Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 14, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ওড়িশার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী নবীন পট্টনায়েক ঘোষণা করেছেন যে ওড়িশাকে বস্তিমুক্ত করা হবে কোন বছর?

(a) 2023

(b) 2024

(c) 2025

(d) 2026

(e) 2027

Q2. কোন কোম্পানি ভারতে জাপানি বিনিয়োগের প্রচার ও উন্নতির জন্য জাপান ব্যাংক ফর ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কো-অপারেশন (JBIC) এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ভারতের ক্ষুদ্র শিল্প উন্নয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ন্যাশনাল ইনভেস্টমেন্ট অ্যান্ড ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার ফান্ড লিমিটেড

(c) হাউজিং ডেভেলপমেন্ট ফাইন্যান্স কর্পোরেশন

(d) ইথমার ক্যাপিটাল পার্টনার

(e) সবুজ জলবায়ু তহবিল

Q3. সুইজারল্যান্ড ট্যুরিজম কর্তৃক ‘ফ্রেন্ডশিপ অ্যাম্বাসাডর’ হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নীরজ চোপড়া

(b) পিভি সিন্ধু

(c) বিরাট কোহলি

(d) এমএস ধোনি

(e) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

Q4. BSNL ভারতে 4G পরিষেবা চালু করার জন্য নিচের কোন কোম্পানির সাথে 26,281 কোটি টাকার চুক্তির জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের অনুমোদন পেয়েছে?

(a) WIPRO

(b) টাটা কনসালটেন্সি সার্ভিসেস

(c) ইনফোসিস

(d) অ্যাকসেঞ্চার

(e) Capgemini

Check More: How to Prepare for WB Primary TET within the Next Few Days 

Q5. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি ফিট ইন্ডিয়া স্কুল উইক মাসকটস তুফান ও তুফানি চালু করেছে?

(a) পিভি সিন্ধু

(b) মিতালি রাজ

(c) হরিকা দ্রোণাবল্লী

(d) গীতা ফোগাট

(e) বন্দনা কাটারিয়া

Q6. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ে _________ দ্বারা তার নেটওয়ার্কের 100% বিদ্যুতায়নের লক্ষ্য নির্ধারণ করেছে।

(a) আগস্ট 2023

(b) মার্চ 2023

(c) ডিসেম্বর 2022

(d) ডিসেম্বর 2023

(e) মার্চ 2024

Q7. পাবলিক সার্ভিস ব্রডকাস্টিং ডে প্রতি বছর 12ই নভেম্বর পালিত হচ্ছে ________ এর একমাত্র সফরকে স্মরণীয় করে রাখতে।

(a) লালা লাজপত রায়

(b) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

(c) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(d) সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু

(e) বাল গঙ্গাধর তিলক

Q8. বিশ্ব নিউমোনিয়া দিবস হল একটি বৈশ্বিক ইভেন্ট যা প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালন করা হয় সচেতনতা ছড়িয়ে দিতে এবং নিউমোনিয়া রোগের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াই করার জন্য মানুষকে শিক্ষিত করতে।

(a) 11 নভেম্বর

(b) 12 নভেম্বর

(c) 13 নভেম্বর

(d) 14 নভেম্বর

(e) 15 নভেম্বর

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি কৃষিক্ষেত্রে তাদের অবদানের জন্য সেরা রাজ্য বিভাগে ‘ইন্ডিয়া এগ্রিবিজনেস অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022’ পেয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q10. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব নিউমোনিয়া দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Every Breath Counts

(b) Stop Pneumonia/ Every Breath Counts

(c) Pneumonia Affects Everyone

(d) Healthy lungs for all

(e) Stop Pneumonia: Invest in Child Health

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2023

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik has announced Odisha will be made slum-free by December 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Investment and Infrastructure Fund Limited (NIIFL) has signed an MoU with Japan Bank for International Cooperation (JBIC) to promote and enhance Japanese investments in India.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Olympic gold medalist Neeraj Chopra has been appointed as the ‘Friendship Ambassador’ by Switzerland Tourism.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) has received the central government’s nod to go ahead with Rs 26,281 crore deal with Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), paving its way to launch 4G services in India. As reported by Economic Times (ET), TCS will set up the 4G lines and maintain the network for nine years.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. PV Sindhu has recently launched Fit India School Week Mascots Toofan & Toofani. Fourth edition of Fit India School Week will start on 15th November 2022. Fit India Movement, which was launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the year 2019, kicked off its annual ‘Fit India School Week’ programme in December of that same year, and is dedicated to encouraging schools in inculcating fitness habits and increasing awareness about fitness and sports.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Railways has set a target of 100 % electrification of its network by December 2023. Recent News: Indian Railways has accomplished electrification of 82% of the total BG network Indian Railways has embarked upon an ambitious plan of electrification of its complete Broad Gauge network which would not only result in a better fuel energy usage resulting in increased throughput, reduced fuel expenditure but also savings in precious foreign exchange.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Public Service Broadcasting Day is being celebrated on 12th November every year to commemorate the only visit of Mahatma Gandhi to All India Radio in Delhi in 1947.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Pneumonia Day is a global event observed every year on 12 November to spread awareness and educate people to combat Pneumonia disease, which is a world’s biggest infectious killer of adults and children, responsible for the majority of death of children below five around the world.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana has received the ‘India Agribusiness Awards 2022’ in the best state category for their contribution in the areas of agriculture.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. This year 2022, World Pneumonia Day theme is based on the Worldwide Pneumonia Awareness Campaign – “Pneumolight 2022”, with a theme and slogan “Pneumonia Affects Everyone”, with an aim to amplify the effect of awareness campaigns by illuminating monuments worldwide.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_80.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.