Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 16, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ কোন শহরে ভারতের প্রথম মাল্টিমোডাল লজিস্টিক পার্ক (MMLP) তৈরি করবে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q2. অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ সাউথইস্ট এশিয়ান নেশনস (আসিয়ান) কোন দেশকে গ্রুপের 11 তম সদস্য হিসাবে স্বীকার করতে ‘নীতিগতভাবে’ সম্মত হয়েছে?

(a) সাও টোমে এবং প্রিন্সিপে

(b) পালাউ

(c) কেপ ভার্দে

(d) ব্রুনাই

(e) পূর্ব তিমুর

Q3. কোন দেশ 2024 সালের অনুর্ধ্ব-19 পুরুষদের টি-টোয়েন্টি বিশ্বকাপ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) ভারত

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) ওমান

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q4. আট বিলিয়ন জাতিসংঘ দিবস পালিত হয় কোন দিন?

(a) 15 নভেম্বর 2021

(b) 15 নভেম্বর 2022

(c) 15 নভেম্বর 2023

(d) 15 নভেম্বর 2024

(e) 15 নভেম্বর 2025

Check More: WBPSC Food SI Recruitment 2023, Notification Expecting Soon

Q5. দিল্লিতে অনুষ্ঠিত হওয়া ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ট্রেড ফেয়ার (IITF) এর 41তম সংস্করণের থিম কী?

(a) Way Global

(b) Make Local, Trade Global

(c) Market Mantra

(d) Vocal For Local, Local to Global

(e) Trade beyond Borders

Q6. ভারতের কোন টেলিকম ব্র্যান্ড ‘ইন্ডিয়াস মোস্ট ডিজায়ারড ব্র্যান্ডস 2022’-এর শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) Reliance Jio

(b) BSNL

(c) Airtel

(d) Vodafone IN

(e) Idea

Q7. নাতাসা পির্ক মুসার 13 নভেম্বর 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশের প্রথম মহিলা রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হন?

(a) নরওয়ে

(b) স্লোভেনিয়া

(c) পোল্যান্ড

(d) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(e) আইসল্যান্ড

Q8. কে 2022 সালে ধ্যানচাঁদ খেল রত্ন পুরস্কার পেতে চলেছেন?

(a) জীবনজোত সিং তেজা

(b) মোহাম্মদ আলী কামার

(c) শরৎ কমল অচন্ত

(d) B.C সুরেশ

(e) শুশীলা দেবী

Q9. সত্যজিৎ রায় লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট পুরস্কার _________ কে দেওয়া হবে।

(a) ডেভিড ফিঞ্চার

(b) জেমস ক্যামেরন

(c) কুয়েন্টিন ট্যারান্টিনো

(d) জর্জ লুকাস

(e) কার্লোস সাউরা

Q10. 2022 সালের T20 বিশ্বকাপের সবচেয়ে মূল্যবান দলের অধিনায়ক হিসেবে নিচের মধ্যে কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) জস বাটলার

(b) বাবর আজম

(c) রোহিত শর্মা

(d) অ্যারন ফিঞ্চ

(e) সাকিব আল হাসান

Check Also: WBPSC Recruitment 2022, Apply for 9 Posts of Inspector of Factories

Q11. 15 নভেম্বর জনজাতীয় গৌরব দিবস বা আদিবাসী গর্ব দিবস হিসাবে উপজাতীয় স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামীকে সম্মান জানাতে পালিত হয়, ________।

(a) রানী গাইদিনলিউ

(b) বিরসা মুন্ডা

(c) তিলকা মাঝি

(d) তিরোট সিং

(e) সিধু মুর্মু

Q12. পাবলিক ব্রডকাস্টার প্রসার ভারতীর প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা কে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছিল?

(a) কাঞ্চন বিষ্ট

(b) সৌভ পান্ডে

(c) হেম পান্ত

(d) গৌরব দ্বিবেদী

(e) বীর কুমার

Q13. প্যারিসের চার্লস ডি গল বিমানবন্দরে 18 বছর ধরে বসবাসকারী সেই ব্যক্তির নাম বলুন, সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) আসিয়াহ আমিনী

(b) মাসীহ আলিনেজাদ

(c) মেহরান করিমি নাসেরি

(d) আহমদ শাহ কাজর

(e) হোমায়ুন আরদালান

Q14. নিচের কোন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মৌলানা আবুল কালাম আজাদ (MAKA) ট্রফি 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) কুরুক্ষেত্র বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) বোম্বে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(c) দিল্লি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) পাঞ্জাব বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(e) গুরু নানক দেব বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q15. অক্টোবরে পাইকারি মূল্য-ভিত্তিক মূল্যস্ফীতি _________-এ বছরের পর বছর কমেছে, সেপ্টেম্বরে 10.70 শতাংশের তুলনায়।

(a) 5.39 শতাংশ

(b) 6.39 শতাংশ

(c) 7.39 শতাংশ

(d) 8.39 শতাংশ

(e) 9.39 শতাংশ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Industrialist Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries will build India’s maiden multimodal logistics park (MMLP) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) has agreed ‘in principle’ to admit East Timor as the group’s 11th member.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced that the 2024 Under-19 men’s T-20 World Cup will be hosted by Sri Lanka while the 2026 edition will be hosted by Zimbabwe & Namibia.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. On 15 November 2022, the world’s population is projected to reach 8 billion people, a milestone in human development. This unprecedented growth is due to the gradual increase in human lifespan owing to improvements in public health, nutrition, personal hygiene and medicine.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 41st edition of India International Trade Fair (IITF) will be held at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. This year the theme of the trade fair is ‘Vocal For Local, Local to Global.’

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Billionaire Mukesh Ambani’s Reliance Jio is India’s strongest telecom brand in India, ahead of Bharti Airtel and Vodafone Idea Ltd, according to brand intelligence and data insights company TRA.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Slovenia, Natasa Pirc Musar has been elected the country’s first female President after beating her conservative rival in the second round of elections.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Table Tennis star Achanta Sharath Kamal is set to receive Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award in 2022, according to an announcement from the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Spanish film director and writer Carlos Saura will be honoured with the Satyajit Ray Lifetime Achievement Award 2022 at the upcoming 53rd edition of the International Film Festival of India in Goa.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. England’s Jos Buttler has been named as captain of most valuable team of the T20 World Cup 2022.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. November 15 is celebrated as Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas or Tribal Pride Day to honour tribal freedom fighter, Birsa Munda.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior IAS officer, Gaurav Dwivedi was appointed the Chief Executive Officer of public broadcaster Prasar Bharati.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. An Iranian refugee, Mehran Karimi Nasseri, who lived for 18 years in Charles de Gaulle Airport in Paris and whose intriguing tale inspired the 2004 Steven Spielberg film “The Terminal,” passed away in that same airport.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU), Amritsar won the Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for sports.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Wholesale price-based inflation eased in October to 8.39 per cent year-on-year, compared to 10.70 per cent in September, helped by a fall in commodity prices, government data showed.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.