Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 9, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Q1. UP সরকার ভারতের অন্যতম বৃহত্তম তীর্থস্থান, মথুরা-বৃন্দাবনকে কোন বছরের মধ্যে একটি “নেট জিরো কার্বন নিঃসরণ” পর্যটন গন্তব্যে পরিণত করার লক্ষ্য রাখে?

(a) 2024

(b) 2038

(c) 2032

(d) 2040

(e) 2041

Q2. Vortexa (এনার্জি কার্গো ট্র্যাকার) এর তথ্য অনুসারে, 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতের শীর্ষ তেল সরবরাহকারী হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) ইরান

(b) ইরাক

(c) রাশিয়া

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) সৌদি আরব

Q3. কে তিন বছরের মেয়াদের জন্য পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্কের পার্ট-টাইম নন-অফিসিয়াল ডিরেক্টরের পাশাপাশি নন-এক্সিকিউটিভ চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিজয় শ্রীরঙ্গম

(b) কে জি অনন্তকৃষ্ণন

(c) শ্রীনিবাসন ভারদারাজন

(d) চরণ সিং

(e) মাধব নায়ার

Q4. কে প্রথম ভারতীয় এবং দ্বিতীয় খেলোয়াড় যিনি এক ক্যালেন্ডার বছরে 1,000 টি-টোয়েন্টি আন্তর্জাতিক রান করেছেন?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) কেএল রাহুল

(d) সূর্যকুমার যাদব

(e) দীনেশ কার্তিক

Check More: How to Apply for WBCS Exam 2023?

Q5. প্রতি বছর কোন দিন শিশু সুরক্ষা দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 4 নভেম্বর

(b) 6 নভেম্বর

(c) 5 নভেম্বর

(d) 8 নভেম্বর

(e) 7 নভেম্বর

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 2022 উত্তরাখণ্ড গৌরব সম্মানে ভূষিত হয়েছিল, মানব প্রচেষ্টার যে কোনও ক্ষেত্রে তাদের অসাধারণ অবদানের জন্য একজন ব্যক্তিকে দেওয়া রাজ্যের দুটি সর্বোচ্চ বেসামরিক পুরস্কারের মধ্যে একটি?

(a) দালাই লামা

(b) অজিত ডোভাল

(c) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

(d) অমিতাভ বচন

(e) সুন্দর পিচাই

Q7. পুষ্কর মেলা, ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে আয়োজিত একটি বার্ষিক উৎসব?

(a) আসাম

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q8. 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে প্রকাশিত ফোর্বসের ওয়ার্ল্ডস বেস্ট এমপ্লয়ার্স র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2022 অনুসারে, নিম্নলিখিত কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিশ্বের সেরা নিয়োগকর্তা হিসাবে প্রথম স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) আপেল

(b) টেসলা

(c) গুগল

(d) স্যামসাং

(e) IBM

Q9. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে, এক্স-রেডিয়েশনের আবিষ্কারকে সম্মান জানাতে বিশ্ব রেডিওগ্রাফি দিবস পালন করা হয়, যা এক্স-রে নামেও পরিচিত।

(a) 8 নভেম্বর

(b) 7 নভেম্বর

(c) 6 নভেম্বর

(d) 5 নভেম্বর

(e) 4 নভেম্বর

Q10. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক রেডিওলজি দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Interventional Radiology – Active care for the patient

(b) Radiographers at the Forefront of Patient Safety

(c) Radiologists and Radiographers supporting patients during COVID-19

(d) Sports Imaging

(e) Cardiac imaging

Check Also: WBPSC Miscellaneous Salary 2023, Basic Pay, Perks And Allowances

Q11. অক্টোবর মাসের জন্য ICC পুরুষদের সেরা খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) ডেভিড মিলার

(c) সিকান্দার রাজা

(d) সূর্যকুমার যাদব

(e) মোহাম্মদ রিজওয়ান

Q12. মহিলা এশিয়া কাপে তার চাঞ্চল্যকর ফর্মের জন্য কে আইসিসি মহিলা খেলোয়াড়ের মাসের সেরা নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) দীপ্তি শর্মা

(b) নিদা দার

(c) রদ্রিগেস

(d) তাহলিয়া ম্যাকগ্রা

(e) হরমনপ্রীত কৌর

Q13. ______-তে ভারতের ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল (IFFI) এর 53তম সংস্করণে মোট 15টি চলচ্চিত্র লোভনীয় গোল্ডেন পিকক-এর জন্য প্রতিদ্বন্দ্বিতা করবে।

(a) গুজরাট

(b) গোয়া

(c) নাগপুর

(d) নাসিক

(e) দেরাদুন

Q14. গ্লোবাল সিস্টেম ফর মোবাইল কমিউনিকেশনস অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (GSMA) এর ডেপুটি চেয়ার হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) গোবিন্দ জিন্দাল

(b) সৌরব বিষ্ট

(c) গিরিশ অরোরা

(d) গোপাল ভিট্টল

(e) বিনোদ কুমার

Q15. ফোর্বসের ওয়ার্ল্ডস ফিস্ট এমপ্লয়ার্স র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2022 অনুসারে, _______________ হল ভারতের সেরা নিয়োগকর্তা এবং বিশ্বব্যাপী কাজ করার জন্য 20তম সেরা কোম্পানি৷

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) বাজাজ

(c) আদিত্য বিড়লা গ্রুপ

(d) লারসেন অ্যান্ড টুব্রো

(e) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. UP government aims to make one of India’s largest pilgrimage centres, Mathura-Vrindavan a ‘net zero carbon emission’ tourist destination by 2041.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. As per the data of Vortexa (Energy Cargo Tracker) Russia has surpassed Saudi Arabia and Iraq to become the top oil supplier of India in October 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. K G Ananthakrishnan has been appointed as part-time Non Official Director as well as Non-Executive Chairman of PNB for a term of three years.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian batsman Suryakumar Yadav has become the first Indian and second player to score 1,000 T20 International runs in a calendar year.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Infant Protection Day is observed annually on November 7. To spread awareness about the measures to be taken to save the lives of infants and provide sufficient protection and care.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Security Advisor (NSA) Ajit Doval, late Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) General Bipin Rawat among five distinguished people have been selected for the “Uttarakhand Gaurav Samman” this year.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pushkar Fair is also known as the largest camel fair of the country.Apart from the buying and selling of livestock, it has become an important tourist attraction. Competitions such as the ‘matka phod’, ‘longest moustache’ and ‘bridal competition’ are the main draws for this fair which attracts thousands of tourists.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The global ranking was topped by South Korean giant Samsung Electronics, followed by US giants Microsoft, IBM, Alphabet and Apple.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year on November 8, World Radiography Day is observed to honour the discovery of X-radiation, also known as X-rays.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of International Day of Radiology 2022 is “Radiographers at the Forefront of Patient Safety.” This theme aims to encourage all radiologists, radiographers, radiological technologists, and professionals to recognize and promote the essential role of radiology in the treatment of a patient.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. India veteran batter Virat Kohli has been named as the ICC men’s Player of the Month for October.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pakistan’s veteran all-rounder Nida Dar has been selected as ICC Women’s Player of the Month, thanks to her sensational form in the Women’s Asia Cup.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. A total of 15 films will compete for the coveted Golden Peacock at the 53rd edition of the International Film Festival of India (IFFI) in Goa.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Airtel CEO Gopal Vittal was elected as deputy chair of the Global System for Mobile communications Association (GSMA).

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to Forbes’ World’s Finest Employers rankings 2022, Reliance Industries, the nation’s largest corporation by revenues, profits, and market value, is India’s best employer and the 20th best company to work for globally.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.