Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 4, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মঞ্জুরি কমিশন (UGC) সমস্ত উচ্চ শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানকে প্রতি বছর কোন দিন ‘ভারতীয় ভাষা দিবস’ পালন করার নির্দেশ দিয়েছে?

(a) 11 নভেম্বর

(b) 19 নভেম্বর

(c) 25 নভেম্বর

(d) 11 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 17 নভেম্বর

Q2. সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাতের শারজাহ শহরের শাসক শেখ সুলতান আল কাসিমি শারজাহ আন্তর্জাতিক বইমেলার কোন সংস্করণের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) 35 তম

(b) 36 তম

(c) 37 তম

(d) 48 তম

(e) 41তম

Q3. ইন্ডিয়া ওয়াটার উইক 1 নভেম্বর থেকে 5 নভেম্বর 2022 পর্যন্ত পালিত হয়। ইন্ডিয়া ওয়াটার উইক 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Leaving no one behind

(b) Groundwater, making the invisible visible

(c) Water and Climate Change

(d) Water Security for Sustainable Development with Equity

(e) Water, Energy and Food Security

Q4. ভারতে, 7টি রাজ্য এবং 2টি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল প্রতি বছর 1 নভেম্বর তাদের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উদযাপন করে। নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি 1লা নভেম্বর তার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উদযাপন করে না?

(a) ছত্তিশগড়

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) কেরালা

Check More: WBPSC Miscellaneous Salary 2023, Basic Pay, Perks And Allowances 

Q5. কোন রাজ্য 1লা থেকে 3রা নভেম্বর 2022 পর্যন্ত তিন দিনের সিভিল এয়ার নেভিগেশন সার্ভিসেস অর্গানাইজেশন (CANSO) সম্মেলন 2022 এর আয়োজন করছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) গুজরাট

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) গোয়া

Q6. ভারত-আফ্রিকা বাণিজ্য বাড়াতে ফার্স্টর্যান্ড ব্যাঙ্কের (FRB) সাথে বাণিজ্য লেনদেন সমর্থন করার জন্য নিচের কোনটি একটি মাস্টার ঝুঁকি অংশগ্রহণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) RBI

(b) FICCI

(c) CII

(d) EXIM Bank of India

(e) SIDBI

Q7. ভারত UNRWA কে 5 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার বার্ষিক সহায়তার প্রতিশ্রুতি দিয়েছে স্কুল, স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র এবং সংস্থার দ্বারা পরিচালিত অন্যান্য মৌলিক পরিষেবা ______ কে সমর্থন করার জন্য।

(a) দক্ষিণ সুদান শরণার্থী

(b) ইউক্রেনীয় উদ্বাস্তু

(c) ফিলিস্তিনি উদ্বাস্তু

(d) সিরিয়ার উদ্বাস্তু

(e) সিরিয়ান উদ্বাস্তু

Q8. ফ্যালকন হেভি, বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে শক্তিশালী সক্রিয় রকেটটি নিম্নলিখিত মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তি কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি চালু করেছিল?

(a) বোয়িং

(b) ব্লু অরিজিন

(c) বিগেলো অ্যারোস্পেস

(d) স্পেস এক্স

(e) স্কাইওয়াচ

Q9. SEBI দ্বারা জারি করা নতুন নির্দেশিকা অনুসারে, ক্রেডিট রেটিং এজেন্সিগুলিকে (CRAs) SEBI-কে তাদের বোর্ড অফ ডিরেক্টরস দ্বারা অনুসমর্থিত নিয়মগুলির সাথে সম্মতির বিষয়ে রিপোর্ট করতে হবে প্রযোজ্যতার তারিখ থেকে _____ এর মধ্যে৷

(a) এক মাস

(b) দুই মাস

(c) তিন মাস

(d) ছয় মাস

(e) নয় মাস

Q10. নিচের কোন বীমা কোম্পানি প্রথম ধরনের স্যাটেলাইট সূচক-ভিত্তিক ফার্ম ইয়েল্ড ইন্স্যুরেন্স পলিসি চালু করেছে?

(a) ICICI Lombard

(b) HDFC ERGO

(c) TATA AIC

(d) United India Insurance

(e) SBI General Insurance

Check Also: WBCS Personality Test 2020 Dates, Schedules, List announced     

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে 1 নভেম্বর 2022-এ মরণোত্তর ‘কর্নাটক রত্ন’ দেওয়া হয়েছিল?

(a) পুনীত রাজকুমার

(b) সঞ্চারী বিজয়

(c) জয়ন্তী

(d) রামু

(e) সত্যজিৎ

Q12. ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা তার ____-এর জন্য BoB World Opulence, BoB World Sapphire প্রিমিয়াম ডেবিট কার্ড চালু করেছে।

(a) কর্পোরেট গ্রাহক

(b) ছোট ব্যবসার গ্রাহক

(c) বিদেশী গ্রাহক

(d) NRI গ্রাহকরা

(e) HNR গ্রাহক

Q13. 2022 সালের অক্টোবর মাসে সংগৃহীত মোট GST রাজস্ব ছিল Rs. 1,51,718 কোটি, ____ সর্বকালের সর্বোচ্চ মাসিক সংগ্রহ।

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q14. কলিন্স অভিধানের বছরের সেরা শব্দ হিসেবে কোন শব্দটি নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) কিভ

(b) পারমাক্রিসিস

(c) স্পোর্টস ওয়াশিং

(d) পার্টিগেট

(e) ক্রিপ্টো

Q15. জোজিলা দিবস 1লা নভেম্বর, দ্রাসের কাছে জোজিলা ওয়ার মেমোরিয়ালে পালিত হয়েছিল। জোজিলা দিবসটি ________-এ ‘অপারেশন বাইসন’-এ ভারতীয় সেনাদের বীরত্বপূর্ণ কর্মকাণ্ড উদযাপনের জন্য পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1948

(b) 1949

(c) 1950

(d) 1951

(e) 1952

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The University Grants Commission (UGC) has directed all higher education institutions to observe ‘Bharatiya Bhasha Diwas’ on Dec 11 every year.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Supreme Council Member and Ruler of Sharjah, Dr Sultan bin Mohammed Al Qasimi has opened, the 41st edition of the Sharjah International Book Fair (SIBF), which is taking place from November 2 to13 at the Expo Centre Sharjah, according to the Emirates News Agency (WAM).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of 7th India Water Week is “Water Security for Sustainable Development and Equity”. The five daylong events will bring together experts, planners and stake holders from across the globe. The event will be inaugurated by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, 7 states (Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Chhattisgarh, Kerala, Karnataka, Punjab & Madhya Pradesh) and 2 Union Territories (Lakshadweep & Puducherry) celebrate their Foundation Day on November 1 every year.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Goa is hosting the three day Civil Air Navigation Services Organisation (CANSO) Conference from 1st to 3rd November 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Export-Import Bank of India (India Exim Bank) has concluded a Master Risk Participation Agreement for supporting trade transactions with FirstRand Bank (FRB) Limited.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India presented USD 2.5 million (second tranche of a total contribution of USD 5 million for the Financial Year 2022-2023) to the United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.  SpaceX’s Falcon Heavy, the world’s most-powerful active rocket, lifted off on 1 November 2022 for the first time in more than three years through dense fog at Florida’s Cape Canaveral, with Elon Musk’s company sending satellites into orbit for the U.S. Space Force.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) issued a pertaining to the standardization of rating scales used by credit rating agencies (CRAs).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC ERGO has announced the launch of a technology backed farm yield insurance policy for farmers. This is a first-of-its-kind insurance solution, where a satellite-based index will be used to provide localized farm level coverage.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karnataka’s highest civilian award the ‘Karnataka Ratna’ was conferred posthumously on late actor Puneeth Rajkumar , on the occasion of the 67th Kannada Rajyotsava (the state formation day). He is the 9th recipient of this prestigious honour.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bank of Baroda announced the launch of two new premium Debit Cards for its customers – bob World Opulence – a super-premium Visa Infinite Debit Card and bob World Sapphire – a Visa Signature Debit Card. The two debit card variants come packed with a best-in-class and powerful rewards proposition exclusively designed for the Bank’s High Networth Individual (HNI) customer segment.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The gross GST revenue collected in the month of October 2022 was at Rs. 1,51,718 crore, the second highest monthly collection ever, next only to the collection in April 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Permacrisis has been chosen as the Collins Dictionary’s word of the year. The word means an extended period of instability and insecurity.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Zojila Day was commemorated on 1st November, at Zojila War Memorial near Drass. Zojila Day is observed to celebrate the gallant action by Indian troops in ‘Operation Bison’ in 1948 which was launched on the icy heights of Zojila pass, the gateway to Ladakh.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.