) স্থায়িত্ব এবং সংস্কৃতি

(d) প্রকৃতি এবং স্থায়িত্ব

(e) ইকোসিস্টেম পুনরুদ্ধার

Q4. পুরুষদের বিভাগে 2022 সালের এফআইএইচ প্লেয়ার অফ দ্য ইয়ার হিসেবে কে মনোনীত হয়েছেন?

(a) গুরজন্ত সিং

(b) রুপিন্দর পাল সিং

(c) মনপ্রীত সিং

(d) পিআর শ্রীজেশ

(e) হরমনপ্রীত সিং

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Previous Year Question Papers: Download PDF

Q5. ইন্ডিয়ান ফরেন সার্ভিস (IFS) দিবস প্রতি বছর ____ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 9 অক্টোবর

(b) 5 অক্টোবর

(c) 2 অক্টোবর

(d) 4 অক্টোবর

(e) 1 অক্টোবর

Q6. বিশ্ব মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য দিবস প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 6 অক্টোবর

(b) 7 অক্টোবর

(c) 8 অক্টোবর

(d) 9 অক্টোবর

(e) 10 অক্টোবর

Q7. বিশ্ব ডাক দিবস পালিত হয় প্রতি বছর 9 অক্টোবর, ইউনিভার্সাল পোস্টাল ইউনিয়ন প্রতিষ্ঠার বার্ষিকীতে কোন বছর?

(a) 1855

(b) 1874

(c) 1902

(d) 1953

(e) 1851

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে বিশ্ব বিলিয়ার্ডস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ (150-আপ) শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) পঙ্কজ আডবাণী

(b) সৌরভ কোঠারি

(c) অশোক শাণ্ডিল্য

(d) আদিত্য মেহতা

(e) অলোক কুমার

Q9. সম্প্রতি লুব্রিকেন্ট প্রস্তুতকারক গাল্ফ অয়েল ইন্ডিয়ার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কে স্বাক্ষর করেছেন?

(a) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

(b) সানিয়া মির্জা

(c) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

(d) সাক্ষী মালিক

(e) তানিয়া সচদেব

Q10. নিচের মধ্যে কে জাপানিজ গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(d) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(e) জর্জ রাসেল

Check Also: WB Primary TET Exam Date 2022 

Q11. প্রাক্তন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেট ______ গরুড় অ্যারোস্পেস দ্বারা নির্মিত উন্নত বৈশিষ্ট্য সহ ‘দ্রোনি’ নামে তৈরি-ইন-ইন্ডিয়া ক্যামেরা ড্রোন চালু করেছে৷

(a) মহেন্দ্র সিং ধোনি

(b) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(c) যুবরাজ সিং

(d) সুরেশ রায়না

(e) গৌতম গম্ভীর

Q12. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Focus on suicide prevention

(b) Young people and mental health in a changing world

(c) Mental health care for all: let’s make it a reality

(d) Make mental health & well-being for all a global priority

(e) Move for mental health: let’s invest

Q13. বিশ্ব ডাক দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Post for Planet

(b) Postal Service is a valuable Service of the Public

(c) Innovate to recover

(d) We Have Always Delivered

(e) Imagine you are a letter travelling through time

Q14. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক স্মার্টহাব ব্যাপার মার্চেন্ট অ্যাপ নামে একটি ওয়ান-স্টপ মার্চেন্ট সলিউশন অ্যাপ চালু করেছে?

(a) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইন্ডাস্ল্যান্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. মহিলা বিভাগে 2022 সালের এফআইএইচ বর্ষসেরা খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ফেলিস আলবার্স

(b) মারিয়া গ্রানাত্তো

(c) আগুস্টিনা গর্জেলানি

(d) পেনি স্কুইব

(e) নিকি হাডসন

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has inaugurated Chhattisgarh Olympics. The event will be organized in the state from 6 October 2022, to 6 January 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Chandrayaan-2 mapped the abundance of sodium on the Moon for the very first time using the Chandrayaan-2 Large Area Soft X-ray Spectrometer (CLASS) on board the orbiter.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The first conference of the Agni campaign was organised in Leh, on the theme of ‘Sustainability and Culture’. Power Foundation of India in association with Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA) is currently running a campaign to create awareness on Agni Tattva under LiFE – Lifestyle for environment.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. India star defender Harmanpreet Singh was named the FIH Player of the Year in the men’s category. He won the title for the second successive time.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. October 9 is celebrated as Indian Foreign Service Day. On 9 October 1946, the Indian government established the Indian Foreign Service for India’s diplomatic, consular and commercial representation overseas.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Mental Health Day is observed on October 10 every year. On this day, various programs are designed to draw attention to mental health issues and their effects on those affected and the lives of their caregivers.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Post Day is celebrated each year on 9 October, the anniversary of the establishment of the Universal Postal Union in 1874 in the Swiss Capital, Bern.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian cueist, Pankaj Advani defended his World Billiards Championships (150-up) title for the 5th time, beating compatriot Sourav Kothari in the best-of-7 frames final at the High End Snooker Club in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian cricket star Smriti Mandhana has signed on as a brand ambassador of lubricant manufacturer Gulf Oil India.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Red Bull driver Max Verstappen was declared Formula One world champion after winning a dramatic rain-shortened Japanese Grand Prix.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Indian cricket Mahendra Singh Dhoni has launched the made-in-India camera drone named ‘Droni’ with advanced features manufactured by Garuda Aerospace.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme or rather the slogan for 2022’s celebration of World Mental health Day is “Make mental health & well-being for all a global priority.”

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for World Post Day 2022 is ‘Post for Planet’. The Post is the world’s largest logistics network.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Private sector lenders HDFC Bank has launched a one-stop merchant solution app named SmartHub Vyapar Merchant app.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Felice Albers of Netherlands was named the FIH Player of the Year. The 22-year-old became the youngest winner of the FIH Player of the Year award (women’s category) since Germany’s Natascha Keller (1999) and second youngest ever, since the inception of the awards in 1998.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.