Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 23, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সম্প্রতি ভারতীয় শাস্ত্রীয় সঙ্গীত ও নৃত্যের ক্ষেত্রে তার অবদানের স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ কে সম্মানজনক ‘সুমিত্রা চরত রাম পুরস্কার’ পেয়েছেন?

(a) নিধি রাজদান

(b) উমা শর্মা

(c) সিতারা দেবী

(d) সুজাতা সিং

(e) রোহিণী ভাতে

Q2. _____ থেকে ______ পর্যন্ত বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য সপ্তাহ পালন করা হচ্ছে।

(a) 19 – 25 নভেম্বর

(b) 21 – 26 নভেম্বর

(c) 22 – 27 নভেম্বর

(d) 23 – 27 নভেম্বর

(e) 24 – 28 নভেম্বর

Q3. বিশ্ব মৎস্য দিবস প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 18 নভেম্বর

(b) 19 নভেম্বর

(c) 20 নভেম্বর

(d) 21 নভেম্বর

(e) 22 নভেম্বর

Q4. সম্প্রতি প্রকাশিত বই, ‘নালনদা – আমরা আবার দেখা না হওয়া পর্যন্ত’ নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কার রচিত?

(a) রাস্কিন বন্ড

(b) গৌতম বোরাহ

(c) বিক্রম শেঠ

(d) দেবদত্ত পট্টনায়ক

(e) রবি সুব্রামানিয়াম

Check More: SSC CGL পরীক্ষার সিলেবাস ও পরীক্ষার প্যাটার্ন 2022

Q5. নিউইয়র্কে ভারতের কনস্যুলেট জেনারেলে আয়োজিত একটি অনুষ্ঠানে 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে জয়পুর ফুট ইউএসএ-এর প্রথম গ্লোবাল হিউম্যানিটারিয়ান অ্যাওয়ার্ডে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছিল?

(a) অনিল আগরওয়াল

(b) সুবর্ণা করকরিয়া

(c) আরতি কৌশলয়

(d) সুব্রতো বাগচী

(e) ড্যানিশ মঞ্জুর ভাট

Q6. ইউনেস্কো-মদনজিৎ সিং পুরস্কারটি ক্যামেরুন থেকে ফ্রাঙ্কা মা-ইহ সুলেম ইয়ংকে দেওয়া হয়েছে:

(a) সহনশীলতা এবং অহিংসার প্রচার

(b) জৈব কৃষি নীতির প্রচার

(c) বয়স্ক শিক্ষার প্রচার

(d) বন সংরক্ষণের প্রচার

(e) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q7. ভারতীয় এবং রাজকীয় _____ নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক অনুশীলনের 13তম সংস্করণ, নাসিম আল বাহর-2022।

(a) ওমান

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q8. কে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কমিটি ফর ওয়েটস অ্যান্ড মেজারস (সিআইপিএম)-এর সদস্য নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুব্রতো বাগচী

(b) সুবর্ণা করকরিয়া

(c) অনিল আগরওয়াল

(d) বেণু গোপাল অচন্ত

(e) আরতি কৌশলয়

Q9. Google আমেরিকান ভূতাত্ত্বিক এবং মহাসাগরীয় মানচিত্রকার, _______কে শ্রদ্ধা জানাচ্ছে, যিনি মহাদেশীয় প্রবাহের তত্ত্বগুলি প্রমাণ করতে সাহায্য করেছিলেন৷

(a) ক্যাটলিন লারসেন

(b) মারি থার্প

(c) রেবেকা নেসেল

(d) টিয়ারা মুর

(e) রৌনিকা সুরি

Q10. 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে, ভারত কোন দেশ থেকে গ্লোবাল পার্টনারশিপ অন আর্টিফিশিয়াল ইন্টেলিজেন্স (GPAI) এর সভাপতিত্ব গ্রহণ করে?

(a) কানাডা

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) জার্মানি

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) আমেরিকার মুক্ত রাষ্ট্র

Check Also: SSC CGL অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022 প্রকাশিত, টায়ার 1 অঞ্চল অনুসারে হল টিকিট ডাউনলোড করুন

Q11. 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে RBI দ্বারা প্রকাশিত ভারতীয় পরিসংখ্যান সম্পর্কিত হ্যান্ডবুক অনুসারে, কর্ণাটকে ভারতে সর্বাধিক ইনস্টল করা গ্রিড-ইন্টারেক্টিভ পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষমতা রয়েছে, এটির মোট ইনস্টল ক্ষমতা ____________।

(a) 10,045 মেগাওয়াট

(b) 11,547 মেগাওয়াট

(c) 15,463 মেগাওয়াট

(d) 5,759 মেগাওয়াট

(e) 20,001 মেগাওয়াট

Q12. নিম্নলিখিত ব্যাঙ্কগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি এমএসএমইগুলির জন্য জ্ঞান সামিট ‘ইভলভ’-এর 7 তম সংস্করণ চালু করেছে?

(a) SBI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) Paytm ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q13. CRISIL ভারতের প্রকৃত মোট দেশজ উৎপাদন (GDP) বৃদ্ধির জন্য তার পূর্বাভাসকে _________ অনুমান থেকে চলতি অর্থবছরের (2022-23) জন্য 7 শতাংশে সংশোধন করেছে।

(a) 7.1 শতাংশ

(b) 7.2 শতাংশ

(c) 7.3 শতাংশ

(d) 7.4 শতাংশ

(e) 7.5 শতাংশ

Q14. ভারত এবং ___________ উচ্চ-পারফরম্যান্স কম্পিউটিং-এ সহযোগিতার জন্য চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) OPEC

(b) ন্যাটো

(c) ইউনেস্কো

(d) ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন

(e) ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরাম

Q15. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর সাউথ ওয়েস্টার্ন কমান্ড ________-এর থর মরুভূমিতে MFFR-এ ইন্টিগ্রেটেড ফায়ার পাওয়ার এক্সারসাইজ, “শত্রুনাশ” পরিচালনা করেছে।

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) গুজরাট

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kathak exponent Dr. Uma Sharma has received the prestigious ‘Sumitra Charat Ram Award’ in recognition of her contribution in the field of Indian classical music and dance.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Heritage Week is being observed from November 19 and November 25, 2022. To raise awareness about traditional and cultural practices.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Fisheries Day is celebrated on 21st November every year to demonstrate solidarity with all fisher folk, fish farmers and concerned stakeholders throughout the world.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Gautaam Borah, a senior management professional and the author of the widely acclaimed book ‘Monetising Innovation’, launches his new book ‘Nalanada – Until we meet again’.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Danish Manzoor Bhat, originally hailing from Kashmir Valley, was honoured with Jaipur Foot USA’s first Global Humanitarian Award this week at a ceremony held at the Consulate General of India in New York.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The UNESCO-Madanjeet Singh Prize for the Promotion of Tolerance and Non-Violence has been given to Franca Ma-ih Sulem Yong from Cameroon, President of the two NGOs A forgiveness and Positive Youths Africa.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 13th edition of bilateral exercise between the Indian and the Royal Oman navies, Naseem Al Bahr-2022, commenced off the coast of Oman on 20 November 2022.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prof. Venu Gopal Achanta, Director, CSIR-National Physical Laboratory (CSIR-NPL), New Delhi, has been elected as a member of the International Committee for Weights and Measures (CIPM).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Google is paying tribute to American geologist and oceanographic cartographer, Marie Tharp, who helped prove the theories of continental drift. She co-published the first world map of ocean floors.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. India will take over the chair of the Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence (GPAI). The minister of state for Electronics and IT, Rajeev Chandrasekhar will represent India at the GPAI meeting. It will be held on 21 November in Tokyo for the symbolic takeover from France, which is the outgoing Council Chair.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Karnataka came at the top position while comparing the total installed capacity of grid-interactive renewable power of all the states of the country.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Axis Bank launches 7th edition of knowledge summit ‘Evolve’ for MSMEs The current edition is focused on the broader theme of ‘Indian SMEs: Shifting Gears for Next Level Growth’ with sub-themes such as ‘Digitalisation to Building Indian SMEs’ and ‘Export Opportunities for SMEs in the New World Order’.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. CRISIL has revised its forecast for India’s real gross domestic product (GDP) growth to 7 per cent for the current fiscal (2022-23) from 7.3 per cent estimated previously.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. India and the European Union (EU) has signed an agreement on cooperation in hi-tech areas such as climate modelling and quantum technologies, building on the Trade and Technology Council launched by the two sides earlier this year.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. South Western Command of the Indian Army conducted Integrated Fire Power Exercise, “SHATRUNASH’’ at MFFR in Thar desert of Rajasthan.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.