Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 3, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার সম্প্রতি রাজ্যে অভিন্ন দেওয়ানি বিধি কার্যকর করার জন্য একটি কমিটি গঠন করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q2. ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং আইটি মন্ত্রক কোন রাজ্যের রঞ্জনগাঁওয়ে একটি গ্রিনফিল্ড ইলেকট্রনিক্স ম্যানুফ্যাকচারিং ক্লাস্টার (EMC) স্থাপনের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. কে কেওয়াইসি রেজিস্ট্রেশন এজেন্সি (কেআরএ) চালু করেছে, যা ইলেকট্রনিক আকারে বিনিয়োগকারীদের কেওয়াইসি রেকর্ড বজায় রাখে?

(a) BSE Technologies

(b) RBI

(c) Bureau of Indian Standards

(d) SEBI

(e) SIDBI

Q4. কে মেক্সিকান ফর্মুলা 1 গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(b) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) সার্জিও পেরেজ

Check Also: WB Primary TET Application Form 2022 Last Date, Apply Within 3 November

Q5. সাংবাদিকদের বিরুদ্ধে অপরাধের দায়মুক্তির অবসানের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস (IDEI) প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালিত হয়?

(a) 1 নভেম্বর

(b) 2 নভেম্বর

(c) 3 নভেম্বর

(d) 4 নভেম্বর

(e) 5 নভেম্বর

Q6. প্রাক্তন মার্কিন সিনেটর এডওয়ার্ড এম কেনেডিকে মরণোত্তর মর্যাদাপূর্ণ ‘ফ্রেন্ডস অফ লিবারেশন ওয়ার’ সম্মানে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে কোন দেশ?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) ভারত

(c) নেপাল

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q7. 31শে অক্টোবর থেকে 6ই নভেম্বর 2022 পর্যন্ত সতর্কতা সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ পালন করা হচ্ছে৷ ভিজিল্যান্স সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ 2022 এর থিম কী?

(a) জাগ্রত ভারত, সমৃদ্ধ ভারত

(b) স্বাধীন ভারত @ 75: সততার সাথে স্বনির্ভরতা

(c) একটি উন্নত জাতির জন্য দুর্নীতিমুক্ত ভারত

(d) সততা- জীবনের একটি উপায়

(e) দুর্নীতি নির্মূল করুন- একটি নতুন ভারত গড়ুন

Q8. একটি মৎস্য জাদুঘর, উত্তর-পূর্বে এটির প্রথম ধরনের, শীঘ্রই _________-এ নির্মিত হবে।

(a) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(b) আসাম

(c) সিকিম

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q9. সচেতনতা সৃষ্টির জন্য বিশ্বব্যাপী আন্তর্জাতিক উন্মুক্ত অ্যাক্সেস সপ্তাহ পালিত হয়। এটি ________ সময় বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) অক্টোবরের প্রথম পূর্ণ সপ্তাহ

(b) অক্টোবরের দ্বিতীয় পূর্ণ সপ্তাহ

(c) অক্টোবরের তৃতীয় পূর্ণ সপ্তাহ

(d) অক্টোবরের শেষ পূর্ণ সপ্তাহ

(e) নভেম্বরের প্রথম পূর্ণ সপ্তাহ

Q10. পশ্চিম আফ্রিকার কোন দেশ জাতিসংঘের নিরাপত্তা পরিষদের আবর্তিত মাসিক সভাপতিত্ব গ্রহণ করে?

(a) নাইজেরিয়া

(b) ঘানা

(c) গাম্বিয়া

(d) গিনি

(e) লাইবেরিয়া

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship New Recruitment 2023, Coming in April

Q11. কোন ইস্পাত কোম্পানি তার তিনটি উৎপাদন সুবিধার জন্য ResponsibleSteel সার্টিফিকেশন পেয়েছে?

(a) হিন্দালকো

(b) SAIL

(c) JSW স্টিল

(d) টাটা স্টিল

(e) জিন্দাল স্টিল

Q12. “এশিয়ার নিউক্লিয়ারাইজেশন” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) পিয়েরে ডি মারিভাক্স

(b) রেনে নাবা

(c) ভলতেয়ার

(d) চার্লস সোরেল

(e) মোহাম্মদ দিব

Q13. RBI 1 নভেম্বর থেকে _____ এ সেকেন্ডারি ট্রেডের জন্য পাইকারি বাজারে কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক ডিজিটাল মুদ্রা (CBDC) ব্যবহার করার জন্য তার প্রথম পাইলট প্রকল্প ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) জমার শংসাপত্র

(b) কর্পোরেট বন্ড

(c) মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(d) মেয়াদি আমানত

(e) সরকারি সিকিউরিটিজ

Q14. UPI লেনদেন অক্টোবর 2022-এ 7.7 শতাংশ বেড়ে _______-এ পৌঁছেছে।

(a) 730 কোটি

(b) 740 কোটি

(c) 750 কোটি

(d) 760 কোটি

(e) 770 কোটি

Q15. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে জাতীয় উপজাতীয় নৃত্য উৎসব 2022 শুরু হয়?

(a) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(b) ছত্তিশগড়

(c) বিহার

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) গুজরাট

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gujarat Government has decided to set up a committee for the implementation of the Uniform Civil Code in the state ahead of assembly elections.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ministry of Electronics and IT has approved the setting up of a greenfield electronics manufacturing cluster (EMC) in Ranjangaon Phase III in Maharashtra.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. BSE Technologies (a subsidiary of Bombay Stock Exchange Ltd.) has launched of KYC Registration Agency (KRA), which maintains KYC records of investors in an electronic form.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Red Bull driver Max Verstappen finished in first place at the Mexican Grand Prix 2022 to claim his record-setting 14th win of the season.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. November 2nd has been observed as the International Day to End Impunity for Crimes against Journalists (IDEI) since 2013. The day came into existence when the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA) passed a resolution in December 2013.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina conferred the prestigious ‘Friends of Liberation War’ honour on former US Senator Edward M Kennedy posthumously in Dhaka for his contribution to the liberation of Bangladesh.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. This year, Vigilance Awareness Week is being observed from 31st October to 6th November 2022 with the following theme: “Corruption-free India for a developed Nation”.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. A fish museum, the first of its kind in the Northeast, would soon be built in Arunachal Pradesh, Fisheries Minister Tage Taki.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Open Access Week is celebrated worldwide to create awareness about open-access scholarly publishing among researchers and publishers by CSIR-NIScPR. It is celebrated globally during the last full week of October.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. West African country, Ghana assumes the rotating monthly Presidency of the United Nations Security Council.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tata Steel has received ResponsibleSteel certification for three of its production facilities in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. French Author Rene Naba has authored a new bilingual book in both French and English titled “De la Nucléarisation de l’Asie“(Nuclearization of Asia).

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The RBI has announced its first pilot project to use central bank digital currency (CBDC) in the wholesale market for secondary trade in government securities from November 1.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Transactions through UPI rose 7.7 per cent to 730 crore and the total value stood at more than Rs 12.11 lakh crore in October.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel inaugurated the National Tribal Dance Festival, which he said was aimed at protecting the age-old traditions and rights of the indigenous communities.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.